Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

# 2 TriValley Working Dog Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Lee Brannum4145 Vancouver Ave.
    Las Vegas, NV 89121
    Ms. Betty Brask186 Kaualani Dr
    Makawao, HI 96768
    Ms. Susan Garrity10398 Union St
    Cherry Valley, CA 92223
    Mrs. Betsy Harvey1018 Amber Dr
    Santa Paula, CA 93060
    Mrs. Suzanne M. Mayborne12900 Murphy Rd
    Winnebago, IL 61088
    Ms. Holly Scott1795 Tabeguache Mountain Dr.
    Loveland, CO 80538
    Mr. Joseph Smith28271 Vista Del Valle
    Hemet, CA 92544
    Mrs. Sylvia Thomas2155 Hackamore Place
    Riverside, CA 92506
    Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon14940 Lisa Ln
    Beaumont, TX 77713
    Mr. Darryl Vice22075 Skyview Dr
    Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
    1:30 PM 
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 1-3-(1-0)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Sylvia Thomas
    1:45 PM 
     5Samoyed 0-3-(1-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Holly Scott
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    1:30 PM 
     17Doberman Pinscher 6-7-(3-1)
    2:10 PM 
     22Boxer 7-13-(1-1)
    3:05 PM 
     7Black Russian Terrier 0-3-(3-1)
    3:25 PM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(1-0)
     5Great Pyrenees 1-1-(3-0)
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Betsy Harvey
    Ring Steward: Sandra Harrison
    1:30 PM 
     12Mastiff 1-6-(4-1)
    2:00 PM 
     1Newfoundland 1-0
     27Great Dane 9-9-(4-4)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Susan Garrity
    3:30 PM 
     4Open Intermediate Class
     3Open Senior Class
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    1:00 PM 
     14Akita 1-11-(1-1)
     2Neapolitan Mastiff 2-0
     2Portuguese Water Dog 1-0-(1-0)
     1Standard Schnauzer 0-1
     3Tibetan Mastiff 0-2-(1-0)
     4ST. Bernard 0-4
     2Alaskan Malamute 1-0-(0-1)
    2:05 PM 
     22Rottweiler 5-8-(4-5)
    2:55 PM 
     15Siberian Husky 6-3-(5-0)
    3:35 PM 
     19Cane Corso 9-4-(4-2)
     8Bullmastiff 3-2-(1-2)
    Ring No 13
    Judge: Mrs. Suzanne M. Mayborne
    Ring Steward: Cathleen Nielsen
    Ring Steward: Cynthia Smith
    Ring Steward: Erin Kaplan
    11:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    12 Noon 
     1Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Betty Brask
    Ring Steward: Carol Hamilton
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Charlene Roth
    11:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:50 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mr. Lee Brannum
    Ring Steward: Stephanie Cullier
    Ring Steward: Jason Malooly
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Vanasse
    11:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    11:25 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    11:40 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
    12 Noon 
     6Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
     1Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     2Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Akita141:00 PM4
    Alaskan Malamute21:00 PM4
    Beginner Novice A112 Noon13
    Bernese Mountain Dog51:30 PM1
    Black Russian Terrier73:05 PM2
    Boxer222:10 PM2
    Bullmastiff83:35 PM4
    Cane Corso193:35 PM4
    Doberman Pinscher171:30 PM2
    Giant Schnauzer13:25 PM2
    Great Dane272:00 PM3
    Great Pyrenees53:25 PM2
    Kuvasz13:25 PM2
    Mastiff121:30 PM3
    Neapolitan Mastiff21:00 PM4
    Newfoundland12:00 PM3
    Novice Class A111:50 AM14
    Novice Class B511:50 AM14
    Open Class A411:50 AM14
    Open Class B711:00 AM14
    Open Intermediate Class43:30 PM3
    Open Senior Class33:30 PM3
    Portuguese Water Dog21:00 PM4
    Rally Novice A212 Noon15
    Rally Novice B112 Noon15
    Rally Intermediate612 Noon15
    Rally Advanced A211:40 AM15
    Rally Advanced B511:40 AM15
    Rally Excellent A111:25 AM15
    Rally Excellent B211:25 AM15
    Rally Master511:00 AM15
    Rottweiler222:05 PM4
    Samoyed51:45 PM1
    Siberian Husky152:55 PM4
    ST. Bernard41:00 PM4
    Standard Schnauzer11:00 PM4
    Tibetan Mastiff31:00 PM4
    Utility Class A112 Noon13
    Utility Class B711:00 AM13


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved