Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Rick Blanchard891 Eddie Dowling Hwy
    North Smithfield, RI 02896
    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Dr
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mrs. Marissa L. Clark3522 115th St NW
    Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    Mr. Jon R. ColeP.O. Box 160205
    Nashville, TN 37216
    Mrs. Gayle M. DenmanPO Box 71160
    Salt Lake City, UT 84171
    Ms. Mary Dowski8441 W Hwy 52
    Emmett, ID 83617
    Ms. Mary Lynne Elliott11891 Spruce Canyon Cir
    Golden, CO 80403
    Mr. Robert D. Ennis3620 Blair Ct
    Blasdell, NY 14219
    Mr. Ronald Freeman654 White Cap Dr
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. Blake Christian Hansen13106 157th Ct N
    Jupiter, FL 33478
    Ms. Carolyn Horowitz6991 William Ferry Rd
    Lenoir City, TN 37771
    Mr. David J. Kirkland387 Holly Brook Rd
    Sanford, NC 27330
    Mr. Michael Leonard196 Kimmage Road West
    Dublin
    Ireland 12
    Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig50 Grayrock Rd
    Clinton, NJ 08809
    Mrs. Chris A Levy5822 66th Ave NE
    Salem, OR 97305
    Mr. Robert M. Margolis13324 Sutton St
    Cerritos, CA 90703
    Mr. Peter Martinez2627 Sleepy Hollow Av
    Hayward, CA 94545
    Mrs. Janice L. McClaryP. O. Box 5013
    Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
    Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane15826 Oakmont Dr
    Kearney, MO 64060
    Mr. Ken J. Murray4403 S. Roberts Rd
    Island Lake, IL 60042
    Mrs. Paula J. NykielP.O. Box 1070
    Washington, MO 63090
    Mr. Roger D. Orton13567 S Conie Bell Dr
    Herriman, UT 84096
    Ms. Marina Pavlovsky3817 W Red Coach Ave
    North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    Mr. John C. Ramirez8526 Imperial Highway
    Downey, CA 90242
    Ms. Ann H. Roth5205 Wrightsville Av
    Wilmington, NC 28403
    Ms. Debi Schwarz Breiter82400 West Coral Mountain Dr
    Indio, CA 92201
    Mrs. Barbara Wedekind Selton4305 W 99th St
    Bloomington, MN 55437
    Mr. Robert J. Shreve7979 W 28th St
    Greeley, CO 80634
    Ms. Michelle Shultz7172 Regional St #123
    Dublin, CA 94568
    Mr. Gus Sinibaldi12614 Hashanli PL
    Matthews, NC 28105
    Mrs. Faye Strauss29001 176th Ave S.E.
    Kent, WA 98042
    Mr. John P. Wade299 Steptoe Lane
    Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    Dr. Jill Warren16 El Dorado Rd
    Corrales, NM 87048
    Mrs. Melanie S WhitehairPO Box 44
    Kendall, NY 14476

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    8:00 AM 
     74Rhodesian Ridgeback 24-27-(16-6)
    11:00 AM 
     1Bluetick Coonhound 0-1
     5Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(1-1)
     5Redbone Coonhound 1-3-(0-1)
     7Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 2-4-(0-1)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     24Basenji 8-9-(6-1)
    1:25 PM 
     36Pug 7-15-(10-4)
    2:50 PM 
     18Weimaraner 2-6-(3-7)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
    Ring Steward: Bonnie Wagaman
    8:00 AM 
     12Bloodhound 1-1-(5-4)
     8Cirneco dell Etna 1-4-(3-0)
     5Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-2-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Otterhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Sloughi 0-1
     4Norwegian Elkhound 2-0-(1-1)
     17Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-7-(4-4)
    9:55 AM 
     33Beagle Fifteen Inches 7-15-(5-5)
    11:15 AM 
     21Pomeranian 4-9-(8-0)
     8Toy Fox Terrier 2-2-(3-1)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     6Silky Terrier 2-2-(1-1)
     21Chihuahua (Long Coat) 6-7-(6-2)
    2:05 PM 
     18Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 5-7-(2-4)
     7Yorkshire Terrier 3-3-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Mary Lynne Elliott
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    Ring Steward: Margaret Anderson
    10:00 AM 
     13Pharaoh Hound 3-3-(1-6)
    10:30 AM 
     24Basset Hound 6-10-(6-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
    Ring Steward: Peggy Ayala
    8:00 AM 
     44Miniature American Shepherd 11-15-(8-9)
    9:45 AM 
     25Belgian Tervuren 8-5-2VD-(8-2)
    10:45 AM 
     38Italian Greyhound 8-14-(9-7)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     57Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 15-25-(11-5)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
    Ring Steward: Karyn Colman
    8:00 AM 
     24Irish Wolfhound 4-9-(4-7)
    9:00 AM 
     65Whippet 21-22-(11-9)-1SD
    11:35 AM 
     15Russell Terriers 3-4-(4-4)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Paullet DeLong
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
    Ring Steward: Paullet DeLong
    8:00 AM 
     26Pembroke Welsh Corgi 9-8-(5-4)
    9:00 AM 
     15Cardigan Welsh Corgi 3-5-(3-4)
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 1-0-(1-0)
     1Finnish Lapphund 0-0-(1-0)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     4Swedish Vallhund 2-2
    9:50 AM 
     50Australian Shepherd 16-26-(5-3)
    11:50 AM 
     8Border Collie 3-3-(1-1)
     6Briard 0-4-(2-0)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     26Bouvier Des Flandres 2-9-(8-7)
    2:15 PM 
     12Anatolian Shepherd 1-4-(4-3)
     11Portuguese Water Dog 3-0-(2-6)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Ring Steward: Ron Dickey
    8:00 AM 
     11Scottish Deerhound 2-6-(1-2)
     13Greyhound 2-4-(4-3)
    8:55 AM 
     24Saluki 6-7-(8-3)
    9:50 AM 
     39Borzoi 13-11-2VD-(8-5)
    11:20 AM 
     1Harrier 0-0-(0-1)
     24Afghan Hound 5-6-(9-4)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     5English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 1-3-(1-0)
     5English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 2-3
     10Japanese Chin 2-2-(3-3)
     9Maltese 2-5-(2-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Carolyn Horowitz
    Ring Steward: Hans Kabel
    10:00 AM 
     19Manchester Terrier (Standard) 3-3-(5-7)
     16Manchester Terrier (Toy) 3-3-1VD-(4-5)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Gayle M. Denman
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     31American Staffordshire Terrier 12-12-(5-1)
    9:15 AM 
     34Staffordshire Bull Terriers 4-16-(9-5)
    10:35 AM 
     30Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 10-9-1VB-(5-5)
    11:45 AM 
     20Parson Russell Terrier 4-9-(4-2)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     17American Hairless Terrier 6-5-(5-1)
    2:00 PM 
     44Border Terrier 10-14-(15-5)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Michael Leonard
    Ring Steward: Susan Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     18Australian Cattle Dog 4-4-(6-4)
     8Welsh Terrier 5-1-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     39Papillon 5-22-(7-5)
    10:30 AM 
     42Chinese Crested 11-12-(10-9)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     19Havanese 3-8-(3-5)
    1:45 PM 
     1Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     10Lakeland Terrier 1-5-(2-2)
     3Norfolk Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     22Norwich Terrier 8-5-(4-5)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Chris A Levy
    Ring Steward: Maureen Hugunin
    8:00 AM 
     14Rat Terrier 2-8-(3-1)
     10Skye Terrier 2-4-(1-2)
    9:00 AM 
     3Sealyham Terrier 1-0-(2-0)
     21Australian Terrier 3-7-1VB-(4-6)
    10:00 AM 
     25Cairn Terrier 2-16-(3-4)
    11:00 AM 
     1Cesky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     23Miniature Schnauzer 2-12-(5-4)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     12Airedale Terrier 4-5-(1-2)
     15Kerry Blue Terrier 2-5-2VD-(4-2)
    1:50 PM 
     9Irish Terrier 2-4-(2-1)
     15Bedlington Terrier 6-6-(0-3)
     6Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-5-(0-1)
    3:00 PM 
     16Scottish Terrier 1-7-(3-5)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Melanie S Whitehair
    Ring Steward: Greg Garrity
    10:00 AM 
     21Bull Terrier (White) 7-10-(2-1)-1SD
    10:50 AM 
     16Bull Terrier (Colored) 3-5-(3-4)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     49Miniature Bull Terrier 13-16-(9-11)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
    Ring Steward: Andrea Kelly
    8:00 AM 
     25Chinese Shar-Pei 4-8-2VB-(5-6)
    9:00 AM 
     44Dalmatian 8-17-(13-6)
    10:45 AM 
     10Finnish Spitz 3-2-(5-0)
     3Bracco Italiano 3-0
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     20Old English Sheepdog 6-8-(3-3)
    12:55 PM 
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-1
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 1-0-(1-0)
     44Irish Setter 8-14-1VD-(13-8)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
    Ring Steward: Darryl Vice
    8:00 AM 
     25Cane Corso 8-6-(5-6)
    9:00 AM 
     28Bullmastiff 9-6-(5-7)
    10:05 AM 
     45Rottweiler 9-19-(8-9)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     21Black Russian Terrier 8-8-(1-3)
     4Leonberger 0-1-(1-2)
    1:35 PM 
     8German Pinscher 1-5-(1-0)
     11West Highland White Terrier 4-5-(2-0)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     103Golden Retriever 34-48-(14-7)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     4Spinone Italiano 2-0-(0-2)
     2Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-1)
     15Great Pyrenees 2-6-(4-3)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mrs. Paula J. Nykiel
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     24Dachshund (Smooth) 5-13-(5-1)
    9:00 AM 
     24Dachshund (Longhaired) 7-8-(4-5)
    10:00 AM 
     23Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-10-(5-5)
    11:00 AM 
     17Pointer 3-6-1VB-(5-2)
     8German Wirehaired Pointer 5-0-(1-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     26German Shorthaired Pointer 5-13-(4-4)
    1:45 PM 
     51Vizsla 15-17-(13-6)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mr. Roger D. Orton
    Ring Steward: Masaki Shimizu
    8:00 AM 
     77Labrador Retriever 23-40-(8-6)
    11:00 AM 
     27Flat-Coated Retriever 5-10-(7-5)
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Dr. Jill Warren
    Ring Steward: Christine Erickson
    8:00 AM 
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-3
     2Curly-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     5Irish Red & White Setters 2-0-(1-2)
     14Brittany 5-4-(1-4)
    9:00 AM 
     2American Water Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     2Irish Water Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     6Lagotto Romagnolo 1-2-(1-2)
     11Clumber Spaniel 5-1-(2-3)
     2Field Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     4Welsh Springer Spaniel 3-1
    10:00 AM 
     18Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 5-7-1VD-(4-1)
    10:45 AM 
     25English Setter 4-6-(7-8)
    11:45 AM 
     15Gordon Setter 5-4-1VD-(3-2)
    Ring No 24
    Judge: Ms. Michelle Shultz
    Ring Steward: Erin Matthews
    8:00 AM 
     31Shiba-Inu 8-14-(4-5)
    9:15 AM 
     30Boston Terrier 5-11-(6-7)
    10:20 AM 
     22Poodle (Toy) 6-11-(2-3)
    11:10 AM 
     5American Eskimos 0-1-(1-3)
     3Lhasa Apso 0-2-(0-1)
     11Lowchen 3-3-(3-2)
    12 Noon 
     4Schipperke 1-1-(1-1)
     9Ibizan Hound 2-1-(1-5)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Mr. Gus Sinibaldi
    8:00 AM 
     46Bulldog 19-16-(6-5)
    Ring No 26
    Judge: Mr. Blake Christian Hansen
    Ring Steward: Sharol Candace Way
    8:00 AM 
     4Novice Junior Class
     3Novice Intermediate Class
     3Novice Senior Class
     8Open Junior Class
    8:45 AM 
     13Open Intermediate Class
    9:20 AM 
     21Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 27
    Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    8:00 AM 
     21Siberian Husky 7-5-(5-3)
    8:50 AM 
     12Akita 4-4-(2-2)
     11Alaskan Malamute 1-5-(2-3)
    9:45 AM 
     15ST. Bernard 5-7-(2-1)
    Ring No 28
    Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    Ring Steward: Carol Hamilton
    8:00 AM 
     79French Bulldog 25-36-(12-6)
    11:10 AM 
     8Tibetan Terrier 1-3-(2-2)
     16Bichon Frise 2-8-(4-2)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     1Coton de Tulear 1-0
     15Poodle (Miniature) 4-10-(0-1)
     4Tibetan Spaniel 0-2-(2-0)
     10Keeshond 1-1-(3-3)
    2:00 PM 
     36Poodle (Standard) 9-19-(4-4)
    Ring No 29
    Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    Ring Steward: Michelle Mixon
    8:00 AM 
     8Beauceron 3-2-(1-2)
     10Belgian Malinois 1-4-(3-2)
     7Belgian Sheepdog 0-2-(4-1)
    9:00 AM 
     21Berger Picard 4-11-(3-3)
     3Canaan Dog 1-0-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     32German Shepherd Dog 11-15-(4-1)
    11:15 AM 
     5Collie (Rough) 1-3-(1-0)
     5Mudi 1-4
     3Puli 1-0-(2-0)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     26Shetland Sheepdog 7-13-(3-3)
    1:35 PM 
     14Xoloitzcuintli 4-6-(3-1)
     13Miniature Pinscher 0-6-(4-3)
     2Russian Toy 1-1
    Ring No 30
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
    Ring Steward: Janet Fink
    8:00 AM 
     8Tibetan Mastiff 1-1-(6-0)
     14Dogue De Bordeaux 2-6-(3-3)
    8:50 AM 
     12Giant Schnauzer 3-5-(2-2)
     13Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 3-3-(5-2)
    9:50 AM 
     67Samoyed 17-21-1VD-1VB-(13-13)-1SD
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     9Bearded Collie 0-4-(1-3)
     2Norwegian Buhund 0-0-(1-1)
     5Dogo Argentino 3-2
     11Standard Schnauzer 4-3-(2-2)
    Ring No 31
    Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
    Ring Steward: Keiko Shimizu
    8:00 AM 
     65Bernese Mountain Dog 24-24-1VD-(12-4)
    10:40 AM 
     34Great Dane 11-14-(6-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 1-0
     42Mastiff 9-18-(9-6)
    2:25 PM 
     27Newfoundland 7-10-(4-6)
    Ring No 32
    Judge: Mrs. Marissa L. Clark
    8:00 AM 
     57Doberman Pinscher 13-29-(6-8)
    10:20 AM 
     5Biewer Terrier 3-2
     7Pekingese 1-4-(2-0)
     5Shih Tzu 1-4
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(2-0)
     6Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 3-1-(0-2)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-1-(1-1)
    11:20 AM 
     12Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 2-5-(2-3)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     39English Cocker Spaniel 12-8-(10-8)
    2:00 PM 
     37English Springer Spaniel 8-19-1VD-(4-5)
    Ring No 33
    Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    8:00 AM 
     58Boxer 13-29-(9-7)
    10:25 AM 
     14Affenpinscher 3-5-1VD-(4-1)
    11:00 AM 
     21Brussels Griffon 5-7-(7-2)
    Ring No 33
    Judge: Ms. Debi Schwarz Breiter
    11:50 AM 
     8Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 4-4
     3Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 33
    Judge: Mr. Peter Martinez
    12:20 PM 
     10Chow Chow Sweepstakes 6-4
     3Chow Chow Veteran Sweepstakes 2-1
    Ring No 33
    Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    1:00 PM 
     38Chow Chow 10-13-1VD-1VB-(9-4)
     25Fox Terrier (Smooth) 7-9-3VD-(2-4)
     10Fox Terrier (Wire) 2-4-1VD-(2-1)
    Ring No 34
    Judge: Ms. Marina Pavlovsky
    Ring Steward: Rachel Williams
    Ring Steward: Susie Hannum
    Ring Steward: Ray McCaulley
    Ring Steward: Cathleen Nielsen
    8:00 AM 
     12Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    8:40 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    9:10 AM 
     16Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
    10:20 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    10:50 AM 
     11Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    11:20 AM 
     21Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     22Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     9Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
     11Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    Ring No 35
    Judge: Mr. Robert M. Margolis
    Ring Steward: Karla Curtis
    Ring Steward: Samantha Shipp
    Ring Steward: Vickie Margolis
    8:00 AM 
     29Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:40 AM 
     9Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
     9Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     4Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    Ring No 36
    Judge: Mrs. Barbara Wedekind Selton
    Ring Steward: Juliet Rigtrup
    Ring Steward: Stephanie Cullier
    Ring Steward: Paula Strasser
    Ring Steward: Sandy Burns
    8:00 AM 
     21Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    10:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    10:55 AM 
     23Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
     2Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.

    NOHS Group Judging will start at 2:30 PM in Rings 1 and 3.
    Herding Mr. Freeman
    Hounds Mr. Elliott
    NonSporting Mrs. Strauss
    Toys Mr. Blanchard
    Sporting Mr. Orton
    Working Mr. Ramirez
    Terriers Ms. Denman
    BISOH Mrs. Clark

    Variety Group Judging will start at 3 PM in Rings 5 and 7.
    Herding Mr. Shreve
    Hounds Mr.Wade
    NonSporting Mrs. Lessing
    Toys Mr. Ennis
    Sporting Mrs. Nmykiel
    Working Mr. Murray
    Terriers Mr. Cole
    Best In Show Mrs. Campbell-Freeman

    TRANSFERS - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR INFORMATION - New Exhibitors can find information about the show at the club table.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13
    Mr. Freeman will judg Great Pyrenees in place of Mr. Blanchard
    Mrs. Campbell-Freeman will judge Spinone in place of Mrs. Clark
    Mr. Freeman will judge Wirehaired Vizsla in place of Mrs. Clark
    Mr. Murray will judge Toy Fox Terriers in place of Mr. Cole
    Mr. Murray will judge Pomeranians in place of Mr. Kirkland
    Ms. Roth will judge Russell Terriers in place of Ms.Denman
    Mrs. McFarlane will judge West Highland White Terriers in place of Ms. Denman
    Mr. Freeman willjudge NOHS Herding in place of Mrs. Clark.

    THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB WILL FILM GROUPS & BEST IN SHOW FOR AKC TV on Saturday & Sunday
    PUBLICATION RIGHTS: By entering this show, all owners, handlers, breeders and kennels agree that all rights to televise, videotape, photograph, advertise, promote and publicize or otherwise exploit this show, or the persons or animals participating in it or the results of the competition before, during, or after the event, shall belong solely to the American Kennel Club and their respective assigns including the names likeness, or biographical matter of all dogs, owners, handlers, breeders and kennels participating in the show and no such owner, handler, breeder, or kennel shall allow any other party to make commercial use of any videotape or photograph of any person or animal participating in this competition. NOTE: Entering this show all owners, handlers, breeders, and kennels agree to make themselves available for interviews if requested.

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher1410:25 AM33
    Afghan Hound2411:20 AM7
    Airedale Terrier1212:45 PM12
    Akita128:50 AM27
    Alaskan Malamute118:50 AM27
    American Eskimos511:10 AM24
    American Hairless Terrier171:15 PM10
    American Staffordshire Terrier318:00 AM10
    American Water Spaniel29:00 AM22
    Anatolian Shepherd122:15 PM6
    Australian Cattle Dog188:00 AM11
    Australian Shepherd509:50 AM6
    Australian Terrier219:00 AM12
    Basenji2412:25 PM1
    Basset Hound2410:30 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches179:00 AM2
    Beagle Fifteen Inches339:55 AM2
    Bearded Collie91:15 PM30
    Beauceron88:00 AM29
    Bedlington Terrier151:50 PM12
    Beginner Novice A911:20 AM34
    Beginner Novice B1111:20 AM34
    Belgian Malinois108:00 AM29
    Belgian Sheepdog78:00 AM29
    Belgian Tervuren259:45 AM4
    Berger Picard219:00 AM29
    Bernese Mountain Dog658:00 AM31
    Bichon Frise1611:10 AM28
    Biewer Terrier510:20 AM32
    Black and Tan Coonhound511:00 AM1
    Black Russian Terrier2112:35 PM17
    Bloodhound128:00 AM2
    Bluetick Coonhound111:00 AM1
    Border Collie811:50 AM6
    Border Terrier442:00 PM10
    Borzoi399:50 AM7
    Boston Terrier309:15 AM24
    Bouvier Des Flandres261:15 PM6
    Boxer588:00 AM33
    Bracco Italiano310:45 AM15
    Briard611:50 AM6
    Brittany148:00 AM22
    Brussels Griffon2111:00 AM33
    Bull Terrier (Colored)1610:50 AM14
    Bull Terrier (White)2110:00 AM14
    Bulldog468:00 AM25
    Bullmastiff289:00 AM17
    Cairn Terrier2510:00 AM12
    Canaan Dog39:00 AM29
    Cane Corso258:00 AM17
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi159:00 AM6
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel571:00 PM4
    Cesky Terrier111:00 AM12
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever48:00 AM22
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)211:05 PM2
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)182:05 PM2
    Chinese Crested4210:30 AM11
    Chinese Shar-Pei258:00 AM15
    Chow Chow381:00 PM33
    Chow Chow Sweepstakes1012:20 PM33
    Chow Chow Veteran Sweepstakes312:20 PM33
    Cirneco dell Etna88:00 AM2
    Clumber Spaniel119:00 AM22
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)610:20 AM32
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)210:20 AM32
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)410:20 AM32
    Collie (Rough)511:15 AM29
    Coton de Tulear112:55 PM28
    Curly-Coated Retriever28:00 AM22
    Dachshund (Longhaired)249:00 AM20
    Dachshund (Smooth)248:00 AM20
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)2310:00 AM20
    Dalmatian449:00 AM15
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier61:50 PM12
    Doberman Pinscher578:00 AM32
    Dogo Argentino51:15 PM30
    Dogue De Bordeaux148:00 AM30
    English Cocker Spaniel3912:35 PM32
    English Setter2510:45 AM22
    English Springer Spaniel372:00 PM32
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)51:00 PM7
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)51:00 PM7
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog29:00 AM6
    Field Spaniel29:00 AM22
    Finnish Lapphund19:00 AM6
    Finnish Spitz1010:45 AM15
    Flat-Coated Retriever2711:00 AM21
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)251:00 PM33
    Fox Terrier (Wire)101:00 PM33
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes811:50 AM33
    Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes311:50 AM33
    French Bulldog798:00 AM28
    German Pinscher81:35 PM17
    German Shepherd Dog3210:00 AM29
    German Shorthaired Pointer2612:45 PM20
    German Wirehaired Pointer811:00 AM20
    Giant Schnauzer128:50 AM30
    Glen of Imaal Terrier11:45 PM11
    Golden Retriever1038:00 AM18
    Gordon Setter1511:45 AM22
    Great Dane3510:40 AM31
    Great Pyrenees1512:50 PM18
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog138:50 AM30
    Greyhound138:00 AM7
    Harrier111:20 AM7
    Havanese1912:55 PM11
    Ibizan Hound912 Noon24
    Irish Setter4412:55 PM15
    Irish Red & White Setters58:00 AM22
    Irish Terrier91:50 PM12
    Irish Water Spaniel29:00 AM22
    Irish Wolfhound248:00 AM5
    Italian Greyhound3810:45 AM4
    Japanese Chin101:00 PM7
    Keeshond1012:55 PM28
    Kerry Blue Terrier1512:45 PM12
    Labrador Retriever778:00 AM21
    Lagotto Romagnolo69:00 AM22
    Lakeland Terrier101:45 PM11
    Leonberger412:35 PM17
    Lhasa Apso311:10 AM24
    Lowchen1111:10 AM24
    Maltese91:00 PM7
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)1910:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)1610:00 AM9
    Mastiff4212:45 PM31
    Miniature American Shepherd448:00 AM4
    Miniature Bull Terrier4912:15 PM14
    Miniature Pinscher131:35 PM29
    Miniature Schnauzer2311:00 AM12
    Mudi511:15 AM29
    Neapolitan Mastiff112:45 PM31
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes212:55 PM15
    Newfoundland272:25 PM31
    Norfolk Terrier31:45 PM11
    Norwegian Buhund21:15 PM30
    Norwegian Elkhound49:00 AM2
    Norwich Terrier221:45 PM11
    Novice Junior Class48:00 AM26
    Novice Class A911:40 AM35
    Novice Class B218:00 AM36
    Novice Graduate111:40 AM35
    Novice Intermediate Class38:00 AM26
    Novice Senior Class38:00 AM26
    Old English Sheepdog2012:20 PM15
    Open Junior Class88:00 AM26
    Open Class A911:40 AM35
    Open Class B298:00 AM35
    Open Intermediate Class138:45 AM26
    Open Senior Class219:20 AM26
    Otterhound19:00 AM2
    Papillon399:00 AM11
    Parson Russell Terrier2011:45 AM10
    Pekingese710:20 AM32
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi268:00 AM6
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens58:00 AM2
    Pharaoh Hound1310:00 AM3
    Pointer1711:00 AM20
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog19:00 AM6
    Pomeranian2111:15 AM2
    Poodle (Miniature)1512:55 PM28
    Poodle (Standard)362:00 PM28
    Poodle (Toy)2210:20 AM24
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno711:00 AM1
    Portuguese Water Dog112:15 PM6
    Preferred Novice411:40 AM35
    Pug361:25 PM1
    Puli311:15 AM29
    Rally Novice A2211:20 AM34
    Rally Novice B2111:20 AM34
    Rally Intermediate1110:50 AM34
    Rally Advanced A610:20 AM34
    Rally Advanced B169:10 AM34
    Rally Excellent A28:40 AM34
    Rally Excellent B88:40 AM34
    Rally Master128:00 AM34
    Rat Terrier148:00 AM12
    Redbone Coonhound511:00 AM1
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)1810:00 AM22
    Rhodesian Ridgeback748:00 AM1
    Rottweiler4510:05 AM17
    Russell Terriers1511:35 AM5
    Russian Toy21:35 PM29
    Saluki248:55 AM7
    Samoyed679:50 AM30
    Schipperke412 Noon24
    Scottish Deerhound118:00 AM7
    Scottish Terrier163:00 PM12
    Sealyham Terrier39:00 AM12
    Shetland Sheepdog2612:30 PM29
    Shiba-Inu318:00 AM24
    Shih Tzu510:20 AM32
    Siberian Husky218:00 AM27
    Silky Terrier61:05 PM2
    Skye Terrier108:00 AM12
    Sloughi19:00 AM2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier3010:35 AM10
    Spinone Italiano412:50 PM18
    ST. Bernard159:45 AM27
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers349:15 AM10
    Standard Schnauzer111:15 PM30
    Sussex Spaniel112:55 PM15
    Swedish Vallhund49:00 AM6
    The Master Class19:20 AM26
    Tibetan Mastiff88:00 AM30
    Tibetan Spaniel412:55 PM28
    Tibetan Terrier811:10 AM28
    Toy Fox Terrier911:15 AM2
    Utility Class A610:00 AM36
    Utility Class B2310:55 AM36
    Versatility Class210:55 AM36
    Vizsla511:45 PM20
    Weimaraner182:50 PM1
    Welsh Springer Spaniel49:00 AM22
    Welsh Terrier88:00 AM11
    West Highland White Terrier111:35 PM17
    Whippet659:00 AM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon1211:20 AM32
    Wirehaired Vizsla212:50 PM18
    Xoloitzcuintli141:35 PM29
    Yorkshire Terrier72:05 PM2


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved