Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than NOON WED., DECEMBER 20, 2017 PT
    First Entry $34.00
    Each Additional Entry $26.00
    Puppy (6-9), (9-12) $26.00
    Sweepstakes/Veteran Sweepstakes on Saturday $18.00: Vizsla, Bernese Mtn., Manchesters, Chows
    Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell12026 North 55th St
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Mr. Rudi BrandtBonnetvej 9
    Horbelev DEN 4871
    Mr. Timothy Catterson1198 South C.R. 375 East
    New Castle, IN 47362
    Mrs. Linda Clark9370 S. Union Ave
    Tulsa, OK 74132
    Mr. James Comunale741 Jares Ct
    Ballwin, MO 63011
    Mr. John Cox18025 8th Av NW
    Shoreline, WA 98177
    Mrs. Sue Cox18025 8th Ave NW
    Shoreline, WA 98177
    Mr. Rick Gschwender7189 Hacienda Way
    Nampa, ID 83686
    Mr. Jamie Hubbard5821 East State Rd 46
    Bloomington, IN 47401
    Mr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru2-5-7 Seijo Setagaya-Ku
    Tokyo, Japan 1570066
    Mr. Douglas A. Johnson5821 East State Rd 46
    Bloomington, IN 47401
    Mrs. Mareth K. KippP.O. Box 291
    North Prairie, WI 53153
    Mr. Richard V. MillerP.O. Box 401
    La Harpe, IL 61450
    Mr. Juan MirandaCiencias 25-402 Col Hipodromo
    Condesa Delcuauhtemoc, Mex City
    CP Mexico 06170
    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard12040 Country Mill Dr
    Bristow, VA 20136
    Dr. Robert W.T. Myall8229 SW 11th Ave.
    Portland, OR 97219
    Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian18395 Meyer Ave.
    Port Charlotte, FL 33948
    Mr. Charles L Olvis12040 Country Mill Dr.
    Bristow, VA 20136
    Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper10582 Whitewind Circle
    Boynton Beach, FL 33473
    Mr. Richard W. Powell207 Govenor Stable Rd
    Bainbridge, PA 17502
    Ms. Sandra Reeve84 Chelmsford St
    Newton, Sydney
    NSW AUS 2042
    Mr. Timothy S. Robbins5900 Bayway Dr
    Baytown, TX 77520
    Mr. James E Taylor1073 Pinecrest Ln
    Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor1073 Pinecrest Ln
    Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall105 Tayport Court
    Cary, NC 27511
    Mr. Earl B. Vaughan460 Islandcrest Dr.
    Camano Island, WA 98282

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    BEST in SHOW
    Mr. Charles L Olvis
     
    SPORTING BREEDS
    Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    BrittanysMs. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Lagotto RomagnolosMr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    PointerMr. Rick Gschwender
    Pointers (German Shorthaired)Mr. Juan Miranda
    Pointers (German Wirehaired)Mr. Jamie Hubbard
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)Mr. Juan Miranda
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated)Mr. Juan Miranda
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated)Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Retrievers (Golden)Mr. Charles L Olvis
    Retrievers (Labrador)Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Open Dogs, Black; Chocolate; Yellow. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling)Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    Setters (English)Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Setters (Gordon)Mr. Juan Miranda
    Setters (Irish)Mr. Jamie Hubbard
    Setters (Irish, Red and White)Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Spaniels (American Water)Mr. Juan Miranda
    Spaniels (Boykin)Mr. Juan Miranda
    Spaniels (Clumber)Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Spaniels (Cocker) BlackMr. Juan Miranda
    Spaniels (Cocker) AscobMr. Juan Miranda
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti ColorMr. Juan Miranda
    Spaniels (English Cocker)Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Spaniels (English Springer)Mr. Juan Miranda
    Spaniels (Field)Mr. Juan Miranda
    Spaniels (Irish Water)Mr. Jamie Hubbard
    Spaniels (Sussex)Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer)Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Spinoni ItalianiMr. Timothy Catterson
    VizslasMrs. Linda Clark
    WeimaranersMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Wirehaired Pointing GriffonsMr. Jamie Hubbard
    Wirehaired VizslasMr. Rick Gschwender
     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Mr. Juan Miranda
    Afghan HoundsMr. Jamie Hubbard
    American English CoonhoundsMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    American FoxhoundsMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    BasenjisMr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    Basset HoundsMr. Timothy S. Robbins
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Mrs. Linda Clark
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Mrs. Linda Clark
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    BloodhoundsMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Bluetick CoonhoundsMr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    BorzoisMr. Rudi Brandt
    Cirnechi dell EtnaMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Foxhounds (English)Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    GreyhoundsMr. Rudi Brandt
    HarriersMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Ibizan HoundsMr. Jamie Hubbard
    Irish WolfhoundsMr. Jamie Hubbard
    Norwegian ElkhoundsMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    OtterhoundsMr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensMr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    Pharaoh HoundsMr. Rudi Brandt
    Plott HoundsMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosMr. Rudi Brandt
    Redbone CoonhoundMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Rhodesian RidgebacksMr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    SalukisMr. Rudi Brandt
    Scottish DeerhoundsMr. Rudi Brandt
    SloughisMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    WhippetsMr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru
     
    WORKING BREEDS
    Mr. James E Taylor
    AkitasMr. Charles L Olvis
    Alaskan MalamutesMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Anatolian ShepherdsMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    Bernese Mountain DogsMr. Charles L Olvis
    Black Russian Terriers SwpMr. Juan Miranda
    BoerboelMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    BoxersMrs. Loraine Boutwell
    Open Dogs, Brindle; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BullmastiffsMrs. Linda Clark
    Open Dogs, Brindle; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Cane CorsoMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    ChinookMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    Doberman PinschersMr. Rick Gschwender
    Open Dogs, Black; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dogue De BordeauxMr. James E Taylor
    German PinschersMr. Timothy S. Robbins
    Giant SchnauzersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Great DanesMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue; Brindle; Fawn; Harlequin; Mantle. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Great PyreneesMr. James E Taylor
    Greater Swiss Mountain DogsMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    KomondorokMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    KuvaszokMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    LeonbergerMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    MastiffsMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    Neapolitan MastiffsMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    NewfoundlandsMrs. Loraine Boutwell
    Portuguese Water DogsMr. James E Taylor
    RottweilersMr. James E Taylor
    S T. BernardsMr. Juan Miranda
    SamoyedsMs. Elizabeth Muthard
    Siberian HuskiesMr. Juan Miranda
    Standard SchnauzersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Tibetan MastiffsMr. Douglas A. Johnson
     
    TERRIER BREEDS
    Mr. Richard W. Powell
    Airedale TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
    American Hairless TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    American Staffordshire TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Australian TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Bedlington TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Border TerriersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Bull Terriers (Colored)Dr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Bull Terriers (White)Dr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Cairn TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Cesky TerriersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Dandie Dinmont TerriersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Fox Terriers (Smooth)Mr. Richard W. Powell
    Fox Terriers (Wire)Mr. Richard W. Powell
    Glen of Imaal TerriersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Irish TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Kerry Blue TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Lakeland TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Manchester Terriers (Standard)Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Miniature Bull TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Miniature SchnauzersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Norfolk TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Norwich TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Parson Russell TerriersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Rat TerriersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Russell TerriersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Scottish TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Sealyham TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Skye TerriersMrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Soft Coated Wheaten TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    Staffordshire Bull TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
    Welsh TerriersMr. Richard W. Powell
    West Highland White TerriersDr. Robert W.T. Myall
     
    TOY BREEDS
    Mr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru
    AffenpinschersMr. Timothy Catterson
    Brussels GriffonsMs. Sandra Reeve
    Cavalier King Charles SpanielsMr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    Chihuahuas (Long Coat)Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat)Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Chinese CrestedMr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru
    Open Dogs, Hairless; Powderpuff. Same division of classes in bitches.
    English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)Mr. Jamie Hubbard
    English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)Mr. Jamie Hubbard
    HavaneseMs. Sandra Reeve
    Italian GreyhoundsMs. Sandra Reeve
    Japanese ChinMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    MalteseMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Manchester Terriers (Toy)Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Miniature PinschersMs. Elizabeth Muthard
    PapillonsMr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru
    PekingeseMs. Sandra Reeve
    PomeranianMr. Timothy Catterson
    Open Dogs, Red, Orange, Cream and Sable; Black, Brown and Blue; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Poodle (Toy)Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    PugsMs. Sandra Reeve
    Open Dogs, Black; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Shih TzuMr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Silky TerriersMr. Timothy Catterson
    Toy Fox TerriersMr. Timothy Catterson
    Yorkshire TerriersMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
     
    NON-SPORTING BREEDS
    Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
    American EskimosMr. Richard V. Miller
    Bichons FrisesMr. Richard V. Miller
    Boston TerriersMr. Richard V. Miller
    Open Dogs, under 15 lbs.;15 lbs. and over. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BulldogsMr. Timothy Catterson
    Chinese Shar-PeiMs. Sandra Reeve
    Chow ChowsMs. Elizabeth Muthard
    Coton de TulearMr. Richard V. Miller
    DalmatiansMr. Timothy S. Robbins
    Open Dogs, Black Spotted; Liver-Spotted. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Finnish SpitzMr. Richard V. Miller
    French BulldogsMr. Richard V. Miller
    KeeshondenMr. Richard V. Miller
    Lhasa ApsosMs. Elizabeth Muthard
    LowchenMr. Richard V. Miller
    Norwegian LundehundsMr. Richard V. Miller
    Poodles (Miniature)Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    Poodles (Standard)Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    SchipperkesMr. Richard V. Miller
    Shiba-InuMs. Sandra Reeve
    Tibetan SpanielsMr. Rudi Brandt
    Tibetan TerriersMr. Richard V. Miller
    XoloitzcuintliMr. Richard V. Miller
     
    HERDING BREEDS
    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    Australian Cattle DogsMr. James E Taylor
    Australian ShepherdsMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Bearded ColliesMr. Rick Gschwender
    BeauceronMr. Rick Gschwender
    Belgian MalinoisMr. James E Taylor
    Belgian SheepdogsMr. James E Taylor
    Belgian TervurenMr. James E Taylor
    Bergamasco SheepdogsMr. Rick Gschwender
    Berger PicardMr. Rick Gschwender
    Border ColliesMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Bouviers Des FlandresMr. Rick Gschwender
    BriardsMr. James E Taylor
    Canaan DogMrs. Linda Clark
    Cardigan Welsh CorgisMr. Rick Gschwender
    Collies (Rough)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Collies (Smooth)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Entlebucher Mountain DogsMr. Rick Gschwender
    Finnish LapphundMr. James E Taylor
    German Shepherd DogsMrs. Linda Clark
    Icelandic SheepdogsMr. James E Taylor
    Miniature American ShepherdMrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Norwegian BuhundsMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Old English SheepdogsMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Pembroke Welsh CorgisMr. Rick Gschwender
    Polish Lowland SheepdogsMr. Rick Gschwender
    PulikMr. Rick Gschwender
    PumikMr. Rick Gschwender
    Pyrenean ShepherdsMrs. Linda Clark
    Shetland SheepdogsMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Open Dogs, Sable and White; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Spanish Water DogMr. Rick Gschwender
    Swedish VallhundsMrs. Linda Clark
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    AzawakhMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    BarbetsMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Belgian LaekenoisMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Dogos ArgentinoMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Dutch ShepherdsMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensMs. Elizabeth Muthard
    Nederlandse KooikerhondjesMs. Elizabeth Muthard
    NorrbottenspetsMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Portuguese PodengoMrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Novice Intermediate ClassMs. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Novice Junior ClassMs. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Novice Senior ClassMs. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Open Intermediate ClassMs. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Open Junior ClassMs. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Open Senior ClassMs. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    The Master ClassMs. Bonnie P. Threlfall
     
    OBEDIENCE
    Mr. John Cox
    Beginner Novice AMr. John Cox
    Beginner Novice BMr. John Cox
    Novice Class AMr. John Cox
    Novice Class BMr. Earl B. Vaughan
    Novice GraduateMr. James Comunale
    Open Class AMr. James Comunale
    Open Class BMr. James Comunale
    Open GraduateMr. Earl B. Vaughan
    Preferred NoviceMr. John Cox
    Preferred OpenMr. James Comunale
    Preferred UtilityMr. Earl B. Vaughan
    Rally Novice AMrs. Sue Cox
    Rally Novice BMrs. Sue Cox
    Rally Advanced AMrs. Sue Cox
    Rally Advanced BMrs. Sue Cox
    Rally Excellent AMrs. Sue Cox
    Rally Excellent BMrs. Sue Cox
    Rally IntermediateMrs. Sue Cox
    Rally MasterMrs. Sue Cox
    Utility Class AMr. Earl B. Vaughan
    Utility Class BMr. Earl B. Vaughan
    Versatility ClassMr. John Cox
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved