Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Sand to Sea Non-Sporting Assoc.

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Timothy Catterson1198 South C.R. 375 East
    New Castle, IN 47362
    Mr. Dean Dickey9712 S. Munro Rd
    Lone Jack, MO 64070
    Mr. Robert E. Hall2143 Highway 43
    Columbia, MS 39429
    No Classes No Classes
    Ms. Mary Beth Ross4302 Diavila Ave
    Pleasanton, CA 94588

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 23
    Judge: Jennifer Bridges
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 23
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hall
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Bridges
    9:00 AM 
     38Dalmatian 8-12-(12-6)
    10:30 AM 
     22Boston Terrier 3-8-(6-4)
    11:20 AM 
     12Lhasa Apso 2-2-(7-1)
     6Keeshond 1-1-(3-1)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     22Chow Chow 10-6-(4-2)
    Ring No 24
    Judge: Ms. Mary Beth Ross
    Ring Steward: Judith Dexter
    9:00 AM 
     19Shiba-Inu 5-7-(6-0)
    Ring No 24
    Judge: Mr. Dean Dickey
    10:00 AM 
     43Bulldog 15-17-(7-4)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Hairston
    9:00 AM 
     62French Bulldog 26-23-1VB-(6-6)
    11:30 AM 
     5Lowchen 2-2-(0-1)
     5Schipperke 2-1-(2-0)
     3Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(0-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     6Xoloitzcuintli 1-2-(0-3)
     14Finnish Spitz 5-3-(4-2)
     4Coton de Tulear 0-0-(1-3)
     9Bichon Frise 1-4-(3-1)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendent’s Table one half-hour prior to the start of the regular classes.
    Groups in Ring 25
    THURSDAY– Puppy by Ms. Vinson at 3:15 pm, Variety by Mr. Cattterson at 3:30 pm
    FRIDAY–Variety by Mr. Hall at 2:45 pm
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Bichon Frise912:45 PM25
    Boston Terrier2210:30 AM23
    Bulldog4310:00 AM24
    Chow Chow2212:50 PM23
    Coton de Tulear412:45 PM25
    Dalmatian389:00 AM23
    Finnish Spitz1412:45 PM25
    French Bulldog629:00 AM25
    Keeshond611:20 AM23
    Lhasa Apso1211:20 AM23
    Lowchen511:30 AM25
    Schipperke511:30 AM25
    Shiba-Inu199:00 AM24
    Tibetan Spaniel311:30 AM25
    Tibetan Terrier112:45 PM25
    Xoloitzcuintli612:45 PM25


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved