Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Red Canyons Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Gary L. Andersen6250 E. Pershing Ave
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine6225 N. Maple Rd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    Mrs. Nancy E. Craig1219 E Cactus Valley Dr
    Kingman, AZ 86409
    Ms. Gina Grissom9209 Priscilla St
    Downey, CA 90242
    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard578 Bermuda Dr
    Lake Wales, FL 33859
    Mr. Charles L Olvis578 Burmuda Dr
    Lake Wales, FL 33859
    Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker5989 Sierra Medina Av
    Las Vegas, NV 89139
    Mr. Robert J. Shreve7979 W 28th St
    Greeley, CO 80634
    Mr. Terry Stacy1316 Grangerford Ct
    Durham, NC 27603
    Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy1316 Grangerford Ct
    Durham, NC 27603

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
    8:00 AM 
     27Great Dane 5-16-(5-1)
    9:10 AM 
     1Akita 0-0-(0-1)
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 0-0-(0-1)
     2Bernese Mountain Dog 0-2
     13Boxer 4-3-(3-3)
     3Bullmastiff 1-2
    10:10 AM 
     10Cane Corso 3-3-(2-2)
     4Doberman Pinscher 0-1-(0-3)
     4Dogo Argentino 0-4
     2Neapolitan Mastiff 1-1
    11:10 AM 
     1Newfoundland 0-0-(1-0)
     1Portuguese Water Dog 0-1
     1ST. Bernard 0-0-(1-0)
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     4Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-0-(1-2)
     11Mastiff 5-4-(1-1)
     3Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(1-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
    8:00 AM 
     4Australian Cattle Dog 0-3-(1-0)
     15Australian Shepherd 4-7-(2-2)
     2Belgian Tervuren 2-0
     5German Shepherd Dog 1-1-(3-0)
    9:05 AM 
     5Miniature American Shepherd 2-3
     2Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-2
     7Pembroke Welsh Corgi 4-1-(1-1)
     1Puli 0-1
     8Collie (Rough) 2-5-(1-0)
    10:05 AM 
     1Old English Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     2Bearded Collie 1-1
     1Bergamasco Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     2Border Collie 0-2
     1Briard 0-0-(1-0)
     1Icelandic Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     12Bouvier Des Flandres 5-3-(2-2)
    11:05 AM 
     9Shetland Sheepdog 5-2-(1-1)
     3Bichon Frise 1-0-(1-1)
     2Boston Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     5Lhasa Apso 4-1
     5Samoyed 0-2-(3-0)
     1Chow Chow 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
    8:00 AM 
     8English Springer Spaniel 1-4-(2-1)
     11Vizsla 2-5-(3-1)
     7Weimaraner 1-4-(1-1)
    9:10 AM 
     3Brittany 1-0-(2-0)
     2Pointer 0-0-(1-1)
     2German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(0-1)
     10Labrador Retriever 3-5-(2-0)
     3Wirehaired Vizsla 1-2
    10:10 AM 
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-1
     1Spinone Italiano 0-1
     3Chesapeake Bay Retriever 2-0-(1-0)
     16Golden Retriever 5-9-(2-0)
     2Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    8:00 AM 
     9Basenji 4-4-(0-1)
     5Basset Hound 1-3-(0-1)
     5Whippet 1-1-(1-2)
     5Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-3-(2-0)
    9:05 AM 
     1Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-0)
     4Beagle Fifteen Inches 0-2-(2-0)
     5Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-2-(1-0)
     4Dachshund (Smooth) 2-2
     9Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-5-1VB-(0-1)
    10:10 AM 
     1Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     17Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-8-(2-2)
    11:00 AM 
     4Saluki 1-2-(1-0)
     1Harrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Borzoi 0-2-(1-0)
     10Afghan Hound 3-3-(3-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    8:30 AM 
     3Pug 1-1-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-1
     6Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-2-(0-2)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(0-1)
     5Pomeranian 2-2-(1-0)
     1Peruvian Inca Orchid 1-0
    9:20 AM 
     12Irish Setter 1-6-(3-2)
    9:55 AM 
     11Chihuahua (Long Coat) 5-5-(0-1)
     12Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 5-4-(1-2)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
    10:00 AM 
     1Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Border Terrier 1-2
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     3Miniature Schnauzer 0-2-(1-0)
     2Norwich Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-1
     1Cesky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Russell Terriers 0-0-(1-0)
    10:50 AM 
     2Airedale Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Scottish Terrier 1-1
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-1
     1West Highland White Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    11:15 AM 
     4Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     4Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     4Open Senior Class
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    8:00 AM 
     5Papillon 3-1-(1-0)
     5Japanese Chin 0-1-(3-1)
     13Italian Greyhound 2-6-(2-3)
    9:05 AM 
     1Biewer Terrier 0-1
     10Havanese 0-7-(3-0)
     6Chinese Crested 1-2-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     12Poodle (Toy) 2-9-(0-1)
     4Toy Fox Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(0-1)
     2Maltese 0-2
     3Miniature Pinscher 2-1
    11:00 AM 
     10Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-2-(3-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    8:30 AM 
     1Bulldog 0-0-(0-1)
     2Keeshond 0-0-(1-1)
     9French Bulldog 2-5-(2-0)
    9:10 AM 
     11Poodle (Miniature) 2-6-(1-2)
     1American Eskimos 0-0-(1-0)
     1Coton de Tulear 0-1
     3Lowchen 3-0
    10:00 AM 
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 1-0
     13Dalmatian 2-4-(4-3)
    11:00 AM 
     16Poodle (Standard) 7-8-(1-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy E. Craig
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
     1Obedience-Preferred Utility
    (Starting number 0895 )
    9:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    9:30 AM 
     6Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:15 AM 
     3Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    10:40 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    10:55 AM 
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    11:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    11:55 AM 
     4Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Gina Grissom
    8:00 AM 
     11Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    8:45 AM 
     12Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    9:35 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    10:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    10:40 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     6Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Groups will be judged in the following order.
    Any change in this order will be announced at the show.

    NOHS Groups at 1 pm in Rings 2 and 4
    Sporting Mr. Shreve
    Hounds Mr. Shoemaker
    Working Ms. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Herding Ms. Muthard
    Terriers Ms. Muthard
    Toys Ms. Muthard
    NonSporting Mr. Andersen
    BISOH Mr.Stacy

    Variety Groups at 1:30 pm in Rings 1 and 3
    Sporting Mrs. Stacy
    Hounds Mr. Andersen
    Working Mr. Shreve
    Herding Mr. Shreve
    Terriers Mrs. Stacy
    Toys Ms.Beisel-McIlwaine
    NonSporting Mr. Shoemaker
    Best In Show Mr.Olvis

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE - Under American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8
    Ms. Muthard will judge NOHS Toy Group in place of Mrs. Hastings.
    Mr. Shreve will judge Working Group in place of Mrs. Hastings.
    Mr.Olvis willjudge Australian Cattle Dogs, Australian Shepherds, Bearded Collies, Belgian Tervuren, Bergamasco, Border Collies, Bouviers des Flandres, Briards, Cardigan Welsh Corgis, Rough Collies, German Shepherd Dogs, Icelandic Sheepdogs, Miniature American Shepherds, Old English Sheepdogs, Pembroke Welsh Corgis, Pulik, Shetland Sheepdogs in place of Mrs. Hastings.

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound1011:00 AM4
    Airedale Terrier210:50 AM6
    Akita19:10 AM1
    American Eskimos19:10 AM8
    Australian Cattle Dog48:00 AM2
    Australian Shepherd158:00 AM2
    Australian Terrier110:00 AM6
    Basenji98:00 AM4
    Basset Hound58:00 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches19:05 AM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches49:05 AM4
    Bearded Collie210:05 AM2
    Beginner Novice A111:55 AM9
    Beginner Novice B411:55 AM9
    Belgian Tervuren28:00 AM2
    Bergamasco Sheepdog110:05 AM2
    Bernese Mountain Dog29:10 AM1
    Bichon Frise311:05 AM2
    Biewer Terrier19:05 AM7
    Border Collie210:05 AM2
    Border Terrier310:00 AM6
    Borzoi311:00 AM4
    Boston Terrier211:05 AM2
    Bouvier Des Flandres1210:05 AM2
    Boxer139:10 AM1
    Briard110:05 AM2
    Brittany39:10 AM3
    Bulldog18:30 AM8
    Bullmastiff39:10 AM1
    Cairn Terrier110:00 AM6
    Cane Corso1010:10 AM1
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi29:05 AM2
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1011:00 AM7
    Cesky Terrier110:00 AM6
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever310:10 AM3
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)119:55 AM5
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)129:55 AM5
    Chinese Crested69:05 AM7
    Chow Chow111:05 AM2
    Clumber Spaniel110:10 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)68:30 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)18:30 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)18:30 AM5
    Collie (Rough)89:05 AM2
    Coton de Tulear19:10 AM8
    Dachshund (Longhaired)59:05 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)49:05 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)99:05 AM4
    Dalmatian1310:00 AM8
    Doberman Pinscher410:10 AM1
    Dogo Argentino410:10 AM1
    Dogue De Bordeaux19:10 AM1
    English Springer Spaniel88:00 AM3
    French Bulldog98:30 AM8
    German Shepherd Dog58:00 AM2
    German Shorthaired Pointer29:10 AM3
    Giant Schnauzer111:10 AM1
    Golden Retriever1610:10 AM3
    Gordon Setter210:10 AM3
    Great Dane278:00 AM1
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog411:10 AM1
    Harrier111:00 AM4
    Havanese109:05 AM7
    Icelandic Sheepdog110:05 AM2
    Irish Setter129:20 AM5
    Italian Greyhound138:00 AM7
    Japanese Chin58:00 AM7
    Keeshond28:30 AM8
    Labrador Retriever109:10 AM3
    Lhasa Apso511:05 AM2
    Lowchen39:10 AM8
    Maltese210:00 AM7
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)210:00 AM6
    Mastiff1111:10 AM1
    Miniature American Shepherd59:05 AM2
    Miniature Bull Terrier110:50 AM6
    Miniature Pinscher310:00 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer310:00 AM6
    Neapolitan Mastiff210:10 AM1
    Newfoundland111:10 AM1
    Norwich Terrier210:00 AM6
    Novice Junior Class411:15 AM6
    Novice Class B510:55 AM9
    Novice Graduate210:40 AM9
    Novice Intermediate Class111:15 AM6
    Novice Senior Class111:15 AM6
    Old English Sheepdog110:05 AM2
    Open Junior Class411:15 AM6
    Open Class A310:15 AM9
    Open Class B69:30 AM9
    Open Graduate19:20 AM9
    Open Intermediate Class211:15 AM6
    Open Senior Class411:15 AM6
    Papillon58:00 AM7
    Parson Russell Terrier110:00 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi79:05 AM2
    Peruvian Inca Orchid18:30 AM5
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens58:00 AM4
    Pointer29:10 AM3
    Pomeranian58:30 AM5
    Poodle (Miniature)119:10 AM8
    Poodle (Standard)1611:00 AM8
    Poodle (Toy)1210:00 AM7
    Portuguese Water Dog111:10 AM1
    Preferred Novice111:45 AM9
    Preferred Utility18:00 AM9
    Pug38:30 AM5
    Puli19:05 AM2
    Rally Novice A610:40 AM10
    Rally Novice B610:40 AM10
    Rally Intermediate310:20 AM10
    Rally Advanced A39:35 AM10
    Rally Advanced B89:35 AM10
    Rally Excellent A18:45 AM10
    Rally Excellent B128:45 AM10
    Rally Master118:00 AM10
    Redbone Coonhound110:10 AM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback1710:10 AM4
    Russell Terriers110:00 AM6
    Saluki411:00 AM4
    Samoyed511:05 AM2
    Scottish Terrier210:50 AM6
    Shetland Sheepdog911:05 AM2
    Shih Tzu110:00 AM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier110:50 AM6
    Spinone Italiano110:10 AM3
    ST. Bernard111:10 AM1
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers110:50 AM6
    Standard Schnauzer311:10 AM1
    Tibetan Terrier110:00 AM8
    Toy Fox Terrier410:00 AM7
    Utility Class A29:00 AM9
    Utility Class B68:00 AM9
    Vizsla118:00 AM3
    Weimaraner78:00 AM3
    West Highland White Terrier110:50 AM6
    Whippet58:00 AM4
    Wirehaired Vizsla39:10 AM3
    Xoloitzcuintli110:00 AM8


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved