Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

4-6 BPUP Bahia Sur Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Peggy L Lloyd3138 E. FM 389
    Round Top, TX 78954

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Peggy L Lloyd
    9:00 AM 
     1German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0
     3Golden Retriever 2-1
     1Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1
    9:15 AM 
     1Basenji 0-1
     1Basset Hound 0-1
     2Dachshund (Smooth) 0-2
     2Rhodesian Ridgeback 0-2
    9:30 AM 
     1Akita 0-1
     2Boxer 0-2
     1Great Dane 0-1
     1Siberian Husky 1-0
     1Tibetan Mastiff 1-0
    9:50 AM 
     3Border Terrier 1-2
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 1-0
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-1
    10:05 AM 
     1Havanese 0-1
     1Italian Greyhound 1-0
     1Japanese Chin 0-1
     1Pekingese 1-0
    10:20 AM 
     2Bichon Frise 0-2
     1Bulldog 1-0
    10:30 AM 
     1Australian Cattle Dog 0-1
     2Australian Shepherd 1-1
     1Collie (Rough) 0-1
     1Miniature American Shepherd 1-0
     1Pumi 0-1

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Akita19:30 AM5
    Australian Cattle Dog110:30 AM5
    Australian Shepherd210:30 AM5
    Basenji19:15 AM5
    Basset Hound19:15 AM5
    Bichon Frise210:20 AM5
    Border Terrier39:50 AM5
    Boxer29:30 AM5
    Bulldog110:20 AM5
    Collie (Rough)110:30 AM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)29:15 AM5
    German Shorthaired Pointer19:00 AM5
    Golden Retriever39:00 AM5
    Great Dane19:30 AM5
    Havanese110:05 AM5
    Italian Greyhound110:05 AM5
    Japanese Chin110:05 AM5
    Miniature American Shepherd110:30 AM5
    Miniature Bull Terrier19:50 AM5
    Pekingese110:05 AM5
    Pumi110:30 AM5
    Rhodesian Ridgeback29:15 AM5
    Siberian Husky19:30 AM5
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers19:50 AM5
    Tibetan Mastiff19:30 AM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon19:00 AM5


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved