Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Burbank Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Larry C. Abbott1060 Pecan Dr
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott1060 Pecan Dr
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mrs. Linda Clark9370 S. Union Ave
    Tulsa, OK 74132
    Ms. Christine Erickson21015 E Cattle Dr
    Queen Creek, AZ 85142
    Dr. Karen M. Ericson31431 NE 108th St
    Carnation, WA 98014
    Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie6234 W. Spur Rd
    Phoenix, AZ 85083
    Ms. Nancy Liebes624 S. Homestead Dr
    New Castle, IN 47362
    Mr. Terry Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Dr
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy116 Ocoee Falls Dr
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Dr. Carol White-MoserP.O. Box 963
    Canton, TX 75103

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
    Ring Steward: Lynne Aguirre
    8:30 AM 
     3Affenpinscher 1-0-(2-0)
     1Biewer Terrier 0-1
     7Brussels Griffon 3-4
     7Chihuahua (Long Coat) 3-3-(1-0)
     1Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-0-(0-1)
     5Pekingese 2-1-(2-0)
    9:30 AM 
     5Chinese Crested 1-1-(2-1)
     5Havanese 0-4-(1-0)
     4Italian Greyhound 0-2-(0-2)
     8Pug 3-2-(2-1)
    10:20 AM 
     3Maltese 1-2
     5Pomeranian 1-1-(3-0)
     12Papillon 1-6-(2-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    8:30 AM 
     6Weimaraner 1-1-(1-3)
     20Vizsla 5-8-(5-2)
    9:30 AM 
     6Flat-Coated Retriever 0-2-(1-3)
     5Labrador Retriever 2-2-(1-0)
     2Pointer 0-1-(0-1)
     1German Shorthaired Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     2Lagotto Romagnolo 0-2
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-1-(1-0)
     2Wirehaired Vizsla 1-0-(0-1)
    10:20 AM 
     3Cocker Spaniel (Black) 2-0-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(1-0)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-3)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
    11:05 AM 
     2Akita 1-1
     7Alaskan Malamute 1-2-(3-1)
     7Bernese Mountain Dog 3-2-(2-0)
     7Black Russian Terrier 1-3-(1-2)
     2Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-1
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     20Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 4-9-(3-4)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Ring Steward: Ron Dickey
    8:30 AM 
     7Bulldog 3-3-(0-1)
     3Boston Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
     8Shiba-Inu 0-5-(1-2)
    9:15 AM 
     1Coton de Tulear 0-1
     3Dalmatian 0-1-(2-0)
     2Lhasa Apso 1-0-(0-1)
     1Lowchen 0-0-(1-0)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     12Bichon Frise 0-6-(3-3)
    10:05 AM 
     2Tibetan Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     10Chow Chow 2-2-(3-3)
     9Keeshond 0-0-(5-4)
     7Chinese Shar-Pei 2-2-(2-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. Karen M. Ericson
    Ring Steward: Verla Loomis Randall
    8:30 AM 
     7Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-4-(2-1)
     10Whippet 2-2-(3-3)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Airedale Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
    9:30 AM 
     2Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     7Miniature Bull Terrier 2-2-(1-2)
     5Miniature Schnauzer 1-2-(2-0)
     3Norwich Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     3Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(2-1)
     1Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-1-(0-1)
    10:30 AM 
     1Cairn Terrier 0-1
     5Border Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
     2Russell Terriers 0-1-(1-0)
     14Scottish Terrier 5-5-(3-1)
    11:20 AM 
     6West Highland White Terrier 2-2-(2-0)
     4Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 2-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
    Ring Steward: Connie Wick
    8:30 AM 
     26Boxer 7-14-(4-1)
    9:30 AM 
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 0-1
     2Mastiff 0-0-(2-0)
     7Irish Setter 1-0-(4-2)
     11English Cocker Spaniel 2-3-1VD-1VB-(3-1)
    10:20 AM 
     8English Springer Spaniel 2-3-(3-0)
     12Brittany 4-5-(1-2)
    11:10 AM 
     17Golden Retriever 6-8-(3-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    Ring Steward: Wendy Lee Margon
    8:30 AM 
     14Doberman Pinscher 3-6-(3-2)
     9Samoyed 1-2-(4-2)
    9:30 AM 
     1Harrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Irish Wolfhound 1-3
     7Bullmastiff 1-4-(1-1)
     13Cane Corso 4-6-(3-0)
    10:30 AM 
     10Shetland Sheepdog 5-3-(2-0)
     12Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-5-(3-1)
    11:20 AM 
     10Rottweiler 2-3-(3-2)
     20Great Dane 5-9-(2-4)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
    1:45 PM 
     3Yorkshire Terrier 1-2
     2Toy Fox Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     5German Pinscher 1-1-(2-1)
     2Giant Schnauzer 0-1-(0-1)
     13Great Pyrenees 6-5-(2-0)
    2:45 PM 
     1Leonberger 1-0
     1Portuguese Water Dog 0-1
     5Kuvasz 1-2-(1-0)
     2Newfoundland 1-0-(1-0)
     10Siberian Husky 4-1-(3-2)
     2Standard Schnauzer 1-1
     3Tibetan Mastiff 1-0-(2-0)
     2Dogo Argentino 0-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    8:30 AM 
     3Bloodhound 0-0-(3-0)
     13Rhodesian Ridgeback 1-5-(5-2)
     6Borzoi 3-0-(1-2)
    9:20 AM 
     7Basset Hound 1-1-(2-3)
     8Dachshund (Longhaired) 4-2-(0-2)
     10Dachshund (Smooth) 3-5-(1-1)
     2Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-1-(1-0)
    10:25 AM 
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-1)
     2Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-1
     4Basenji 0-0-(3-1)
     3Norwegian Elkhound 2-1
     1Saluki 1-0
     6Afghan Hound 2-1-(2-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
    11:15 AM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     12Poodle (Toy) 4-7-(1-0)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     5Poodle (Miniature) 2-2-(0-1)
     10Miniature American Shepherd 2-5-(1-2)
     9Australian Shepherd 3-4-(1-1)
    1:30 PM 
     8Japanese Chin 2-4-(0-2)
     3Miniature Pinscher 1-1-(1-0)
     4Shih Tzu 0-1-(1-2)
     6Poodle (Standard) 4-2
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:30 AM 
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-0-(1-3)
     3Puli 1-0-(2-0)
     4Beauceron 1-3
     3Belgian Tervuren 2-0-(0-1)
     5German Shepherd Dog 0-4-(1-0)
     7Australian Cattle Dog 1-2-(0-4)
    9:30 AM 
     1Bergamasco Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     2Pumi 2-0
     1Collie (Smooth) 0-0-(0-1)
     2Norwegian Buhund 1-0-(0-1)
     3Canaan Dog 0-1-(2-0)
    9:55 AM 
     4Novice Junior Class
     2Novice Intermediate Class
     1Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     4Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    10:30 AM 
     2English Setter 0-0-(2-0)
     9Old English Sheepdog 1-5-(2-1)
     6Collie (Rough) 1-2-(3-0)
     3Border Collie 1-1-(1-0)
    11:20 AM 
     30Bouvier Des Flandres 6-12-(5-7)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:30 AM 
     64French Bulldog 23-27-(7-7)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    FRIDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.

    NOHS groups at 2:30 pm in Ring 3-4
    Hounds Mrs. Clark
    Herding Dr. Ericson
    Sporting Ms. Erickson
    Toys Dr. Ericson
    Terriers Mrs. Liebes
    Working Ms.Lambie
    NonSporting Ms.Lambie
    BISOH Ms.Olsen

    Variety Groups will start at 3 pm in Rings 1-2
    Hounds Mr. Stacy
    Herding Mrs. Clark
    Sporting Mrs.Lambie
    Toys Mr.Abbott
    Terriers Ms.Erickson
    Working Mrs. Stacy
    NonSporting Mrs. Abbott
    Best In Show Dr.Ericson

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8 AM the morning of the show.
    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8
    Friday – Mr. Norman Kenney’s assignment:
    Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy will judge the Working Group, Bullmastiffs, Rottweiler, Samoyed
    Dr. Carol White-Moser will judge Afghan, Basenji, Basset, 13” Beagles, 15” Beagles, Bloodhound, Borzoi, Dachshund (Long, Smooth, Wire), Norwegian Elkhound,Rhodesian Ridgeback, Saluki
    Friday – Mr. Houston Clark’s assignment:
    Mr. Terry Stacy will judge Hound Group, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes, Pointer, German Shorthaired Pointer, Flat Coat Retriers, Labrador Retriever, Cocker Spaniel (Black, Ascob, Parti), Vizsla, Weimaraner, Wirehaired Vizsla
    Friday – Mrs. Toddie Clark’s assignment:
    Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy will judge Harrier, Irish Wolfhound, Cane Corso, Doberman Pinscher, Great Dane, ST. Bernard, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Shetland Sheepdog.
    Dr. Karen Ericson will judge Best In Show
    French Bulldog Fanciers of So Cal
    Friday – From Mrs. Toddie Clark to Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher38:30 AM1
    Afghan Hound610:25 AM7
    Airedale Terrier38:30 AM4
    Akita211:05 AM2
    Alaskan Malamute711:05 AM2
    American Staffordshire Terrier18:30 AM4
    Australian Cattle Dog78:30 AM8
    Australian Shepherd912:30 PM7
    Australian Terrier19:30 AM4
    Basenji410:25 AM7
    Basset Hound79:20 AM7
    Beagle Thirteen Inches210:25 AM7
    Beagle Fifteen Inches210:25 AM7
    Beauceron48:30 AM8
    Belgian Tervuren38:30 AM8
    Bergamasco Sheepdog19:30 AM8
    Bernese Mountain Dog711:05 AM2
    Bichon Frise129:15 AM3
    Biewer Terrier18:30 AM1
    Black Russian Terrier711:05 AM2
    Bloodhound38:30 AM7
    Border Collie310:30 AM8
    Border Terrier510:30 AM4
    Borzoi68:30 AM7
    Boston Terrier38:30 AM3
    Bouvier Des Flandres3011:20 AM8
    Boxer268:30 AM5
    Brittany1210:20 AM5
    Brussels Griffon78:30 AM1
    Bull Terrier (Colored)29:30 AM4
    Bulldog78:30 AM3
    Bullmastiff79:30 AM6
    Cairn Terrier110:30 AM4
    Canaan Dog39:30 AM8
    Cane Corso139:30 AM6
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi48:30 AM8
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2012:45 PM2
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)78:30 AM1
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)18:30 AM1
    Chinese Crested59:30 AM1
    Chinese Shar-Pei710:05 AM3
    Chow Chow1010:05 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)110:20 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)310:20 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)410:20 AM2
    Collie (Rough)610:30 AM8
    Collie (Smooth)19:30 AM8
    Coton de Tulear19:15 AM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired)89:20 AM7
    Dachshund (Smooth)109:20 AM7
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)29:20 AM7
    Dalmatian39:15 AM3
    Doberman Pinscher148:30 AM6
    Dogo Argentino22:45 PM6
    Dogue De Bordeaux19:30 AM5
    English Cocker Spaniel119:30 AM5
    English Setter210:30 AM8
    English Springer Spaniel810:20 AM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever69:30 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Wire)29:30 AM4
    French Bulldog648:30 AM9
    German Pinscher51:45 PM6
    German Shepherd Dog58:30 AM8
    German Shorthaired Pointer19:30 AM2
    Giant Schnauzer21:45 PM6
    Golden Retriever1711:10 AM5
    Gordon Setter111:20 AM8
    Great Dane2011:20 AM6
    Great Pyrenees131:45 PM6
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog211:05 AM2
    Harrier19:30 AM6
    Havanese59:30 AM1
    Irish Setter79:30 AM5
    Irish Terrier19:30 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound49:30 AM6
    Italian Greyhound49:30 AM1
    Japanese Chin81:30 PM7
    Keeshond910:05 AM3
    Kerry Blue Terrier19:30 AM4
    Kuvasz52:45 PM6
    Labrador Retriever59:30 AM2
    Lagotto Romagnolo29:30 AM2
    Lakeland Terrier28:30 AM4
    Leonberger12:45 PM6
    Lhasa Apso29:15 AM3
    Lowchen19:15 AM3
    Maltese310:20 AM1
    Mastiff29:30 AM5
    Miniature American Shepherd1012:30 PM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier79:30 AM4
    Miniature Pinscher31:30 PM7
    Miniature Schnauzer59:30 AM4
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes29:30 AM2
    Newfoundland22:45 PM6
    Norwegian Buhund29:30 AM8
    Norwegian Elkhound310:25 AM7
    Norwich Terrier39:30 AM4
    Novice Junior Class49:55 AM8
    Novice Intermediate Class29:55 AM8
    Old English Sheepdog910:30 AM8
    Open Junior Class19:55 AM8
    Open Intermediate Class29:55 AM8
    Open Senior Class49:55 AM8
    Papillon1210:20 AM1
    Parson Russell Terrier39:30 AM4
    Pekingese58:30 AM1
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1210:30 AM6
    Pointer29:30 AM2
    Pomeranian510:20 AM1
    Poodle (Miniature)512:30 PM7
    Poodle (Standard)61:30 PM7
    Poodle (Toy)1211:15 AM7
    Portuguese Water Dog12:45 PM6
    Pug89:30 AM1
    Puli38:30 AM8
    Pumi29:30 AM8
    Rhodesian Ridgeback138:30 AM7
    Rottweiler1011:20 AM6
    Russell Terriers210:30 AM4
    Saluki110:25 AM7
    Samoyed98:30 AM6
    Scottish Terrier1410:30 AM4
    Shetland Sheepdog1010:30 AM6
    Shiba-Inu88:30 AM3
    Shih Tzu41:30 PM7
    Siberian Husky102:45 PM6
    Silky Terrier111:15 AM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier411:20 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers78:30 AM4
    Standard Schnauzer22:45 PM6
    The Master Class19:55 AM8
    Tibetan Mastiff32:45 PM6
    Tibetan Terrier210:05 AM3
    Toy Fox Terrier21:45 PM6
    Vizsla208:30 AM2
    Weimaraner68:30 AM2
    Welsh Terrier18:30 AM4
    West Highland White Terrier611:20 AM4
    Whippet108:30 AM4
    Wirehaired Vizsla29:30 AM2
    Xoloitzcuintli19:15 AM3
    Yorkshire Terrier31:45 PM6


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved