Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Premium List in PDF
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than NOON WED., DECEMBER 19, 2018 PT
    First Entry $35.00
    Each Additional Entry $27.00
    Puppy (6-9), (9-12) $27.00
    Sweepstakes/Veteran Sweepstakes on Saturday $18.00: Vizsla, Bernese Mtn., Manchesters, Chows
    Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. James M. Ashton399 Farnum Pike
    Smithfield, RI 02917
    Ms. Mary Anne Brocious1130 Country Court
    Milford, MI 48381
    Mr. James Donahue27239 N Mack Dr.
    Wauconda, IL 60084
    Dr. Karen M. Ericson31431 NE 108th St
    Carnation, WA 98014
    Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro3201 Belle Cote Dr.
    Burtonsville, MD 20866
    Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter1095 N Thayer Rd
    Lima, OH 45801
    Mr. Rick L. Garvin4566 Harbour Hills Dr
    Manhattan, KS 66503
    Mrs. Joan Goldstein5 Klinger Ln
    Warren, NJ 07059
    Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza56 Knoll Rd
    Hamden, CT 06518
    Mr. Gene S. Hains5130 Panhandle Cir
    Matthews, NC 28104
    Mrs. Noreen Harris2/38 Clendon Rd
    Torrak, Vic Aus 3142
    Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck334 Terrace Dr
    Oviedo, FL 32765
    Mr. Nathaniel Horn7547 Rain Flower Way
    Columbia, MD 21046
    Mrs. Betsy Horn HumerP.O. Box 226
    Pungoteague, VA 23422
    Mr. James J. Hupp28 Southdowns
    Kokomo, IN 46902
    Ms. Julie A. MacKinnon75 College Pond Rd
    Plymouth, MA 02360
    Mr. George Milutinovich7564 N. Tahan
    Fresno, CA 93711
    Mr. Desmond J. MurphyP.O. Box 257
    Monroe, NY 10949
    Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti552 Cobb Cross Rd
    Hamden, NY 13782
    Mr. D. Scott Pfeil26910 Anderson Rd
    Wauconda, IL 60084
    Mrs. Mickey L. Polimeni1651 Avocado Dr
    Vista, CA 92083
    Mrs. Sheila Polk170 Nardi Ln
    Martinez, CA 94553
    Mrs. Linda M. Riedel8905 Maple Dr
    Pasco, WA 99301
    Ms. Vicki Seiler-Cushman293 Cedar Trce
    Xenia, OH 45385
    Mr. Stanley Shen38 Lorong Marzuki, d'Casita 05-08
    Singapore, Sing 41710-4
    Ms. Kathryn Sneider V.M.D.75 College Pond Rd
    Plymouth, MA 02360
    Mrs. Debra Thornton581 Blacks Ln
    Scottsville, VA 24590
    Mrs. Carolyn S. WrayBox 145
    St. Helens, OR 97051

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    BEST in SHOW
    Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
     
    SPORTING BREEDS
    Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    BrittanysMr. Nathaniel Horn
    Lagotto RomagnolosMrs. Sheila Polk
    Nederlandse KooikerhondjesMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    PointerMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Pointers (German Shorthaired)Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    Pointers (German Wirehaired)Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Retrievers (Golden)Ms. Julie A. MacKinnon
    Retrievers (Labrador)Ms. Kathryn Sneider V.M.D.
    Open Dogs, Black; Chocolate; Yellow. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Setters (English)Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Setters (Gordon)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Setters (Irish)Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    Setters (Irish, Red and White)Mrs. Noreen Harris
    Spaniels (American Water)Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    Spaniels (Boykin)Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Spaniels (Clumber)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Spaniels (Cocker) BlackMrs. Sheila Polk
    Spaniels (Cocker) AscobMrs. Sheila Polk
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti ColorMrs. Sheila Polk
    Spaniels (English Cocker)Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    Spaniels (English Springer)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Spaniels (Field)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Spaniels (Irish Water)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Spaniels (Sussex)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Spinoni ItalianiMrs. Sheila Polk
    VizslasMrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    WeimaranersMr. Stanley Shen
    Wirehaired Pointing GriffonsMr. Stanley Shen
    Wirehaired VizslasMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Mrs. Joan Goldstein
    Afghan HoundsMr. D. Scott Pfeil
    American English CoonhoundsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    American FoxhoundsMrs. Noreen Harris
    BasenjisMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Basset HoundsMr. D. Scott Pfeil
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Mrs. Joan Goldstein
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Mrs. Joan Goldstein
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsMrs. Joan Goldstein
    BloodhoundsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Bluetick CoonhoundsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    BorzoisMr. Stanley Shen
    Cirnechi dell EtnaMrs. Joan Goldstein
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Foxhounds (English)Mrs. Noreen Harris
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensMrs. Joan Goldstein
    GreyhoundsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    HarriersMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Ibizan HoundsMr. James Donahue
    Irish WolfhoundsMrs. Noreen Harris
    Norwegian ElkhoundsMrs. Noreen Harris
    OtterhoundsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensMrs. Noreen Harris
    Pharaoh HoundsMr. James Donahue
    Plott HoundsMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosMr. D. Scott Pfeil
    Redbone CoonhoundMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Rhodesian RidgebacksMrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    SalukisMr. D. Scott Pfeil
    Scottish DeerhoundsMrs. Noreen Harris
    SloughisMrs. Linda M. Riedel
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsMrs. Joan Goldstein
    WhippetsMr. James Donahue
     
    WORKING BREEDS
    Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
    AkitasMr. Stanley Shen
    Alaskan MalamutesMs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    Anatolian ShepherdsMr. Stanley Shen
    Bernese Mountain DogsMrs. Debra Thornton
    Black Russian TerriersMr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    BoerboelMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    BoxersMrs. Debra Thornton
    Open Dogs, Brindle; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BullmastiffsMs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    Open Dogs, Brindle; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Cane CorsoMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    ChinookMrs. Noreen Harris
    Doberman PinschersMr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Open Dogs, Black; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dogue De BordeauxMr. Stanley Shen
    German PinschersMrs. Noreen Harris
    Giant SchnauzersMs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    Great DanesMrs. Mickey L. Polimeni
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue; Brindle; Fawn; Harlequin; Mantle; Merle. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Great PyreneesMrs. Mickey L. Polimeni
    Greater Swiss Mountain DogsMs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    KomondorokMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    KuvaszokMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    LeonbergerMs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    MastiffsMs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    Neapolitan MastiffsMs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    NewfoundlandsMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    Portuguese Water DogsMr. Stanley Shen
    RottweilersMrs. Debra Thornton
    S T. BernardsMr. Stanley Shen
    SamoyedsMs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    Siberian HuskiesMrs. Joan Goldstein
    Standard SchnauzersMr. Stanley Shen
    Tibetan MastiffsMrs. Debra Thornton
     
    TERRIER BREEDS
    Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    Airedale TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    American Hairless TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    American Staffordshire TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Australian TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Bedlington TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Border TerriersMr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    Bull Terriers (Colored)Mr. Gene S. Hains
    Bull Terriers (White)Mr. Gene S. Hains
    Cairn TerriersMr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    Cesky TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Dandie Dinmont TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Fox Terriers (Smooth)Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    Fox Terriers (Wire)Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    Glen of Imaal TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Irish TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Kerry Blue TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Lakeland TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Manchester Terriers (Standard)Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    Miniature Bull TerriersMr. Gene S. Hains
    Miniature SchnauzersMr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    Norfolk TerriersMr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Norwich TerriersMr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    Parson Russell TerriersMr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Rat TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Russell TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Scottish TerriersMr. Gene S. Hains
    Sealyham TerriersMr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Skye TerriersMr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Soft Coated Wheaten TerriersDr. Karen M. Ericson
    Staffordshire Bull TerriersMr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Welsh TerriersMr. Desmond J. Murphy
    West Highland White TerriersMr. Desmond J. Murphy
     
    TOY BREEDS
    Mr. James J. Hupp
    AffenpinschersMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    Brussels GriffonsMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    Cavalier King Charles SpanielsMr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    Chihuahuas (Long Coat)Mr. James J. Hupp
    Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat)Mr. James J. Hupp
    Chinese CrestedMr. George Milutinovich
    Open Dogs, Hairless; Powderpuff. Same division of classes in bitches.
    English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)Mr. James J. Hupp
    English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)Mr. James J. Hupp
    HavaneseMr. James J. Hupp
    Italian GreyhoundsMr. D. Scott Pfeil
    Japanese ChinMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    MalteseMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    Manchester Terriers (Toy)Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
    Miniature PinschersMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    PapillonsMr. Nathaniel Horn
    PekingeseMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    PomeranianMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    Open Dogs, Red, Orange, Cream and Sable; Black, Brown and Blue; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Poodle (Toy)Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    PugsMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    Open Dogs, Black; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Shih TzuMrs. Peggy J. Hauck
    Silky TerriersMr. James J. Hupp
    Toy Fox TerriersMr. James J. Hupp
    Yorkshire TerriersMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
     
    NON-SPORTING BREEDS
    Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    American EskimosMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    Bichons FrisesMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    Boston TerriersMr. George Milutinovich
    Open Dogs, under 15 lbs.;15 lbs. and over. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BulldogsMr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    Chinese Shar-PeiMr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    Chow ChowsMrs. Joan Goldstein
    Open Dogs, Black; Red; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Coton de TulearMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    DalmatiansMrs. Joan Goldstein
    Open Dogs, Black Spotted; Liver-Spotted. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Finnish SpitzMr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    French BulldogsMr. George Milutinovich
    KeeshondenMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    Lhasa ApsosMr. George Milutinovich
    LowchenMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    Norwegian LundehundsMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    Poodles (Miniature)Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    Poodles (Standard)Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    SchipperkesMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
    Shiba-InuMr. George Milutinovich
    Tibetan SpanielsMr. George Milutinovich
    Tibetan TerriersMr. George Milutinovich
    XoloitzcuintliMrs. R. Ellen Fetter
     
    HERDING BREEDS
    Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Australian Cattle DogsMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    Australian ShepherdsMrs. Sheila Polk
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Bearded ColliesMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    BeauceronMrs. Noreen Harris
    Belgian MalinoisMrs. Noreen Harris
    Belgian SheepdogsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Belgian TervurenMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Bergamasco SheepdogsMrs. Noreen Harris
    Berger PicardMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Border ColliesMrs. Noreen Harris
    Bouviers Des FlandresMrs. Sheila Polk
    BriardsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Canaan DogMrs. Sheila Polk
    Cardigan Welsh CorgisMrs. Sheila Polk
    Collies (Rough)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Collies (Smooth)Mrs. Sheila Polk
    Entlebucher Mountain DogsMrs. Sheila Polk
    Finnish LapphundMrs. Sheila Polk
    German Shepherd DogsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Icelandic SheepdogsMrs. Sheila Polk
    Miniature American ShepherdMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Norwegian BuhundsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Old English SheepdogsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Pembroke Welsh CorgisMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    Polish Lowland SheepdogsMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    PulikMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    PumikMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Pyrenean ShepherdsMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    Shetland SheepdogsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Open Dogs, Sable and White; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Spanish Water DogMs. Mary Anne Brocious
    Swedish VallhundsMs. Mary Anne Brocious
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    AzawakhMr. Nathaniel Horn
    BarbetsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Belgian LaekenoisMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Dogos ArgentinoMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Dutch ShepherdsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Lancashire HeelersMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    MudiMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    NorrbottenspetsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Portuguese PodengoMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
    Russian ToyMrs. Betsy Horn Humer
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Mr. Nathaniel Horn
    Novice Intermediate ClassMr. Nathaniel Horn
    Novice Junior ClassMr. Nathaniel Horn
    Novice Senior ClassMr. Nathaniel Horn
    Open Intermediate ClassMr. Nathaniel Horn
    Open Junior ClassMr. Nathaniel Horn
    Open Senior ClassMr. Nathaniel Horn
    The Master ClassMr. Nathaniel Horn
     
    OBEDIENCE
    Mr. James M. Ashton
    Beginner Novice AMr. James M. Ashton
    Beginner Novice BMr. James M. Ashton
    Novice Class AMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Novice Class BMr. James M. Ashton
    Novice GraduateMr. Rick L. Garvin
    Open Class AMr. Rick L. Garvin
    Open Class BMr. Rick L. Garvin
    Open GraduateMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Preferred NoviceMr. Rick L. Garvin
    Preferred OpenMr. Rick L. Garvin
    Preferred UtilityMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Rally Novice AMr. James M. Ashton
    Rally Novice BMr. James M. Ashton
    Rally IntermediateMr. James M. Ashton
    Rally Advanced AMr. James M. Ashton
    Rally Advanced BMr. James M. Ashton
    Rally Excellent AMr. James M. Ashton
    Rally Excellent BMr. James M. Ashton
    Rally MasterMr. James M. Ashton
    Utility Class AMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Utility Class BMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Versatility ClassMrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved