Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Long Beach Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Richard D. Albee620 Jennifer Dr
    Auburn, AL 36830
    Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton3215 Pine Arbor Trail
    Kingwood, TX 77345
    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton3215 Pine Arbor Trail
    Kingwood, TX 77345
    Ms. Cathleen Caballero1314 Sundrop Cove
    Round Rock, TX 78665
    Mrs. Laura J. DelfinoPO Box 62
    Browns Valley, CA 95918
    Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez-OteroProgreso 21 #1, Col
    Totolpan, Del Magdalena Contreras
    Mexico 10900
    Mr. James J. Ham3400 North Dr
    Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082
    Mr. John S. Lucas1704 Wood Vista Pl
    Round Rock, TX 78665
    Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones620 Jennifer Dr
    Auburn, AL 36830
    Mr. Richard W. Powell519 W. Ridge Rd
    Palmyra, PA 17078

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
    8:00 AM 
     3Airedale Terrier 0-1-(0-2)
     2Bull Terrier (White) 1-1
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     5Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-2-(1-1)
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     5Rat Terrier 1-3-(1-0)
    8:50 AM 
     1Russell Terriers 0-1
     4Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(3-1)
     1Border Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3American Hairless Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-1-(0-1)
     3Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-2)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     7Miniature Schnauzer 2-1-(2-2)
    9:50 AM 
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(0-1)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     8Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-3-(2-2)
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     14Scottish Terrier 3-6-(5-0)
    10:50 AM 
     9West Highland White Terrier 3-3-(2-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
    8:00 AM 
     4Mastiff 0-0-(1-3)
     4Newfoundland 1-2-(1-0)
     16Rottweiler 2-8-(4-2)
    9:00 AM 
     3Great Pyrenees 1-0-(1-1)
     3Samoyed 0-0-(3-0)
     19Cane Corso 7-6-(3-3)
    10:00 AM 
     25Great Dane 8-9-(4-4)
    11:00 AM 
     9Bullmastiff 1-1-(4-3)
     16Doberman Pinscher 3-11-(0-2)
    12 Noon 
     2Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-2)
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     9Siberian Husky 2-5-(1-1)
     3Standard Schnauzer 1-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
    8:00 AM 
     39French Bulldog 15-15-(6-3)
    9:30 AM 
     5Bulldog 2-2-(1-0)
     12Chinese Shar-Pei 6-1-(3-2)
     8Keeshond 1-2-(3-1)
    10:30 AM 
     28Boston Terrier 7-9-(6-6)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Richard D. Albee
    8:00 AM 
     9Basenji 1-3-(4-1)
     4Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(1-1)
     9Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-4-(2-2)
    8:50 AM 
     4Saluki 1-2-(1-0)
     21Rhodesian Ridgeback 6-6-(5-4)
    9:50 AM 
     14Poodle (Toy) 3-9-(1-1)
     6Basset Hound 1-2-(2-1)
     5Ibizan Hound 1-4
    10:50 AM 
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     10Afghan Hound 0-3-(6-1)
     3Irish Wolfhound 1-2
     6Poodle (Miniature) 2-1-(2-1)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     10Poodle (Standard) 2-7-(0-1)
     14Dachshund (Longhaired) 7-3-(2-2)
     11Dachshund (Smooth) 5-4-(2-0)
     4Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-1-(1-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. John S. Lucas
    8:00 AM 
     25Boxer 5-15-(4-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(0-1)
     4Anatolian Shepherd 0-4
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 1-0-(2-2)
     7Black Russian Terrier 2-2-(0-3)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 1-0
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 1-3
    10:00 AM 
     9Weimaraner 3-1-(2-3)
     14Vizsla 4-6-(3-1)
    10:55 AM 
     4Novice Junior Class
     2Open Junior Class
     3Open Intermediate Class
     4Open Senior Class
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
    12:25 PM 
     1American Eskimos 0-1
     9Bichon Frise 0-7-(0-2)
     2Coton de Tulear 0-1-(1-0)
     3Lhasa Apso 0-2-(0-1)
     2Lowchen 0-0-(2-0)
     4Schipperke 0-3-(1-0)
     2Shiba-Inu 0-1-(1-0)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-1
    1:20 PM 
     13Dalmatian 3-4-(4-2)
     8Chow Chow 0-2-(5-1)
     13Whippet 3-4-(4-2)
     4Borzoi 0-2-(1-1)
     3Norwegian Elkhound 1-1-(0-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
    8:00 AM 
     7Pug 1-3-(2-1)
     6Toy Fox Terrier 3-1-(1-1)
     12Italian Greyhound 5-3-(1-3)
    9:00 AM 
     5Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-2-(2-0)
     6Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 3-1-(1-1)
     2Affenpinscher 1-0-(1-0)
     8Biewer Terrier 3-3-(2-0)
     2Brussels Griffon 0-1-(0-1)
     2Miniature Pinscher 0-2
    10:00 AM 
     14Papillon 2-7-(2-2)
     12Pomeranian 2-6-(4-0)
    11:00 AM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     7Havanese 0-5-(1-1)
     9Pekingese 3-5-(1-0)
     5Chinese Crested 3-0-(1-1)
     4Japanese Chin 1-1-(2-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     7Maltese 1-4-(2-0)
     7Yorkshire Terrier 3-4
     19Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 5-8-(4-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    8:00 AM 
     5Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-2-(1-2)
     14Pembroke Welsh Corgi 6-3-(3-2)
     5Australian Shepherd 1-3-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     4Australian Cattle Dog 0-2-(2-0)
     2Beauceron 1-1
     1Belgian Tervuren 1-0
     2Berger Picard 1-1
     10Border Collie 4-2-(2-2)
     7Bouvier Des Flandres 0-2-(2-3)
    10:00 AM 
     1Bearded Collie 0-0-(0-1)
     1Briard 0-0-(1-0)
     6Collie (Rough) 0-4-(2-0)
     2Collie (Smooth) 0-0-(2-0)
     3Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-2-(1-0)
     2Puli 1-0-(1-0)
     3Miniature American Shepherd 1-2
     7Shetland Sheepdog 5-1-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     10Old English Sheepdog 2-5-(2-1)
     18German Shepherd Dog 5-10-(1-2)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
    8:00 AM 
     17Flat-Coated Retriever 3-7-(3-4)
     3Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-1-(0-1)
     5Brittany 2-1-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-0-(1-0)
     17Labrador Retriever 5-10-(2-0)
    9:45 AM 
     3English Setter 2-1
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     5Irish Setter 1-1-(2-1)
     16Pointer 5-6-1VB-(2-2)
    10:45 AM 
     14English Springer Spaniel 1-7-(3-2)
     6Field Spaniel 4-1-(1-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     49Golden Retriever 11-33-(4-1)
    2:15 PM 
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-1
     12English Cocker Spaniel 3-4-(4-0)
     11Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-5-(3-2)
     6Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-3-(1-2)
     6Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 2-3-(1-0)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Laura J. Delfino
    Ring Steward: Sandra Willis
    Ring Steward: Kathy Bisset
    Ring Steward: Arun Casuba
    8:00 AM 
     21Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
     1Obedience-Preferred Utility
    (Starting number 0895 )
    11:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    11:30 AM 
     19Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
     6Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Cathleen Caballero
    Ring Steward: Gail Katz
    Ring Steward: Gabrielle Beaubrun
    Ring Steward: Patty Kohn
    Ring Steward: Jason Malooly
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    8:45 AM 
     3Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     2Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    9:25 AM 
     5Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    10:30 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    10:45 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
    11:10 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
    11:40 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    12 Noon 
     1Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     4Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    FRIDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.
    Variety Groups at 2 PM in Ring 1-2
    Working Mr. Buxton
    Terriers Mr. Ham
    NonSporting Mr. Buxton
    Herding Mrs. Gutierrez-Otero
    Hounds Dr. Morgan-Jones
    Toys Dr. Morgan-Jones
    Sporting Mrs. Buxton
    Best In Show Mr. Powell
    NOHS groups at 2:30 pm in Rings 5-6
    Working Mr. Lucas
    Terriers Mr. Powell
    NonSporting Mrs. Buxton
    Herding Mr. Buxton
    Hounds Mr. Albee
    Toys Mr. Ham
    Sporting Dr.Morgan-Jones
    BISOH Mrs.Gutierrez-Otero

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher29:00 AM8
    Afghan Hound1010:50 AM4
    Airedale Terrier38:00 AM1
    Alaskan Malamute29:00 AM7
    American Eskimos112:25 PM7
    American Hairless Terrier38:50 AM1
    American Staffordshire Terrier28:00 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd49:00 AM7
    Australian Cattle Dog49:00 AM9
    Australian Shepherd58:00 AM9
    Basenji98:00 AM4
    Basset Hound69:50 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches48:00 AM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches98:00 AM4
    Bearded Collie110:00 AM9
    Beauceron29:00 AM9
    Beginner Novice A39:25 AM12
    Beginner Novice B59:25 AM12
    Belgian Tervuren19:00 AM9
    Berger Picard29:00 AM9
    Bernese Mountain Dog59:00 AM7
    Bichon Frise912:25 PM7
    Biewer Terrier89:00 AM8
    Black Russian Terrier79:00 AM7
    Border Collie109:00 AM9
    Border Terrier18:50 AM1
    Borzoi41:20 PM7
    Boston Terrier2810:30 AM3
    Bouvier Des Flandres79:00 AM9
    Boxer258:00 AM7
    Briard110:00 AM9
    Brittany58:00 AM10
    Brussels Griffon29:00 AM8
    Bull Terrier (White)28:00 AM1
    Bulldog59:30 AM3
    Bullmastiff911:00 AM2
    Cairn Terrier18:50 AM1
    Cane Corso199:00 AM2
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi58:00 AM9
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1912:45 PM8
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever38:00 AM10
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)59:00 AM8
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)69:00 AM8
    Chinese Crested511:00 AM8
    Chinese Shar-Pei129:30 AM3
    Chow Chow81:20 PM7
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)112:15 PM10
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)62:15 PM10
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)62:15 PM10
    Collie (Rough)610:00 AM9
    Collie (Smooth)210:00 AM9
    Coton de Tulear212:25 PM7
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1412:25 PM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)1112:25 PM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)412:25 PM4
    Dalmatian131:20 PM7
    Doberman Pinscher1611:00 AM2
    English Cocker Spaniel122:15 PM10
    English Setter39:45 AM10
    English Springer Spaniel1410:45 AM10
    Field Spaniel610:45 AM10
    Flat-Coated Retriever178:00 AM10
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)28:50 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Wire)19:50 AM1
    French Bulldog398:00 AM3
    German Shepherd Dog1811:00 AM9
    German Shorthaired Pointer49:00 AM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer19:00 AM7
    Giant Schnauzer212 Noon2
    Golden Retriever5012:15 PM10
    Gordon Setter19:45 AM10
    Great Dane2510:00 AM2
    Great Pyrenees39:00 AM2
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog112 Noon2
    Havanese711:00 AM8
    Ibizan Hound59:50 AM4
    Irish Setter59:45 AM10
    Irish Terrier19:50 AM1
    Irish Wolfhound310:50 AM4
    Italian Greyhound128:00 AM8
    Japanese Chin411:00 AM8
    Keeshond89:30 AM3
    Labrador Retriever179:00 AM10
    Lakeland Terrier18:00 AM1
    Lhasa Apso312:25 PM7
    Lowchen212:25 PM7
    Maltese712:45 PM8
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)28:50 AM1
    Mastiff48:00 AM2
    Miniature American Shepherd310:00 AM9
    Miniature Bull Terrier38:50 AM1
    Miniature Pinscher29:00 AM8
    Miniature Schnauzer78:50 AM1
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes19:00 AM10
    Newfoundland48:00 AM2
    Norwegian Elkhound31:20 PM7
    Norwich Terrier19:50 AM1
    Novice Junior Class410:55 AM7
    Novice Class A38:45 AM12
    Novice Class B68:00 AM12
    Novice Graduate111:30 AM11
    Old English Sheepdog1011:00 AM9
    Open Junior Class210:55 AM7
    Open Class A611:30 AM11
    Open Class B1911:30 AM11
    Open Graduate211:10 AM11
    Open Intermediate Class310:55 AM7
    Open Senior Class410:55 AM7
    Papillon1410:00 AM8
    Parson Russell Terrier48:50 AM1
    Pekingese911:00 AM8
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi148:00 AM9
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens110:50 AM4
    Pointer169:45 AM10
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog310:00 AM9
    Pomeranian1210:00 AM8
    Poodle (Miniature)610:50 AM4
    Poodle (Standard)1012:25 PM4
    Poodle (Toy)149:50 AM4
    Preferred Novice28:45 AM12
    Preferred Utility18:00 AM11
    Pug78:00 AM8
    Puli210:00 AM9
    Rally Novice A412 Noon12
    Rally Novice B112 Noon12
    Rally Intermediate511:40 AM12
    Rally Advanced B911:10 AM12
    Rally Excellent B710:45 AM12
    Rally Master410:30 AM12
    Rat Terrier58:00 AM1
    Rhodesian Ridgeback218:50 AM4
    Rottweiler168:00 AM2
    Russell Terriers18:50 AM1
    Saluki48:50 AM4
    Samoyed39:00 AM2
    Schipperke412:25 PM7
    Scottish Terrier149:50 AM1
    Shetland Sheepdog710:00 AM9
    Shiba-Inu212:25 PM7
    Shih Tzu111:00 AM8
    Siberian Husky912 Noon2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier89:50 AM1
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers58:00 AM1
    Standard Schnauzer312 Noon2
    Tibetan Terrier112:25 PM7
    Toy Fox Terrier68:00 AM8
    Utility Class B218:00 AM11
    Vizsla1410:00 AM7
    Weimaraner910:00 AM7
    Welsh Springer Spaniel22:15 PM10
    Welsh Terrier18:00 AM1
    West Highland White Terrier910:50 AM1
    Whippet131:20 PM7
    Xoloitzcuintli112:25 PM7
    Yorkshire Terrier712:45 PM8


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved