Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Imperial Valley Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Kalen M. Dumke Voogt360 ACR 3077
    Show Low, AZ 85901
    Ms. Grace M. Fritz14386 Leavenworth Rd
    Basehor, KS 66007
    Dr. Eric Liebes16160 Hopper Rd
    Peyton, CO 80831
    Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes16160 Hopper Rd
    Peyton, CO 80831
    Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon1014 N. Catalina St
    Burbank, CA 91505
    Ms. Jean Nelson12382 FM 114
    Avery, TX 75554
    Ms. Lori L. Nelson31838 N. 52nd St
    Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    Ms. Jan N. Paulk781 Stagecoach Circle
    Santa Fe, NM 87501
    Mr. John P. Wade299 Steptoe Lane
    Washoe Valley, NV 89704

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
    Ring Steward: Arlene Blouch
    8:00 AM 
     4Pug 1-1-(1-1)
     10Toy Fox Terrier 4-4-(1-1)
     9Affenpinscher 0-4-(3-2)
     3Japanese Chin 0-0-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     7Chihuahua (Long Coat) 2-3-(1-1)
     4Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-1-(1-1)
     13Chinese Crested 5-4-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 0-1
     1Maltese 0-1
     1Pekingese 0-0-(1-0)
     23Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 10-4-(4-5)
    11:00 AM 
     3Shih Tzu 1-2
     9Yorkshire Terrier 2-6-(0-1)
     2Italian Greyhound 0-0-(1-1)
     5Miniature Pinscher 1-3-(0-1)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     23Papillon 6-11-(4-2)
     15Pomeranian 2-7-(5-1)
     11Havanese 2-6-(2-1)
     2Biewer Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Jean Nelson
    Ring Steward: Andrea Kelly
    9:30 AM 
     12Bulldog 4-6-(1-1)
     8Chinese Shar-Pei 4-2-(0-2)
    10:15 AM 
     1Chow Chow 0-1
     13Dalmatian 3-3-(5-2)
    10:50 AM 
     36French Bulldog 10-15-(7-4)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
    Ring Steward: Tracy Isaacson
    9:30 AM 
     12Poodle (Toy) 4-7-(1-0)
     3Shiba-Inu 0-1-(2-0)
     2Coton de Tulear 1-0-(1-0)
     7Xoloitzcuintli 1-5-(1-0)
    10:30 AM 
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Bichon Frise 0-3-(1-1)
     9Poodle (Miniature) 5-2-(1-1)
     11Boston Terrier 1-5-(4-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     1Lhasa Apso 0-0-(0-1)
     1Lowchen 0-0-(1-0)
     2Keeshond 0-0-(2-0)
     9Poodle (Standard) 4-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
    Ring Steward: Eileen Loudermilch
    9:30 AM 
     6Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-2-(1-2)
     9American Staffordshire Terrier 3-3-(2-1)
     3Miniature Bull Terrier 2-0-(0-1)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Kerry Blue Terrier 1-1
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(2-1)
     3Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-1-(1-1)
    10:35 AM 
     1Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     7Border Terrier 1-3-(1-2)
     1Cesky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(0-1)
     5Miniature Schnauzer 1-1-(2-1)
     2Norwich Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     2Scottish Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     8Rat Terrier 2-5-(1-0)
    11:40 AM 
     2West Highland White Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     10Russell Terriers 6-3-(1-0)
     1American Hairless Terrier 0-1
     1Bull Terrier (White) 1-0
     4Airedale Terrier 1-2-(0-1)
     1English Cocker Spaniel 1-0
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
    Ring Steward: Arlene Amundson
    8:00 AM 
     6Akita 1-2-(1-2)
     7Anatolian Shepherd 1-1-(1-4)
     3Bernese Mountain Dog 1-1-(0-1)
     10Cane Corso 4-3-(1-2)
    9:00 AM 
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(2-0)
     4Bullmastiff 2-2
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
    9:15 AM 
     1Brittany 1-0
     1Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-0-(1-0)
     2Pointer 0-0-(2-0)
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 0-1-(1-2)
     2German Wirehaired Pointer 1-0-(0-1)
     11Flat-Coated Retriever 1-4-(3-3)
    10:05 AM 
     40Golden Retriever 14-22-(3-1)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    12:30 PM 
     2Clumber Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     5English Springer Spaniel 1-2-(1-0)
     18Labrador Retriever 7-9-(2-0)
    1:30 PM 
     15Vizsla 4-7-(2-2)
     8Weimaraner 2-1-(3-2)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(1-1)
     4English Setter 1-2-(0-1)
     10Irish Setter 2-4-1VB-(3-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
    Ring Steward: Wendy Lee Margon
    8:00 AM 
     13Mastiff 4-5-(1-3)
     12Samoyed 1-6-(3-2)
    9:00 AM 
     17Boxer 5-9-(3-0)
     2Siberian Husky 0-0-(2-0)
     6Standard Schnauzer 0-1-(3-2)
    10:00 AM 
     25Doberman Pinscher 4-14-(2-5)
    11:00 AM 
     2Great Pyrenees 1-0-(1-0)
     23Great Dane 6-9-(5-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 0-0-(1-0)
     1Newfoundland 0-0-(0-1)
     5Portuguese Water Dog 2-1-(1-0)
     13Rottweiler 3-4-(5-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    Ring Steward: Deborah Motley
    8:00 AM 
     6Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-3-(1-2)
     12Miniature American Shepherd 1-7-(3-1)
     2Australian Cattle Dog 1-1
     3Belgian Tervuren 1-1-(1-0)
     2Collie (Smooth) 0-0-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     8Collie (Rough) 1-5-(2-0)
     9Australian Shepherd 4-3-(1-1)
     10Bouvier Des Flandres 1-3-(2-3)
    10:05 AM 
     2Bearded Collie 1-0-(0-1)
     1Beauceron 0-1
     1Belgian Malinois 0-0-(1-0)
     1Belgian Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     2Berger Picard 0-1-(1-0)
     2Briard 1-0-(1-0)
     1Puli 0-0-(1-0)
     15German Shepherd Dog 2-9-(1-3)
    11:05 AM 
     19Shetland Sheepdog 4-10-(3-1)
     7Parson Russell Terrier 1-3-(2-1)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     7Old English Sheepdog 0-5-(1-1)
     11Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-6-(3-0)
     3Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-2-(1-0)
     4Border Collie 0-2-(1-1)
     3Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     4Open Junior Class
     5Open Intermediate Class
     9Open Senior Class
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Kalen M. Dumke Voogt
    Ring Steward: Shellie Pyle
    8:00 AM 
     33Rhodesian Ridgeback 12-10-(7-4)
    9:20 AM 
     7Basenji 0-2-(3-2)
     17Dachshund (Longhaired) 5-5-(5-2)
    10:20 AM 
     9Dachshund (Smooth) 1-4-(2-2)
     5Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-3-(0-2)
     2Greyhound 0-0-(0-2)
    11:00 AM 
     4Basset Hound 1-0-(1-2)
     15Whippet 2-9-(3-1)
     8Cirneco dell Etna 2-4-(0-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     6Afghan Hound 0-2-(1-3)
     5Bloodhound 1-2-(2-0)
     8Borzoi 1-4-(2-1)
     7Ibizan Hound 1-4-(0-2)
     5Irish Wolfhound 2-2-(0-1)
    2:00 PM 
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     1Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 1-0
     5Saluki 1-2-(2-0)
     6Scottish Deerhound 0-4-(1-1)
     3Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(0-1)
     5Beagle Fifteen Inches 0-2-(0-3)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2 pm in Rings 3-4
    Working Ms. Paulk
    NonSporting Mrs. Liebes
    Toys Ms. McKennon
    Herding Mr. Wade
    Terriers Ms. Paulk
    Hounds Ms. Lori Nelson
    Sporting Ms. Paulk
    Best In Show Dr. Liebes

    Bred by Group Judging immeidately following each regular variety group in Rings 1-2.
    Working Ms. Fritz
    NonSporting Ms. Jean Nelson
    Toys Mrs. Liebes
    Herding Mrs. Liebes
    Terriers Mr.Wade
    Hounds Mrs. Voogt
    Sporting Ms. Lori Nelson
    BBX In Show Ms. Lori Nelson
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    JUDGE CHANGE - Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Ms. McKennon will judge Affenpinscher, Biewer Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat), Chinese Crested, English Toy Spaniel (KC&R), Havanese, Italian Greyhounds, Japanese Chins, Maltese, Miniature Pinschers, Papillon, Pekingese, Pomeranian, Pug, Shih Tzu, Toy Fox Terrier, Yorkshire Terriers in place of Mr. Jenkins.

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher98:00 AM1
    Afghan Hound612:50 PM8
    Airedale Terrier411:40 AM4
    Akita68:00 AM5
    Alaskan Malamute29:00 AM5
    American Hairless Terrier111:40 AM4
    American Staffordshire Terrier99:30 AM4
    Anatolian Shepherd78:00 AM5
    Australian Cattle Dog28:00 AM7
    Australian Shepherd99:00 AM7
    Australian Terrier110:35 AM4
    Basenji79:20 AM8
    Basset Hound411:00 AM8
    Beagle Thirteen Inches32:00 PM8
    Beagle Fifteen Inches52:00 PM8
    Bearded Collie210:05 AM7
    Beauceron110:05 AM7
    Belgian Malinois110:05 AM7
    Belgian Sheepdog110:05 AM7
    Belgian Tervuren38:00 AM7
    Berger Picard210:05 AM7
    Bernese Mountain Dog38:00 AM5
    Bichon Frise510:30 AM3
    Biewer Terrier212:30 PM1
    Bloodhound512:50 PM8
    Border Collie412:50 PM7
    Border Terrier710:35 AM4
    Borzoi812:50 PM8
    Boston Terrier1110:30 AM3
    Bouvier Des Flandres109:00 AM7
    Boxer179:00 AM6
    Briard210:05 AM7
    Brittany19:15 AM5
    Bull Terrier (White)111:40 AM4
    Bulldog129:30 AM2
    Bullmastiff49:00 AM5
    Cane Corso108:00 AM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi68:00 AM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2310:00 AM1
    Cesky Terrier110:35 AM4
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)79:00 AM1
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)49:00 AM1
    Chinese Crested139:00 AM1
    Chinese Shar-Pei89:30 AM2
    Chow Chow110:15 AM2
    Cirneco dell Etna811:00 AM8
    Clumber Spaniel212:30 PM5
    Collie (Rough)89:00 AM7
    Collie (Smooth)28:00 AM7
    Coton de Tulear29:30 AM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired)179:20 AM8
    Dachshund (Smooth)910:20 AM8
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)510:20 AM8
    Dalmatian1310:15 AM2
    Doberman Pinscher2510:00 AM6
    English Cocker Spaniel111:40 AM4
    English Setter41:30 PM5
    English Springer Spaniel512:30 PM5
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)110:00 AM1
    Flat-Coated Retriever119:15 AM5
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)110:35 AM4
    French Bulldog3610:50 AM2
    German Shepherd Dog1510:05 AM7
    German Shorthaired Pointer49:15 AM5
    German Wirehaired Pointer29:15 AM5
    Giant Schnauzer112:45 PM6
    Golden Retriever4010:05 AM5
    Gordon Setter11:30 PM5
    Great Dane2311:00 AM6
    Great Pyrenees211:00 AM6
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog112:45 PM6
    Greyhound210:20 AM8
    Havanese1112:30 PM1
    Ibizan Hound712:50 PM8
    Irish Setter101:30 PM5
    Irish Terrier19:30 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound512:50 PM8
    Italian Greyhound211:00 AM1
    Japanese Chin38:00 AM1
    Keeshond212:15 PM3
    Kerry Blue Terrier29:30 AM4
    Labrador Retriever1812:30 PM5
    Lhasa Apso112:15 PM3
    Lowchen112:15 PM3
    Maltese110:00 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)39:30 AM4
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)39:30 AM4
    Mastiff138:00 AM6
    Miniature American Shepherd128:00 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier39:30 AM4
    Miniature Pinscher511:00 AM1
    Miniature Schnauzer510:35 AM4
    Neapolitan Mastiff112:45 PM6
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes19:15 AM5
    Newfoundland112:45 PM6
    Norwegian Elkhound12:00 PM8
    Norwich Terrier210:35 AM4
    Novice Junior Class312:50 PM7
    Novice Intermediate Class112:50 PM7
    Old English Sheepdog712:50 PM7
    Open Junior Class412:50 PM7
    Open Intermediate Class512:50 PM7
    Open Senior Class912:50 PM7
    Papillon2312:30 PM1
    Parson Russell Terrier711:05 AM7
    Pekingese110:00 AM1
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1112:50 PM7
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens12:00 PM8
    Pointer29:15 AM5
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog312:50 PM7
    Pomeranian1512:30 PM1
    Poodle (Miniature)910:30 AM3
    Poodle (Standard)912:15 PM3
    Poodle (Toy)129:30 AM3
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno12:00 PM8
    Portuguese Water Dog512:45 PM6
    Pug48:00 AM1
    Puli110:05 AM7
    Rat Terrier810:35 AM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback338:00 AM8
    Rottweiler1312:45 PM6
    Russell Terriers1011:40 AM4
    Saluki52:00 PM8
    Samoyed128:00 AM6
    Scottish Deerhound62:00 PM8
    Scottish Terrier210:35 AM4
    Shetland Sheepdog1911:05 AM7
    Shiba-Inu39:30 AM3
    Shih Tzu311:00 AM1
    Siberian Husky29:00 AM6
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers69:30 AM4
    Standard Schnauzer69:00 AM6
    Tibetan Terrier110:30 AM3
    Toy Fox Terrier108:00 AM1
    Vizsla151:30 PM5
    Weimaraner81:30 PM5
    West Highland White Terrier211:40 AM4
    Whippet1511:00 AM8
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon21:30 PM5
    Xoloitzcuintli79:30 AM3
    Yorkshire Terrier911:00 AM1


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved