Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Inland Empire Hound Club of SC

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Richard J. Berger5445 Wildwood Dr
    Reno, NV 89511
    Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath1259 Pine St
    Oakland, CA 94607
    Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely18395 Bowman Drd
    Cottonwood, CA 96022
    Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes350 County Rd 509
    Stephenville, TX 76401
    Ms. Lesley Potts2902 Route 51
    Hannacroix, NY 12087
    Mr. Adrian Quesada1490 J.T. Eisley Dr
    Corona, CA 92881
    Mrs. Michelle Quesada1490 J.T. Eisley Dr
    Corona, CA 92881
    Ms. Robin K. RielPO Box 1955
    Yakima, WA 98901
    Mr. Anthony Saia313 2nd St, Unit 204
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    Mrs. Kimberly Tucker2323 Bautista Avenue
    Vista, CA 92084
    Mr. Ronald Wassenaar4991 Agate St
    Riverside, CA 92509

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Tucker
    Ring Steward: Darin Collins
    8:00 AM 
     2Irish Wolfhound Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Black and Tan Coonhound Sweepstakes 0-1
     5Basset Hound Sweepstakes 1-4
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes
    8:30 AM 
     6Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(1-2)
     23Basset Hound 5-10-(6-2)
    9:45 AM 
     19Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-7-1VD-1VB-(4-4)
     37Beagle Fifteen Inches 7-17-1VD-(6-6)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     8Basenji Sweepstakes 6-2
    1:45 PM 
     29Saluki 7-9-(9-4)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Anthony Saia
    Ring Steward: Chris Kaiser
    9:00 AM 
     15Whippets Sweepstakes 8-7
     3Whippets Vet Sweepstakes 0-3
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Lesley Potts
    10:00 AM 
     92Whippet 29-33-2VD-1VB-(11-14)-2SD
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Adrian Quesada
    Ring Steward: Teresa Akahoshi
    8:10 AM 
     20Irish Wolfhound 2-7-(4-7)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Tucker
    9:00 AM 
     4Beagles Thirteen Inch Sweepstakes 2-2
     9Beagle Fifteen Inch Sweepstakes 2-7
     2Dachshund (Smooth) Sweepstakes 0-2
     1Dachshund (Wirehaired) Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Michelle Quesada
    9:45 AM 
     22Dachshund (Longhaired) 7-7-(4-4)
    10:45 AM 
     19Dachshund (Smooth) 3-11-(4-1)
    11:30 AM 
     22Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-11-(6-3)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Anthony Saia
    1:30 PM 
     6Saluki Sweepstakes 2-4
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Wassenaar
    Ring Steward: Cathy Biele
    9:00 AM 
     7Borzoi Sweepstakes 5-2
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Richard J. Berger
    9:20 AM 
     40Borzoi 14-11-(8-5)
    11:00 AM 
     1Bluetick Coonhound 0-1
     1Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(0-1)
     8Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 2-4-(1-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Tucker
    12:30 PM 
     1Pharaoh Hound Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Wassenaar
    12:35 PM 
     1Greyhound Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath
    12:45 PM 
     10Greyhound 2-3-(3-2)
     16Pharaoh Hound 4-4-(2-6)
    1:45 PM 
     8Ibizan Hound 1-1-(1-5)
     12Bloodhound 1-1-(5-4)
     4Norwegian Elkhound 2-0-(1-1)
    2:45 PM 
     2Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     2Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     8Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Wassenaar
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     18Rhodesian Ridgeback Sweepstakes 11-7
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Robin K. Riel
    9:00 AM 
     75Rhodesian Ridgeback 26-27-(16-5)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    1:40 PM 
     24Basenji 8-9-(6-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
    Ring Steward: Meaghan Edwards
    10:30 AM 
     1Otterhound 0-0-(1-0)
     8Cirneco dell Etna 1-4-(3-0)
     2Harrier 0-0-(1-1)
     9Scottish Deerhound 2-4-(1-2)
     5Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-2-(3-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Wassenaar
    12:40 PM 
     3Sloughi Sweepstakes 3-0
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Anthony Saia
    12:50 PM 
     3Afghan Hounds Sweepstakes 2-1
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
    1:00 PM 
     5Sloughi 4-1
     24Afghan Hound 5-5-(10-4)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    Groups in Rings 5 & 7.
    Sweepstakes by Mrs. Neely at 3:30 pm
    Variety group by Mr. Berger at 4 pm.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound241:00 PM6
    Afghan Hounds Sweepstakes312:50 PM6
    Basenji241:40 PM5
    Basenji Sweepstakes81:15 PM1
    Basset Hound238:30 AM1
    Basset Hound Sweepstakes58:00 AM1
    Beagle Thirteen Inches199:45 AM1
    Beagle Fifteen Inch Sweepstakes99:00 AM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches379:45 AM1
    Beagles Thirteen Inch Sweepstakes49:00 AM3
    Black and Tan Coonhound68:30 AM1
    Black and Tan Coonhound Sweepstakes18:00 AM1
    Bloodhound121:45 PM4
    Bluetick Coonhound111:00 AM4
    Borzoi409:20 AM4
    Borzoi Sweepstakes79:00 AM4
    Cirneco dell Etna810:30 AM6
    Dachshund (Longhaired)229:45 AM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)1910:45 AM3
    Dachshund (Smooth) Sweepstakes29:00 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)2211:30 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired) Sweepstakes19:00 AM3
    Greyhound1012:45 PM4
    Greyhound Sweepstakes112:35 PM4
    Harrier210:30 AM6
    Ibizan Hound81:45 PM4
    Irish Wolfhound208:10 AM3
    Irish Wolfhound Sweepstakes28:00 AM1
    Norwegian Elkhound41:45 PM4
    Novice Junior Class22:45 PM4
    Novice Intermediate Class12:45 PM4
    Novice Senior Class12:45 PM4
    Open Junior Class22:45 PM4
    Open Intermediate Class22:45 PM4
    Open Senior Class82:45 PM4
    Otterhound110:30 AM6
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens510:30 AM6
    Pharaoh Hound1612:45 PM4
    Pharaoh Hound Sweepstakes112:30 PM4
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno811:00 AM4
    Redbone Coonhound111:00 AM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback759:00 AM5
    Rhodesian Ridgeback Sweepstakes188:00 AM5
    Saluki291:45 PM1
    Saluki Sweepstakes61:30 PM3
    Scottish Deerhound910:30 AM6
    Sloughi51:00 PM6
    Sloughi Sweepstakes312:40 PM6
    The Master Class12:45 PM4
    Whippet9210:00 AM2
    Whippets Sweepstakes159:00 AM2
    Whippets Vet Sweepstakes39:00 AM2


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved