Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Bergit H. Coady-Kabel50890 Walker Canyon Dr
    Indio, CA 92201
    Mr. Rick Blanchard891 Eddie Dowling Hwy
    North Smithfield, RI 02896
    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Dr
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mrs. Marissa L. Clark3522 115th St NW
    Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    Mr. Jon R. ColeP.O. Box 160205
    Nashville, TN 37216
    Mrs. Gayle M. DenmanPO Box 71160
    Salt Lake City, UT 84171
    Mr. Robert D. Ennis3620 Blair Ct
    Blasdell, NY 14219
    Ms. Denise Flaim81 Lafayette Ave
    Sea Cliff, NY 11517
    Dr. Judi Fleischaker44262 Warren Road
    Canton, MI 48187
    Mr. Ronald Freeman654 White Cap Dr
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. David J. Kirkland387 Holly Brook Rd
    Sanford, NC 27330
    Mr. Michael Leonard196 Kimmage Road West
    Dublin
    Ireland 12
    Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig50 Grayrock Rd
    Clinton, NJ 08809
    Mrs. Chris A Levy5822 66th Ave NE
    Salem, OR 97305
    Mr. Robert M. Margolis13324 Sutton St
    Cerritos, CA 90703
    Mrs. Janice L. McClaryP. O. Box 5013
    Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
    Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane15826 Oakmont Dr
    Kearney, MO 64060
    Mr. Loran Morgan31257 Via Maria Elena
    Bonsall, CA 92003
    Mr. Ken J. Murray4403 S. Roberts Rd
    Island Lake, IL 60042
    Mrs. Paula J. NykielP.O. Box 1070
    Washington, MO 63090
    Ms. Marina Pavlovsky3817 W Red Coach Ave
    North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    Ms. Ann H. Roth5205 Wrightsville Av
    Wilmington, NC 28403
    Mrs. Barbara Wedekind Selton4305 W 99th St
    Bloomington, MN 55437
    Mr. Robert J. Shreve7979 W 28th St
    Greeley, CO 80634
    Ms. Michelle Shultz7172 Regional St #123
    Dublin, CA 94568
    Mrs. Faye Strauss29001 176th Ave S.E.
    Kent, WA 98042
    Mr. John P. Wade299 Steptoe Lane
    Washoe Valley, NV 89704
    Dr. Jill Warren16 El Dorado Rd
    Corrales, NM 87048

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    8:00 AM 
     70Rhodesian Ridgeback 22-26-1VB-(16-5)
    10:45 AM 
     71Whippet 23-26-(11-9)-1SD
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
    Ring Steward: Bonnie Wagaman
    8:00 AM 
     21Brussels Griffon 5-7-(7-2)
    8:50 AM 
     8Toy Fox Terrier 2-2-(3-1)
     2Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-1)
     14Affenpinscher 3-5-1VD-(4-1)
    9:45 AM 
     33Papillon 4-19-(6-4)
    11:05 AM 
     7Maltese 2-4-(1-0)
     2Harrier 0-0-(1-1)
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    12:10 PM 
     23Dachshund (Longhaired) 7-7-(4-5)
    1:05 PM 
     23Dachshund (Smooth) 4-13-(5-1)
     24Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-12-(4-5)
     12Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 2-5-(2-3)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    Ring Steward: Margaret Anderson
    8:00 AM 
     17Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-7-(4-4)
    8:40 AM 
     27Beagle Fifteen Inches 6-12-(4-4)
    9:45 AM 
     1Bluetick Coonhound 0-1
     1Otterhound 0-0-(1-0)
     6Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(1-2)
     8Cirneco dell Etna 1-4-(3-0)
     5Redbone Coonhound 1-3-(0-1)
     4Norwegian Elkhound 2-0-(1-1)
     3Sloughi 0-3
    10:50 AM 
     23Basset Hound 5-10-(6-2)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     33Chow Chow 10-12-(8-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Michael Leonard
    Ring Steward: Peggy Ayala
    8:00 AM 
     24Irish Wolfhound 3-10-(5-6)
    9:00 AM 
     9Ibizan Hound 2-1-(1-5)
     5Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-2-(3-0)
    9:35 AM 
     24Basenji 8-9-(6-1)
    10:30 AM 
     38Italian Greyhound 8-14-(9-7)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     4Leonberger 0-1-(1-2)
     33Staffordshire Bull Terriers 3-17-(8-5)
    2:10 PM 
     10Clumber Spaniel 4-1-(2-3)
     26German Shorthaired Pointer 4-14-(4-4)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
    Ring Steward: Karyn Colman
    8:00 AM 
     36Borzoi 13-12-(7-4)
    9:25 AM 
     24Saluki 6-7-(8-3)
    10:25 AM 
     14Pharaoh Hound 3-4-(1-6)
    11:00 AM 
     22Afghan Hound 4-6-(9-3)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     12Greyhound 2-3-(5-2)
     1Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cesky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     11West Highland White Terrier 4-5-(2-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Paullet DeLong
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    Ring Steward: Paullet DeLong
    8:00 AM 
     50Australian Shepherd 16-26-(5-3)
    10:00 AM 
     26Bouvier Des Flandres 2-9-(8-7)
    11:00 AM 
     3Swedish Vallhund 2-1
     23Pembroke Welsh Corgi 9-7-(4-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     20Old English Sheepdog 6-8-(3-3)
    1:35 PM 
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Finnish Lapphund 0-0-(1-0)
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 1-0-(1-0)
     9Border Collie 3-4-(1-1)
     6Briard 0-4-(2-0)
     15Cardigan Welsh Corgi 3-5-(3-4)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Dr. Jill Warren
    Ring Steward: Ron Dickey
    8:00 AM 
     10Belgian Malinois 1-4-(3-2)
     7Belgian Sheepdog 0-2-(4-1)
     5Collie (Rough) 1-3-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Loran Morgan
    Ring Steward: Janet Fink
    8:00 AM 
     4Novice Junior Class
     13Open Intermediate Class
     3Novice Intermediate Class
     2Novice Senior Class
     8Open Junior Class
    9:15 AM 
     21Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
    1:40 PM 
     14Bedlington Terrier 6-5-(0-3)
     12Airedale Terrier 4-5-(1-2)
     10Lakeland Terrier 1-5-(2-2)
     6Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-5-(0-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Dr. Judi Fleischaker
    Ring Steward: Hans Kabel
    10:00 AM 
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes 2-1
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Bergit H. Coady-Kabel
    10:30 AM 
     19Manchester Terrier (Standard) 3-3-(5-7)
     17Manchester Terrier (Toy) 3-3-1VD-(5-5)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
    2:15 PM 
     7Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 2-4-(0-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     27American Staffordshire Terrier 11-9-(5-1)
    9:05 AM 
     3Norfolk Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     20Norwich Terrier 7-4-(4-5)
    10:00 AM 
     26Miniature Schnauzer 2-13-(6-5)
    11:00 AM 
     15Kerry Blue Terrier 2-5-2VD-(4-2)
     15Scottish Terrier 1-7-(2-5)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     3Sealyham Terrier 1-0-(2-0)
     42Border Terrier 9-14-(14-5)
     21Australian Terrier 3-7-1VB-(4-6)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    Ring Steward: Susan Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     14Rat Terrier 2-8-(3-1)
     10Skye Terrier 2-4-(1-2)
    9:00 AM 
     18Bull Terrier (White) 5-10-(2-1)
     14Bull Terrier (Colored) 3-5-(2-4)
    10:15 AM 
     45Miniature Bull Terrier 11-16-(7-11)
    12 Noon 
     9Bearded Collie 0-4-(1-3)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     25Cairn Terrier 2-16-(3-4)
     8Welsh Terrier 5-1-(2-0)
     25Chinese Shar-Pei 4-8-2VB-(5-6)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Chris A Levy
    Ring Steward: Maureen Hugunin
    8:00 AM 
     16Parson Russell Terrier 3-6-(4-2)
     15Russell Terriers 3-4-(4-4)
    9:15 AM 
     23Fox Terrier (Smooth) 7-10-(1-4)
    10:10 AM 
     9Fox Terrier (Wire) 2-4-(2-1)
     17American Hairless Terrier 6-5-(5-1)
    11:10 AM 
     16Bichon Frise 2-8-(4-2)
     4Tibetan Spaniel 0-2-(2-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 1-0-(1-0)
     14Brittany 5-4-(1-4)
     30Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 10-9-1VB-(5-5)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Gayle M. Denman
    Ring Steward: Andrea Kelly
    8:00 AM 
     28Shiba-Inu 8-12-(3-5)
    9:05 AM 
     31Boston Terrier 5-12-(6-7)
    10:10 AM 
     42Dalmatian 8-15-(13-5)
    11:50 AM 
     1Coton de Tulear 1-0
     5American Eskimos 0-1-(1-3)
     10Finnish Spitz 3-2-(5-0)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     8Tibetan Terrier 1-3-(2-2)
     3Lhasa Apso 0-2-(0-1)
     11Lowchen 3-3-(3-2)
     4Schipperke 1-1-(1-1)
     14Xoloitzcuintli 4-6-(3-1)
     10Keeshond 1-1-(3-3)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
    Ring Steward: Keiko Shimizu
    8:00 AM 
     27Bullmastiff 9-6-(5-6)
    9:05 AM 
     5English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 1-3-(1-0)
     5English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 2-3
     13Miniature Pinscher 0-6-(4-3)
    10:00 AM 
     5Biewer Terrier 3-2
     7Pekingese 1-4-(2-0)
     6Shih Tzu 2-4
     2Russian Toy 1-1
    10:50 AM 
     1Kuvasz 0-1
     35Great Dane 12-14-(6-3)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     12Akita 4-4-(2-2)
     13Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 3-3-(5-2)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    1:50 PM 
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-3
     5Irish Red & White Setters 2-0-(1-2)
     3Bracco Italiano 3-0
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     14Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 5-4-(2-3)
    8:35 AM 
     22Chihuahua (Long Coat) 7-7-(6-2)
    9:25 AM 
     22Poodle (Toy) 7-10-(2-3)
    10:15 AM 
     6Silky Terrier 2-2-(1-1)
     8Yorkshire Terrier 4-3-(1-0)
    10:50 AM 
     103Golden Retriever 32-50-(14-7)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     16Pointer 3-6-1VB-(5-1)
     8German Wirehaired Pointer 5-0-(1-2)
    9:00 AM 
     37English Cocker Spaniel 12-6-(10-8)
    10:30 AM 
     21English Setter 4-5-(6-6)
    11:20 AM 
     16Gordon Setter 6-4-1VD-(3-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     17Weimaraner 2-6-(2-7)
     4Spinone Italiano 2-0-(0-2)
     2Irish Water Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     6Lagotto Romagnolo 1-2-(1-2)
     2American Water Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
    2:00 PM 
     2Field Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-1
     4Welsh Springer Spaniel 3-1
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(2-0)
     6Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 3-1-(0-2)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-1-(2-0)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mrs. Paula J. Nykiel
    Ring Steward: Masaki Shimizu
    8:00 AM 
     12Bloodhound 1-1-(5-4)
     10Scottish Deerhound 2-5-(1-2)
    9:00 AM 
     72Labrador Retriever 22-35-1VD-(8-6)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     37English Springer Spaniel 8-19-1VD-(4-5)
    2:15 PM 
     42Irish Setter 8-14-1VD-(13-6)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Ms. Michelle Shultz
    Ring Steward: Greg Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     44Bulldog 18-15-(6-5)
    9:50 AM 
     78French Bulldog 26-35-(12-5)
    12:55 PM 
      Lunch
    1:40 PM 
     12Poodle (Miniature) 4-7-(0-1)
     35Poodle (Standard) 9-19-(3-4)
    Ring No 26
    Judge: Mrs. Marissa L. Clark
    Ring Steward: Christine Erickson
    8:00 AM 
     42Chinese Crested 11-12-(10-9)
    9:40 AM 
     58Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 14-27-(11-5)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     20Pomeranian 4-8-(8-0)
     10Japanese Chin 2-2-(3-3)
    1:55 PM 
     2Curly-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     18Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 5-7-1VD-(4-1)
     25Flat-Coated Retriever 5-9-(7-4)
    Ring No 28
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
    Ring Steward: Rob Smith
    8:00 AM 
     44Miniature American Shepherd 11-15-(8-9)
    9:45 AM 
     9Irish Terrier 2-4-(2-1)
    10:05 AM 
     50Vizsla 14-17-(13-6)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     26Belgian Tervuren 8-5-1VD-(10-2)
    1:50 PM 
     45Rottweiler 8-19-(8-10)
    Ring No 29
    Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    8:00 AM 
     21Berger Picard 4-11-(3-3)
     3Canaan Dog 1-0-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     18Australian Cattle Dog 4-4-(6-4)
     5Mudi 1-4
     2Norwegian Buhund 0-0-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     9Beauceron 4-2-(1-2)
     14Shetland Sheepdog 5-6-(1-2)
    11:00 AM 
     19Havanese 3-8-(3-5)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     3Puli 1-0-(2-0)
     32German Shepherd Dog 11-15-(4-1)
     21Black Russian Terrier 8-8-(1-3)
    Ring No 30
    Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
    Ring Steward: Erin Matthews
    8:00 AM 
     23Siberian Husky 8-5-(6-3)
    8:55 AM 
     35Pug 7-14-(10-4)
    10:20 AM 
     26Cane Corso 8-7-(5-6)
    11:20 AM 
     8German Pinscher 1-5-(1-0)
     11Portuguese Water Dog 3-0-(2-6)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     62Samoyed 17-19-1VD-1VB-(11-12)-1SD
    Ring No 31
    Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
    Ring Steward: Darryl Vice
    8:00 AM 
     35Mastiff 8-13-(8-6)
    9:25 AM 
     62Bernese Mountain Dog 21-24-1VD-(12-4)
    11:55 AM 
     15Great Pyrenees 2-6-(4-3)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     11Alaskan Malamute 1-5-(2-3)
     12Anatolian Shepherd 1-4-(4-3)
     14Dogue De Bordeaux 2-6-(3-3)
     12Giant Schnauzer 3-5-(2-2)
     14ST. Bernard 4-7-(2-1)
    Ring No 33
    Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
    8:00 AM 
     60Boxer 14-30-(9-7)
    10:30 AM 
     27Newfoundland 7-10-(3-7)
    11:35 AM 
     1Neapolitan Mastiff 1-0
     5Dogo Argentino 3-2
     8Tibetan Mastiff 1-1-(6-0)
     11Standard Schnauzer 4-3-(2-2)
    12:35 PM 
      Lunch
    1:20 PM 
     55Doberman Pinscher 13-27-(6-8)
    Ring No 34
    Judge: Mr. Robert M. Margolis
    Ring Steward: Susie Hannum
    Ring Steward: Paula Strasser
    Ring Steward: Ray McCaulley
    Ring Steward: Rachel Williams
    8:00 AM 
     10Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    8:30 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    9:00 AM 
     14Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
     5Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    10:00 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
    10:25 AM 
     16Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    11:10 AM 
     15Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    11:50 AM 
     7Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
     9Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    Ring No 35
    Judge: Mrs. Barbara Wedekind Selton
    Ring Steward: Karla Curtis
    Ring Steward: Samantha Shipp
    Ring Steward: Vickie Margolis
    8:00 AM 
     29Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:25 AM 
     7Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     9Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     2Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
     2Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    Ring No 36
    Judge: Ms. Marina Pavlovsky
    Ring Steward: Sandy Burns
    Ring Steward: Juliet Rigtrup
    Ring Steward: Cathleen Nielsen
    Ring Steward: Stephanie Cullier
    8:00 AM 
     20Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    9:55 AM 
     6Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    10:50 AM 
     25Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show.

    NOHS Group Judging will start at 2:15 PM in Rings 1 and 3.
    Toys Mrs. Coady-Kabel
    Hounds Ms. Roth
    Herding Dr. Warren
    Sporting Mrs. Levy
    Working Mrs. McClary
    NonSporting Ms. Shultz
    Terriers Mrs. Lessig
    BISOH Mr. Shreve

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:45 PM in Rings 5 and 7.
    Toys Mr. Murray
    Hounds Mrs. Campbell-Freeman
    Herding Mr. Wade
    Sporting Mr. Ennis
    Working Mr. Leonard
    NonSporting Mr. Cole
    Terriers Mr. Kirkland
    Best In Show Mrs. Nykiel

    TRANSFERS - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR INFORMATION - New Exhibitors can find information about the show at the club table.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show. Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13
    Mrs. Campbell-Freeman will judge Chesapeake Bay Retrievers in place of Mrs. Clark.
    Mrs. Campbell-Freeman will judge Norwegian Elkhound in place of Mr. Leonard.
    Mrs. Campbell-Freeman will judge Irish Red & White Setters, Sloughi, Miscellaneous in place of Mrs. Nykiel.
    Mr. Murray will judge English Toy (B&PC) in place of Mrs. Clark
    Mr. Murray will judge English Toy (KC&R) in place of Mrs. Lessig
    Mr. Murray will judge Akita, Greater Swiss Mtn Dog, Russian Toy in place of Mrs. McFarlane
    Ms. Roth will judge Airedale, Lakeland, West Highland White in place of Mr. Kirkland
    Ms. Roth will judge Cesky, Dandie Dinmont, Glem of Imaal in place of Mrs. McFarlane
    Ms. Roth will judge Bedlingtons in place of Mr. Shreve
    Mrs. Strauss will judge Dogo Argentino, Neapolitan Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff in place of Mrs. McFarlane
    Mrs. Levy will judge Tibetan Spaniels in place of Mrs. McFarlane
    Ms. Roth will judge Greyhounds in place of Ms. Shultz
    Mrs. Coady-Kabel will judge NOHS Toys in place of Mrs. Clark

    Under Ch. 1 Sec. 28 Obedience Load Balance
    Mrs. Selton will judge Versatility in place of Ms.Pavlovsky

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher148:50 AM2
    Afghan Hound2211:00 AM5
    Airedale Terrier121:40 PM8
    Akita121:00 PM17
    Alaskan Malamute111:15 PM31
    American Eskimos511:50 AM15
    American Hairless Terrier1710:10 AM12
    American Staffordshire Terrier278:00 AM10
    American Water Spaniel212:45 PM20
    Anatolian Shepherd121:15 PM31
    Australian Cattle Dog189:00 AM29
    Australian Shepherd508:00 AM6
    Australian Terrier211:00 PM10
    Basenji249:35 AM4
    Basset Hound2310:50 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches178:00 AM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches278:40 AM3
    Bearded Collie912 Noon11
    Beauceron910:00 AM29
    Bedlington Terrier141:40 PM8
    Beginner Novice A711:50 AM34
    Beginner Novice B911:50 AM34
    Belgian Malinois108:00 AM7
    Belgian Sheepdog78:00 AM7
    Belgian Tervuren2612:50 PM28
    Berger Picard218:00 AM29
    Bernese Mountain Dog629:25 AM31
    Bichon Frise1611:10 AM12
    Biewer Terrier510:00 AM17
    Black and Tan Coonhound69:45 AM3
    Black Russian Terrier2112:35 PM29
    Bloodhound128:00 AM21
    Bluetick Coonhound19:45 AM3
    Border Collie91:35 PM6
    Border Terrier421:00 PM10
    Borzoi368:00 AM5
    Boston Terrier319:05 AM15
    Bouvier Des Flandres2610:00 AM6
    Boxer608:00 AM33
    Bracco Italiano31:50 PM17
    Briard61:35 PM6
    Brittany1412:45 PM12
    Brussels Griffon218:00 AM2
    Bull Terrier (Colored)149:00 AM11
    Bull Terrier (White)189:00 AM11
    Bulldog448:00 AM25
    Bullmastiff278:00 AM17
    Cairn Terrier251:05 PM11
    Canaan Dog38:00 AM29
    Cane Corso2610:20 AM30
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi151:35 PM6
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel589:40 AM26
    Cesky Terrier112:35 PM5
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever41:50 PM17
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)228:35 AM18
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)148:00 AM18
    Chinese Crested428:00 AM26
    Chinese Shar-Pei251:05 PM11
    Chow Chow3312:30 PM3
    Cirneco dell Etna89:45 AM3
    Clumber Spaniel102:10 PM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)62:00 PM20
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)22:00 PM20
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)42:00 PM20
    Collie (Rough)58:00 AM7
    Coton de Tulear111:50 AM15
    Curly-Coated Retriever21:55 PM26
    Dachshund (Longhaired)2312:10 PM2
    Dachshund (Smooth)231:05 PM2
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)241:05 PM2
    Dalmatian4210:10 AM15
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier61:40 PM8
    Doberman Pinscher551:20 PM33
    Dogo Argentino511:35 AM33
    Dogue De Bordeaux141:15 PM31
    English Cocker Spaniel379:00 AM20
    English Setter2110:30 AM20
    English Springer Spaniel3712:45 PM21
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)59:05 AM17
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)59:05 AM17
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog21:35 PM6
    Field Spaniel22:00 PM20
    Finnish Lapphund11:35 PM6
    Finnish Spitz1011:50 AM15
    Flat-Coated Retriever251:55 PM26
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)239:15 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Wire)910:10 AM12
    French Bulldog789:50 AM25
    German Pinscher811:20 AM30
    German Shepherd Dog3212:35 PM29
    German Shorthaired Pointer262:10 PM4
    German Wirehaired Pointer88:00 AM20
    Giant Schnauzer121:15 PM31
    Glen of Imaal Terrier112:35 PM5
    Golden Retriever10310:50 AM18
    Gordon Setter1611:20 AM20
    Great Dane3610:50 AM17
    Great Pyrenees1511:55 AM31
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog131:00 PM17
    Greyhound1212:35 PM5
    Harrier211:05 AM2
    Havanese1911:00 AM29
    Ibizan Hound99:00 AM4
    Irish Setter422:15 PM21
    Irish Red & White Setters51:50 PM17
    Irish Terrier99:45 AM28
    Irish Water Spaniel212:45 PM20
    Irish Wolfhound248:00 AM4
    Italian Greyhound3810:30 AM4
    Japanese Chin1012:45 PM26
    Keeshond101:15 PM15
    Kerry Blue Terrier1511:00 AM10
    Kuvasz110:50 AM17
    Labrador Retriever729:00 AM21
    Lagotto Romagnolo612:45 PM20
    Lakeland Terrier101:40 PM8
    Leonberger412:45 PM4
    Lhasa Apso31:15 PM15
    Lowchen111:15 PM15
    Maltese711:05 AM2
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)1910:30 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes310:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Veteran Sweepstakes110:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)1710:30 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy) Sweepstakes110:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy) Veteran Sweepstakes110:00 AM9
    Mastiff358:00 AM31
    Miniature American Shepherd448:00 AM28
    Miniature Bull Terrier4510:15 AM11
    Miniature Pinscher139:05 AM17
    Miniature Schnauzer2610:00 AM10
    Mudi59:00 AM29
    Neapolitan Mastiff111:35 AM33
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes212:45 PM12
    Newfoundland2710:30 AM33
    Norfolk Terrier39:05 AM10
    Norwegian Buhund29:00 AM29
    Norwegian Elkhound49:45 AM3
    Norwich Terrier209:05 AM10
    Novice Junior Class48:00 AM8
    Novice Class A911:25 AM35
    Novice Class B208:00 AM36
    Novice Intermediate Class38:00 AM8
    Novice Senior Class28:00 AM8
    Old English Sheepdog2012:45 PM6
    Open Junior Class88:00 AM8
    Open Class A711:25 AM35
    Open Class B298:00 AM35
    Open Graduate110:50 AM36
    Open Intermediate Class138:00 AM8
    Open Senior Class219:15 AM8
    Otterhound19:45 AM3
    Papillon339:45 AM2
    Parson Russell Terrier168:00 AM12
    Pekingese710:00 AM17
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi2311:00 AM6
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens59:00 AM4
    Pharaoh Hound1410:25 AM5
    Pointer168:00 AM20
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog11:35 PM6
    Pomeranian2012:45 PM26
    Poodle (Miniature)121:40 PM25
    Poodle (Standard)351:40 PM25
    Poodle (Toy)229:25 AM18
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno72:15 PM9
    Portuguese Water Dog1111:20 AM30
    Preferred Novice211:25 AM35
    Pug358:55 AM30
    Puli312:35 PM29
    Rally Novice A1511:10 AM34
    Rally Novice B1610:25 AM34
    Rally Intermediate810:00 AM34
    Rally Advanced A59:00 AM34
    Rally Advanced B149:00 AM34
    Rally Excellent A28:30 AM34
    Rally Excellent B78:30 AM34
    Rally Master108:00 AM34
    Rat Terrier148:00 AM11
    Redbone Coonhound59:45 AM3
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)181:55 PM26
    Rhodesian Ridgeback708:00 AM1
    Rottweiler451:50 PM28
    Russell Terriers158:00 AM12
    Russian Toy210:00 AM17
    Saluki249:25 AM5
    Samoyed6212:50 PM30
    Schipperke41:15 PM15
    Scottish Deerhound108:00 AM21
    Scottish Terrier1511:00 AM10
    Sealyham Terrier31:00 PM10
    Shetland Sheepdog1410:00 AM29
    Shiba-Inu288:00 AM15
    Shih Tzu610:00 AM17
    Siberian Husky238:00 AM30
    Silky Terrier610:15 AM18
    Skye Terrier108:00 AM11
    Sloughi39:45 AM3
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier3012:45 PM12
    Spinone Italiano412:45 PM20
    ST. Bernard141:15 PM31
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers3312:45 PM4
    Standard Schnauzer1111:35 AM33
    Sussex Spaniel12:00 PM20
    Swedish Vallhund311:00 AM6
    The Master Class19:15 AM8
    Tibetan Mastiff811:35 AM33
    Tibetan Spaniel411:10 AM12
    Tibetan Terrier81:15 PM15
    Toy Fox Terrier98:50 AM2
    Utility Class A69:55 AM36
    Utility Class B2510:50 AM36
    Versatility Class211:25 AM35
    Vizsla5010:05 AM28
    Weimaraner1712:45 PM20
    Welsh Springer Spaniel42:00 PM20
    Welsh Terrier81:05 PM11
    West Highland White Terrier1112:35 PM5
    Whippet7110:45 AM1
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon121:05 PM2
    Wirehaired Vizsla28:50 AM2
    Xoloitzcuintli141:15 PM15
    Yorkshire Terrier810:15 AM18


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved