Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than NOON WED., DECEMBER 14, 2022 PT
    First Entry $38.00
    Each Additional Entry $30.00
    Puppy (6-9), (9-12) $24.00
    Junior Showmanship $20.00
    Manchester Sweepstakes/Veteran Sweepstakes on Saturday: $20.00:

    Special Events
    Puppy 4-6 (Sunday only): $20 Pee Wee (Saturday only: Free

    Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Larry C. Abbott1060 Pecan Dr
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott1060 Pecan Dr
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mrs. Danelle M. Brown510 Monarch Trail
    Georgetown, TX 78633
    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Dr
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. Alvin W. Eng4925 Charter Rd
    Rocklin, CA 95765
    Mr. Michael J. (Mickey) Feigelson367 Neutra St
    Palm Springs, CA 92264
    Ms. Denise Flaim81 Lafayette Ave
    Sea Cliff, NY 11517
    Mrs. Linda Hause111 Sandalwood Court
    Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    Ms. Adrienne Hill6849 Shadow Ridge Place
    Alta Loma, CA 91701
    Mr. Robert E. Hutton216 W. Kenwood Dr
    Louisville, KY 40214
    Ms. Pat M. JenkinsP.O. Box 417
    Richmond, UT 84333
    Ms. Gloria Kerr6820 E. Golden Ln
    Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    Miss Bonnie Lee7809 Sand Harbor Court
    Las Vegas, NV 89128
    Ms. Ginnette Louise Loft121 Ross Rd
    Crestwood
    NSW AUS 2620
    Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell12130 S. Moonlight Rd
    Olathe, KS 66061
    Mr. Peter Miller121 Ross Rd
    Crestwood
    NWS AUS 2620
    Mr. Jeffery B. Moore1311 Knob Creek Dr
    Athens, GA 30606
    Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio60 Pratt Rd
    Clinton, CT 06413
    Dr. Carl L. Pew15873 S Mercer Hollow Cove
    , Draper UT
    Mr. John C. Ramirez8526 Imperial Highway
    Downey, CA 90242
    Mrs. Linda M. Riedel8905 Maple Dr
    Pasco, WA 99301
    Mr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman4319 Cara Way
    Louisville, KY 40299
    Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg13290 SE 93rd Cir
    Summerfield, FL 34491
    Mr. Masaki Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Mrs. Keiko Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Mrs. Lei TaftP.O. Box 118
    Volcano, HI 96785
    Ms. Sharol Candace Way752 Ewing Rd
    Cochranville, PA 19330
    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson3290 Emerald Hill Rd
    Sperryville, VA 22740
    Mr. Adrian Woodfork5912 Park Village St
    Sacramento, CA 95822
    Mr. Raymond E. YurickCoach House 19230 70 Ave
    Surrey, BC V4N 1N3
    Canada

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    BEST in SHOW
    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
     
    SPORTING BREEDS
    Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    BarbetsMs. Sharol Candace Way
    Bracco ItalianoMs. Sharol Candace Way
    BrittanysMs. Sharol Candace Way
    Lagotto RomagnolosMs. Sharol Candace Way
    Nederlandse KooikerhondjesMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    PointerMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Pointers (German Shorthaired)Mr. Masaki Shimizu
    Pointers (German Wirehaired)Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated)Mr. Masaki Shimizu
    Retrievers (Golden)Mr. Robert E. Hutton
    Retrievers (Labrador)Mrs. Lei Taft
    Open, Black; Chocolate; Yellow. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Setters (English)Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Setters (Gordon)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Setters (Irish)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Setters (Irish, Red and White)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Spaniels (American Water)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Spaniels (Boykin)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spaniels (Clumber)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spaniels (Cocker) BlackMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spaniels (Cocker) AscobMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti ColorMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Spaniels (English Cocker)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Spaniels (English Springer)Mr. Adrian Woodfork
    Spaniels (Field)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Spaniels (Irish Water)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Spaniels (Sussex)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Spinoni ItalianiMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    VizslasMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    WeimaranersMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Wirehaired Pointing GriffonsMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Wirehaired VizslasMrs. Karen C. Wilson
     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Mr. Peter Miller
    Afghan HoundsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    American English CoonhoundsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    American FoxhoundsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    AzawakhMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    BasenjisMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Basset HoundsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsMr. Peter Miller
    BloodhoundsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Bluetick CoonhoundsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    BorzoisMr. Peter Miller
    Cirnechi dell EtnaMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Open, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Open, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Open, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Foxhounds (English)Mr. Peter Miller
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    GreyhoundsMs. Denise Flaim
    HarriersMr. Peter Miller
    Ibizan HoundsMrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Irish WolfhoundsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Norwegian ElkhoundsMrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    OtterhoundsMr. Peter Miller
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensMr. Peter Miller
    Pharaoh HoundsMr. Peter Miller
    Plott HoundsMr. Peter Miller
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosMrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Redbone CoonhoundMr. Peter Miller
    Rhodesian RidgebacksMs. Denise Flaim
    SalukisMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Scottish DeerhoundsMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    SloughisMrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsMr. Peter Miller
    WhippetsMr. Raymond E. Yurick
     
    WORKING BREEDS
    Mr. Adrian Woodfork
    AkitasMs. Pat M. Jenkins
    Alaskan MalamutesDr. Carl L. Pew
    Anatolian ShepherdsMs. Denise Flaim
    Bernese Mountain DogsMs. Pat M. Jenkins
    Black Russian TerriersMr. Adrian Woodfork
    BoerboelMr. Adrian Woodfork
    BoxersMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Open, Brindle; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BullmastiffsMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Open, Brindle; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Cane CorsoMr. Adrian Woodfork
    ChinookMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Doberman PinschersMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Open, Black; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dogos ArgentinoMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Dogue De BordeauxMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    German PinschersMs. Denise Flaim
    Giant SchnauzersDr. Carl L. Pew
    Great DanesMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    Open, Black; Blue; Brindle; Fawn; Harlequin; Mantle; Merle. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Great PyreneesMs. Pat M. Jenkins
    Greater Swiss Mountain DogsMs. Pat M. Jenkins
    KomondorokMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    KuvaszokMs. Denise Flaim
    LeonbergerMs. Denise Flaim
    MastiffsMs. Pat M. Jenkins
    Neapolitan MastiffsMs. Denise Flaim
    NewfoundlandsMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Portuguese Water DogsMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    RottweilersMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    S T. BernardsDr. Carl L. Pew
    SamoyedsMrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
    Siberian HuskiesMr. Jeffery B. Moore
    Standard SchnauzersMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Tibetan MastiffsMs. Pat M. Jenkins
     
    TERRIER BREEDS
    Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    Airedale TerriersMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    American Hairless TerriersMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    American Staffordshire TerriersMrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Australian TerriersMrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Bedlington TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Border TerriersMrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Bull Terriers (Colored)Dr. Carl L. Pew
    Bull Terriers (White)Dr. Carl L. Pew
    Cairn TerriersMrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Cesky TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Dandie Dinmont TerriersMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Fox Terriers (Smooth)Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Fox Terriers (Wire)Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Glen of Imaal TerriersMrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Irish TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Kerry Blue TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Lakeland TerriersMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Manchester Terriers (Standard)Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Miniature Bull TerriersDr. Carl L. Pew
    Miniature SchnauzersMrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Norfolk TerriersMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Norwich TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Parson Russell TerriersMr. John C. Ramirez
    Rat TerriersMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Russell TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Scottish TerriersMr. John C. Ramirez
    Sealyham TerriersMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Skye TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Soft Coated Wheaten TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Staffordshire Bull TerriersMs. Ginnette Louise Loft
    Welsh TerriersMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    West Highland White TerriersDr. Carl L. Pew
     
    TOY BREEDS
    Mr. Larry C. Abbott
    AffenpinschersMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Biewer TerrierMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Brussels GriffonsMr. Raymond E. Yurick
    Cavalier King Charles SpanielsMr. Michael J. (Mickey) Feigelson
    Open, Black & Tan; Blenheim; Ruby; Tri-Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Chihuahuas (Long Coat)Mr. Michael J. (Mickey) Feigelson
    Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat)Mr. Michael J. (Mickey) Feigelson
    Chinese CrestedMr. John C. Ramirez
    Open, Hairless; Powderpuff. Same division of classes in bitches.
    English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
    English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
    HavaneseMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Italian GreyhoundsMr. John C. Ramirez
    Japanese ChinMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    MalteseMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Manchester Terriers (Toy)Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Miniature PinschersMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    PapillonsMr. Raymond E. Yurick
    PekingeseMr. Michael J. (Mickey) Feigelson
    PomeranianMr. Raymond E. Yurick
    Open, Red, Orange, Cream and Sable; Black, Brown and Blue; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Poodle (Toy)Ms. Gloria Kerr
    PugsMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Open, Black; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Russian ToyMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Shih TzuMs. Gloria Kerr
    Silky TerriersMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Toy Fox TerriersMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Yorkshire TerriersMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
     
    NON-SPORTING BREEDS
    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    American EskimosMs. Gloria Kerr
    Bichons FrisesMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Boston TerriersMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Open, under 15 lbs.; 15 lbs and over Same division of classes in bitches.
    BulldogsMrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Chinese Shar-PeiMr. Robert E. Hutton
    Chow ChowsMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Open, Black; Red; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Coton de TulearMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    DalmatiansMr. Peter Miller
    Open, Black Spotted; Liver-Spotted. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Finnish SpitzMr. Peter Miller
    French BulldogsMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    KeeshondenMr. Peter Miller
    Lhasa ApsosMs. Gloria Kerr
    LowchenMr. Peter Miller
    Norwegian LundehundsMr. Peter Miller
    Poodles (Miniature)Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Poodles (Standard)Ms. Gloria Kerr
    SchipperkesMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Shiba-InuMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Tibetan SpanielsMs. Gloria Kerr
    Tibetan TerriersMs. Gloria Kerr
    XoloitzcuintliMs. Gloria Kerr
     
    HERDING BREEDS
    Mr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Australian Cattle DogsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Australian ShepherdsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Open, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Bearded ColliesMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    BeauceronMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Belgian LaekenoisMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Belgian MalinoisMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Belgian SheepdogsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Belgian TervurenMrs. Danelle M. Brown
    Bergamasco SheepdogsMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Berger PicardMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Border ColliesMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Bouviers Des FlandresMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    BriardsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Canaan DogMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Cardigan Welsh CorgisMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Collies (Rough)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Open, Blue; Sable & White; TriColor; White Same division of classes in bitches.
    Collies (Smooth)Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Entlebucher Mountain DogsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Finnish LapphundMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    German Shepherd DogsMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Icelandic SheepdogsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Miniature American ShepherdMr. Larry C. Abbott
    Open, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    MudiMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Norwegian BuhundsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Old English SheepdogsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Pembroke Welsh CorgisMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Polish Lowland SheepdogsMr. Larry C. Abbott
    PulikMs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    PumikMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Pyrenean ShepherdsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Shetland SheepdogsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Open, Sable and White; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Spanish Water DogMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    Swedish VallhundsMr. Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mr. Adrian Woodfork
    Danish-Swedish FarmdogMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Dutch ShepherdsMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Japanese AkitainuMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Kai KenMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Lancashire HeelersMr. Adrian Woodfork
    NorrbottenspetsMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Portuguese PodengoMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Russian Tsvetnaya BolonkaMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Small MunsterlanderMr. Adrian Woodfork
    Teddy Roosevelt TerriersMr. Adrian Woodfork
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Ms. Adrienne Hill
    Novice Junior ClassMs. Adrienne Hill
    Novice Intermediate ClassMs. Adrienne Hill
    Novice Senior ClassMs. Adrienne Hill
    Open Junior ClassMs. Adrienne Hill
    Open Intermediate ClassMs. Adrienne Hill
    Open Senior ClassMs. Adrienne Hill
    The Master ClassMs. Adrienne Hill
     
    OBEDIENCE
    Mr. Alvin W. Eng
    Beginner Novice AMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Beginner Novice BMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Novice Class AMiss Bonnie Lee
    Novice Class BMrs. Linda Hause
    Novice GraduateMiss Bonnie Lee
    Open Class AMiss Bonnie Lee
    Open Class BMiss Bonnie Lee
    Open GraduateMrs. Linda Hause
    Preferred NoviceMiss Bonnie Lee
    Preferred OpenMiss Bonnie Lee
    Preferred UtilityMrs. Linda Hause
    Rally Novice AMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Rally Novice BMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Rally IntermediateMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Rally Advanced AMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Rally Advanced BMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Rally Excellent AMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Rally Excellent BMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Rally MasterMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Utility Class AMrs. Linda Hause
    Utility Class BMrs. Linda Hause
    Versatility ClassMrs. Linda Hause
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved