Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc.

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Gary L. Andersen6250 E. Pershing Ave
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen6250 E. Pershing Av
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Mrs. Dawn Antoniak-Mitchell2505 W. Goldmine Mountain CV
    Queen Creek, AZ 85142
    Mrs. Janie M. BousekW6865 Windward Dr.
    Greenville, WI 54942
    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels8015 Litchfield Ln
    Spring, TX 77379
    Mr. Rick L. Garvin4566 Harbour Hills Dr
    Manhattan, KS 66503
    Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings17195 SW Division
    Aloha, OR 97007
    Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie6234 W. Spur Rd
    Phoenix, AZ 85083
    Dr. Eric Liebes16160 Hopper Rd
    Peyton, CO 80831
    Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes16160 Hopper Rd
    Peyton, CO 80831
    Mrs. Patricia V. TrotterP.O. Box 222036
    Carmel, CA 93922

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
    Ring Steward: Karen Kennedy
    8:00 AM 
     4Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-2-(1-1)
     9Australian Shepherd 6-1-(1-1)
    8:30 AM 
     18Doberman Pinscher 6-5-(3-4)
    9:15 AM 
     73Golden Retriever 26-32-(11-4)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
    Ring Steward: Laura Lei Strain
    8:00 AM 
     6English Cocker Spaniel 1-1-(3-1)
     5Bloodhound 1-2-(2-0)
     7Borzoi 1-3-(2-1)
     2Ibizan Hound 0-1-(0-1)
     2Otterhound 2-0
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-1
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-1
    9:00 AM 
     24Whippet 7-10-(4-3)
    10:00 AM 
     5Brittany 3-1-(0-1)
     8Australian Cattle Dog 2-2-(1-3)
     9Bearded Collie 1-2-(2-3)
     4Beauceron 1-3
    11:00 AM 
      Lunch
    11:45 AM 
     3Belgian Malinois 0-2-(1-0)
     1Belgian Tervuren 0-1
     1Bergamasco Sheepdog 0-1
     2Berger Picard 2-0
     4Border Collie 3-0-(1-0)
     17Bouvier Des Flandres 6-5-(2-4)
    12:50 PM 
     1Briard 0-0-(1-0)
     1Icelandic Sheepdog 0-1
     13Miniature American Shepherd 4-3-(5-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     6Shiba-Inu 1-2-(2-1)
     5Miniature Pinscher 0-2-(2-1)
     15Papillon 5-5-(4-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Toy Fox Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     13Pug 2-7-(3-1)
     10Pomeranian 4-3-(3-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
    10:00 AM 
     2Lagotto Romagnolo 1-0-(1-0)
     1Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 0-1
     5Pointer 0-1-(1-3)
     11German Shorthaired Pointer 1-5-(3-2)
     6Flat-Coated Retriever 1-3-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     3English Setter 1-0-(1-1)
     13Irish Setter 6-2-(3-2)
     9Weimaraner 2-2-(2-3)
    12 Noon 
     6Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-3-(1-2)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    12:45 PM 
     2Chow Chow 0-2
     8Keeshond 0-3-(3-2)
     2Canaan Dog 0-1-(1-0)
     2Norwegian Buhund 1-0-(0-1)
     2Silky Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     2Yorkshire Terrier 0-2
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-1
     6Great Pyrenees 3-2-(1-0)
    1:45 PM 
     2Akita 0-2
     12Cane Corso 4-4-(2-2)
     10Portuguese Water Dog 4-3-(1-2)
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 1-0
     1German Pinscher 0-1
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     11Rottweiler 4-4-(2-1)
     9Standard Schnauzer 1-1-(4-3)
     2Tibetan Mastiff 0-0-(2-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     3Basset Hound 0-1-(2-0)
     5Staffordshire Bull Terriers 2-2-(1-0)
     6Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-1-(2-0)
     4Dachshund (Smooth) 0-4
     3Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-2-(1-0)
     4Saluki 3-1
    9:00 AM 
     22French Bulldog 8-11-(2-1)
    9:50 AM 
     33Great Dane 9-15-(5-4)
    11:10 AM 
     7Basenji 3-1-(3-0)
     6Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-3-(1-1)
     8Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-3-(1-1)
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(3-0)
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(0-1)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     13Border Terrier 2-6-(3-2)
     6Cairn Terrier 1-3-(1-1)
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     1Rat Terrier 1-0
     4Lowchen 1-2-(1-0)
     3Tibetan Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-1
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    Ring Steward: Laura Diebold
    8:00 AM 
     2Clumber Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     1Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 0-0-(1-0)
     18Labrador Retriever 6-7-1VD-(3-1)
    8:50 AM 
     20Vizsla 5-8-(6-1)
    9:40 AM 
     5Afghan Hound 2-2-(0-1)
     9Mastiff 1-7-(1-0)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
    10:15 AM 
     13Siberian Husky 8-1-(3-0)
     12Samoyed 3-5-(2-2)
    11:15 AM 
     4Alaskan Malamute 0-2-(2-0)
     7American Staffordshire Terrier 3-2-(2-0)
     2Airedale Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     3Lakeland Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     4Norfolk Terrier 3-0-(1-0)
     3Parson Russell Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     2Australian Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     2Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-1
     2Miniature Schnauzer 0-0-(1-1)
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     4West Highland White Terrier 0-0-(3-1)
     7Miniature Bull Terrier 0-3-(2-2)
     3Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-1-(0-1)
     2Bull Terrier (White) 0-2
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
    Ring Steward: Brandon Melanese
    1:00 PM 
     25Poodle (Standard) 7-13-(0-5)
    2:00 PM 
     16Poodle (Miniature) 7-4-(4-0)
     10Poodle (Toy) 5-5
    3:00 PM 
     1Skye Terrier 1-0
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     4Open Junior Class
     4Open Intermediate Class
     10Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    Ring Steward: Ron Dickey
    8:00 AM 
     23Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-9-(6-3)
    8:55 AM 
     7Irish Wolfhound 2-3-(0-2)
     9Cardigan Welsh Corgi 2-4-(1-2)
    9:35 AM 
     17Pembroke Welsh Corgi 8-6-(0-3)
     5Shetland Sheepdog 2-2-(1-0)
    10:30 AM 
     1Pumi 0-0-(0-1)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     4Old English Sheepdog 1-2-(1-0)
     3Collie (Rough) 0-3
     2German Shepherd Dog 0-1-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     21Newfoundland 7-5-1VD-(7-1)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-1
     5Russell Terriers 1-2-(2-0)
     9Scottish Terrier 3-3-(2-1)
    1:10 PM 
     29Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 11-9-(7-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     7Bulldog 2-3-(1-1)
     5Japanese Chin 2-1-(2-0)
     3Pekingese 1-1-(1-0)
     9Boston Terrier 2-4-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     33Boxer 8-16-(5-4)
    10:20 AM 
     3Anatolian Shepherd 0-1-(2-0)
     6Bernese Mountain Dog 2-2-(1-0)
     3Black Russian Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     9Bullmastiff 1-3-(3-2)
     5Dogo Argentino 2-2-(1-0)
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    12:10 PM 
     1Affenpinscher 0-0-(0-1)
     5Brussels Griffon 0-4-(1-0)
     18Chihuahua (Long Coat) 8-7-(1-2)
    1:10 PM 
     7Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-2-(2-2)
     9Chinese Crested 3-2-(3-1)
     3English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-2-(1-0)
     6Havanese 1-2-(3-0)
     6Italian Greyhound 1-3-(1-1)
    2:20 PM 
     5Maltese 2-3
     4Biewer Terrier 2-2
     1Coton de Tulear 1-0
     4American Eskimos 1-3
     6Bichon Frise 0-1-(4-1)
     11Dalmatian 3-3-(2-3)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Rick L. Garvin
    Ring Steward: Mason Campbell
    Ring Steward: Lainey O'Grady
    Ring Steward: Gayle Lease
    8:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:30 AM 
     3Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    10:00 AM 
     10Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    11:45 AM 
     9Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     1Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Dawn Antoniak-Mitchell
    Ring Steward: Pat Ames
    Ring Steward: Cathleen Nielsen
    Ring Steward: Judi Myers
    Ring Steward: Paula Strasser
    8:00 AM 
     21Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    9:20 AM 
     14Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
    10:30 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
    10:40 AM 
     20Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
    12 Noon 
     1Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
     1Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
     10Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     11Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    FRIDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.

    NOHS Groups will start at 2:30 pm in Rings 1-2
    Sporting Mrs. Lambie
    Hounds Mrs. Hastings
    Toys Mrs. Bousek
    Terriers Mrs. Liebes
    Herding Mrs. Liebes
    Working Mrs.Daniels
    NonSporting Dr. Liebes
    BISOH Dr.Liebes

    Variety Groups will start at 3 pm in Rings 4-5
    Sporting Mrs. Bousek
    Hounds Dr.Liebes
    Toys Mr. Andersen
    Terriers Mrs. Daniels
    Herding Dr.Liebes
    Working Mrs. Trotter
    NonSporting Mrs. Liebes
    Best In Show Mrs.Hastings

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13
    Dr. Liebes will judge Brittany in place of Mrs. Andersen.
    Mr. Andersen will judge Great Dane in place of Mrs. Trotter.

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher112:10 PM8
    Afghan Hound59:40 AM5
    Airedale Terrier211:15 AM5
    Akita21:45 PM3
    Alaskan Malamute411:15 AM5
    American Eskimos42:20 PM8
    American Staffordshire Terrier711:15 AM5
    Anatolian Shepherd310:20 AM8
    Australian Cattle Dog810:00 AM2
    Australian Shepherd98:00 AM1
    Australian Terrier21:00 PM5
    Basenji711:10 AM4
    Basset Hound38:00 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches611:10 AM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches811:10 AM4
    Bearded Collie910:00 AM2
    Beauceron410:00 AM2
    Beginner Novice A111:45 AM9
    Beginner Novice B611:45 AM9
    Belgian Malinois311:45 AM2
    Belgian Tervuren111:45 AM2
    Bergamasco Sheepdog111:45 AM2
    Berger Picard211:45 AM2
    Bernese Mountain Dog610:20 AM8
    Bichon Frise62:20 PM8
    Biewer Terrier42:20 PM8
    Black and Tan Coonhound311:10 AM4
    Black Russian Terrier310:20 AM8
    Bloodhound58:00 AM2
    Border Collie411:45 AM2
    Border Terrier1312:55 PM4
    Borzoi78:00 AM2
    Boston Terrier98:00 AM8
    Bouvier Des Flandres1711:45 AM2
    Boxer339:00 AM8
    Briard112:50 PM2
    Brittany510:00 AM2
    Brussels Griffon512:10 PM8
    Bull Terrier (Colored)31:00 PM5
    Bull Terrier (White)21:00 PM5
    Bulldog78:00 AM8
    Bullmastiff910:20 AM8
    Cairn Terrier612:55 PM4
    Canaan Dog212:45 PM3
    Cane Corso121:45 PM3
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi98:55 AM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel291:10 PM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)1812:10 PM8
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)71:10 PM8
    Chinese Crested91:10 PM8
    Chow Chow212:45 PM3
    Clumber Spaniel28:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)112 Noon3
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)612 Noon3
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)112 Noon3
    Collie (Rough)310:30 AM7
    Coton de Tulear12:20 PM8
    Dachshund (Longhaired)68:00 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)48:00 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)38:00 AM4
    Dalmatian112:20 PM8
    Doberman Pinscher188:30 AM1
    Dogo Argentino510:20 AM8
    Dogue De Bordeaux11:45 PM3
    English Cocker Spaniel68:00 AM2
    English Setter311:00 AM3
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)31:10 PM8
    Flat-Coated Retriever610:00 AM3
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)21:00 PM5
    French Bulldog229:00 AM4
    German Pinscher11:45 PM3
    German Shepherd Dog210:30 AM7
    German Shorthaired Pointer1110:00 AM3
    Giant Schnauzer11:45 PM3
    Glen of Imaal Terrier212:55 PM4
    Golden Retriever739:15 AM1
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen18:00 AM5
    Great Dane339:50 AM4
    Great Pyrenees612:45 PM3
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog112:45 PM3
    Havanese61:10 PM8
    Ibizan Hound28:00 AM2
    Icelandic Sheepdog112:50 PM2
    Irish Setter1311:00 AM3
    Irish Terrier111:15 AM5
    Irish Wolfhound78:55 AM7
    Italian Greyhound61:10 PM8
    Japanese Chin58:00 AM8
    Keeshond812:45 PM3
    Kerry Blue Terrier111:15 AM5
    Kuvasz110:20 AM8
    Labrador Retriever188:00 AM5
    Lagotto Romagnolo210:00 AM3
    Lakeland Terrier311:15 AM5
    Lowchen412:55 PM4
    Maltese52:20 PM8
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)22:20 PM8
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)13:00 PM6
    Mastiff99:40 AM5
    Miniature American Shepherd1312:50 PM2
    Miniature Bull Terrier71:00 PM5
    Miniature Pinscher58:00 AM3
    Miniature Schnauzer21:00 PM5
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes110:00 AM3
    Newfoundland2111:00 AM7
    Norfolk Terrier411:15 AM5
    Norwegian Buhund212:45 PM3
    Norwich Terrier11:00 PM5
    Novice Junior Class13:00 PM6
    Novice Class A111:45 AM9
    Novice Class B911:45 AM9
    Novice Graduate111:35 AM9
    Novice Senior Class13:00 PM6
    Old English Sheepdog410:30 AM7
    Open Junior Class43:00 PM6
    Open Class A511:00 AM9
    Open Class B1010:00 AM9
    Open Intermediate Class43:00 PM6
    Open Senior Class103:00 PM6
    Otterhound28:00 AM2
    Papillon158:00 AM3
    Parson Russell Terrier311:15 AM5
    Pekingese38:00 AM8
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi179:35 AM7
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens18:00 AM2
    Pharaoh Hound111:10 AM4
    Pointer510:00 AM3
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog110:30 AM7
    Pomeranian109:00 AM3
    Poodle (Miniature)162:00 PM6
    Poodle (Standard)251:00 PM6
    Poodle (Toy)102:00 PM6
    Portuguese Water Dog101:45 PM3
    Preferred Novice111:45 AM9
    Pug139:00 AM3
    Pumi110:30 AM7
    Rally Novice A1112 Noon10
    Rally Novice B1012 Noon10
    Rally Intermediate112 Noon10
    Rally Advanced A112 Noon10
    Rally Advanced B2010:40 AM10
    Rally Excellent A110:30 AM10
    Rally Excellent B149:20 AM10
    Rally Master218:00 AM10
    Rat Terrier112:55 PM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback238:00 AM7
    Rottweiler111:45 PM3
    Russell Terriers512:35 PM7
    Saluki48:00 AM4
    Samoyed1210:15 AM5
    Scottish Terrier912:35 PM7
    Shetland Sheepdog59:35 AM7
    Shiba-Inu68:00 AM3
    Siberian Husky1310:15 AM5
    Silky Terrier212:45 PM3
    Skye Terrier13:00 PM6
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier112:35 PM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers58:00 AM4
    Standard Schnauzer91:45 PM3
    The Master Class13:00 PM6
    Tibetan Mastiff21:45 PM3
    Tibetan Terrier312:55 PM4
    Toy Fox Terrier29:00 AM3
    Utility Class A39:30 AM9
    Utility Class B98:00 AM9
    Vizsla208:50 AM5
    Weimaraner911:00 AM3
    Welsh Springer Spaniel18:00 AM2
    Welsh Terrier11:00 PM5
    West Highland White Terrier41:00 PM5
    Whippet249:00 AM2
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon48:00 AM1
    Xoloitzcuintli112:55 PM4
    Yorkshire Terrier212:45 PM3


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved