Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Simi Valley Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Dr
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. Andy Tao GongRm 508 Bldg A Center V
    Beichen Fundi Plaza
    Beijing, RCH 10002-4
    Mrs. Rosalind Kramer4053 Free Union
    Charlottesville, VA 22901
    Mrs. Janice L. McClaryP. O. Box 5013
    Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
    Mr. Desmond J. MurphyP.O. Box 257
    Monroe, NY 10949
    Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones3558 Allan Rd.
    Cobble Hill, BC V0R 1L4
    Canada
    Ms. Wendy L. Paquette409 ST Agnes ST W, BX 979
    Azilda, ON P0M 1B0
    Canada
    Mr. David M. Powers13815 Gladstone Ave
    Sylmar, CA 91342

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     10Pug 2-4-(3-1)
     2Chihuahua (Long Coat) 0-1-(1-0)
     1Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-0-(0-1)
     5Chinese Crested 1-3-(1-0)
     5Miniature Pinscher 0-1-(2-2)
     1Affenpinscher 0-0-(0-1)
     1Japanese Chin 0-0-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     4Poodle (Toy) 1-3
     7Pekingese 2-2-(3-0)
     9Papillon 3-3-(1-2)
     5Italian Greyhound 2-0-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     2Havanese 0-0-(2-0)
     1Maltese 0-0-(1-0)
     1Yorkshire Terrier 0-1
     1Bracco Italiano 0-1
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     2Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     3Open Senior Class
     4The Master Class
    10:45 AM 
     6Brussels Griffon 0-1-(3-2)
     5Pomeranian 2-2-(1-0)
     14Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 3-6-(4-1)
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    8:00 AM 
     4Border Terrier 0-2-(2-0)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     7Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-4-(2-0)
     2Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-0-(1-0)
     1Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     5Norfolk Terrier 0-3-(1-1)
     5Norwich Terrier 0-2-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(0-2)
     1Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Rat Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     7Russell Terriers 0-1-(3-3)
     2Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     4Skye Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4West Highland White Terrier 1-0-(2-1)
     4Airedale Terrier 0-1-(3-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1American Hairless Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     4Miniature Schnauzer 1-0-(2-1)
     10Scottish Terrier 2-4-(3-1)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     4Kerry Blue Terrier 1-0-(2-1)
    10:50 AM 
     10Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-3-(3-3)
     6Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-1-1VD-(2-2)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     29Miniature Bull Terrier 7-9-(6-7)
     16Bull Terrier (Colored) 2-3-(4-7)
     13Bull Terrier (White) 4-2-(4-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     14Bulldog 3-5-(3-3)
     12Chinese Shar-Pei 3-3-(2-4)
     1Keeshond 0-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     33French Bulldog 10-11-(5-7)
    10:20 AM 
     5Poodle (Miniature) 3-1-(1-0)
     7Bichon Frise 1-2-(2-2)
     4Boston Terrier 0-2-(2-0)
     2Shiba-Inu 1-0-(1-0)
     2Xoloitzcuintli 1-1
     6Dalmatian 0-2-(3-1)
    11:20 AM 
     10Poodle (Standard) 1-6-(2-1)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     24Labrador Retriever 8-10-(4-2)
    9:00 AM 
     3Pointer 0-0-(1-2)
     6German Shorthaired Pointer 1-1-(1-3)
     2Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     2Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-0-(0-1)
     3English Setter 0-0-(3-0)
     2Irish Setter 0-0-(2-0)
     3Weimaraner 0-1-(1-1)
     4Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-1-(0-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1American Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     4Clumber Spaniel 1-2-(1-0)
     8English Springer Spaniel 2-3-(1-1)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     11Brittany 2-2-(4-3)
    11:00 AM 
     13Vizsla 4-3-(6-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     24Golden Retriever 6-9-(4-4)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(0-1)
     22English Cocker Spaniel 5-6-(8-3)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. David M. Powers
    Ring Steward: Andrea Kelly
    10:00 AM 
     1Puli 0-0-(1-0)
     9Cardigan Welsh Corgi 2-2-(4-1)
     4Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-2-(0-1)
     10Shetland Sheepdog 2-7-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     8Old English Sheepdog 3-2-(1-2)
     2Collie (Rough) 0-0-(2-0)
     4German Shepherd Dog 1-1-(1-1)
     5Briard 1-2-(2-0)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
    12:30 PM 
     9Miniature American Shepherd 3-3-(1-2)
     5Pumi 1-3-(1-0)
     7Australian Cattle Dog 1-2-(4-0)
     7Australian Shepherd 1-4-(2-0)
    1:35 PM 
     7Bearded Collie 0-1-(4-2)
     1Beauceron 0-0-(0-1)
     2Belgian Tervuren 0-0-(1-1)
     10Border Collie 2-3-(2-3)
     14Bouvier Des Flandres 3-2-(5-4)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones
    Ring Steward: Janet Georgeanne
    8:00 AM 
     3Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-0-(2-0)
     3Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-1-(0-1)
     10Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-3-(3-1)
     7Dachshund (Smooth) 1-3-(1-2)
     7Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-1-(2-4)
    9:10 AM 
     13Rhodesian Ridgeback 3-4-(5-1)
     3Saluki 0-0-(3-0)
     2Scottish Deerhound 1-0-(0-1)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     7Basset Hound 3-1-(2-1)
     2Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 0-0-(1-1)
     8Whippet 2-3-(2-1)
     9Basenji 3-2-(1-3)
    11:00 AM 
     6Afghan Hound 0-2-(3-1)
     2Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(0-1)
     3Bloodhound 0-1-(0-2)
     5Borzoi 1-0-(2-2)
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Wolfhound 1-0
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Andy Tao Gong
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    8:00 AM 
     33Boxer 11-14-(3-5)
    9:20 AM 
     8Bullmastiff 0-3-(4-1)
     6Cane Corso 2-0-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     2Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(1-1)
     1Boerboel 1-0
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Leonberger 0-0-(0-1)
     1Newfoundland 0-0-(0-1)
     20Doberman Pinscher 3-10-(5-2)
    11:00 AM 
     7Alaskan Malamute 0-2-(3-2)
     12Great Dane 4-4-(1-3)
     7Samoyed 1-3-(3-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     3Giant Schnauzer 1-1-(1-0)
     3Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 2-0-(1-0)
     3Mastiff 1-0-(2-0)
     5Portuguese Water Dog 1-1-(3-0)
     5Rottweiler 0-0-(2-3)
     4Siberian Husky 2-1
     5Standard Schnauzer 0-1-1VB-(2-1)
     4Bernese Mountain Dog 1-2-(1-0)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    THURSDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. Variety Group Judging will start at 2 PM in Ring 3 and 4. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. Toys Mrs.Campbell-Freeman
    Hounds Mrs. Norris-Jones
    Working Mr. Gong
    Sporting Ms. Paquette
    Terriers Mr. Murphy
    NonSporting Mrs. McClary
    Herding Mrs. McClary
    Best In Show Mrs. Kramer
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    Note: At the time of this printing there have been no judge changes.
    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend. FREELANCE PHOTOGRAPHY
    Freelance photography will ONLY be allowed on the show grounds of the Simi Valley KC show with prior written permission of the Show Chairman. Written request must have been received prior to the show. NO EXCEPTIONS.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher18:00 AM1
    Afghan Hound611:00 AM7
    Airedale Terrier49:00 AM2
    Alaskan Malamute711:00 AM8
    American Hairless Terrier110:00 AM2
    American Water Spaniel110:00 AM5
    Anatolian Shepherd210:00 AM8
    Australian Cattle Dog712:30 PM6
    Australian Shepherd712:30 PM6
    Basenji910:00 AM7
    Basset Hound710:00 AM7
    Beagle Thirteen Inches38:00 AM7
    Beagle Fifteen Inches38:00 AM7
    Bearded Collie71:35 PM6
    Beauceron11:35 PM6
    Belgian Tervuren21:35 PM6
    Bernese Mountain Dog412:45 PM8
    Bichon Frise710:20 AM4
    Black and Tan Coonhound211:00 AM7
    Bloodhound311:00 AM7
    Boerboel110:00 AM8
    Border Collie101:35 PM6
    Border Terrier48:00 AM2
    Borzoi511:00 AM7
    Boston Terrier410:20 AM4
    Bouvier Des Flandres141:35 PM6
    Boxer338:00 AM8
    Bracco Italiano110:00 AM1
    Briard511:00 AM6
    Brittany1110:00 AM5
    Brussels Griffon610:45 AM1
    Bull Terrier (Colored)1612:15 PM2
    Bull Terrier (White)1312:15 PM2
    Bulldog148:00 AM4
    Bullmastiff89:20 AM8
    Cairn Terrier18:00 AM2
    Cane Corso69:20 AM8
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi910:00 AM6
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1410:45 AM1
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)28:00 AM1
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)18:00 AM1
    Chinese Crested58:00 AM1
    Chinese Shar-Pei128:00 AM4
    Cirneco dell Etna111:00 AM7
    Clumber Spaniel410:00 AM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)112:15 PM5
    Collie (Rough)211:00 AM6
    Dachshund (Longhaired)108:00 AM7
    Dachshund (Smooth)78:00 AM7
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)78:00 AM7
    Dalmatian610:20 AM4
    Doberman Pinscher2010:00 AM8
    English Cocker Spaniel2212:15 PM5
    English Setter39:00 AM5
    English Springer Spaniel810:00 AM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever29:00 AM5
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)78:00 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Wire)28:00 AM2
    French Bulldog339:00 AM4
    German Shepherd Dog411:00 AM6
    German Shorthaired Pointer69:00 AM5
    Giant Schnauzer312:45 PM8
    Glen of Imaal Terrier18:00 AM2
    Golden Retriever2412:15 PM5
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen210:00 AM7
    Great Dane1211:00 AM8
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog312:45 PM8
    Havanese210:00 AM1
    Irish Setter29:00 AM5
    Irish Terrier110:00 AM2
    Irish Wolfhound111:00 AM7
    Italian Greyhound59:00 AM1
    Japanese Chin18:00 AM1
    Keeshond18:00 AM4
    Kerry Blue Terrier410:00 AM2
    Kuvasz110:00 AM8
    Labrador Retriever248:00 AM5
    Leonberger110:00 AM8
    Maltese110:00 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)29:00 AM2
    Mastiff312:45 PM8
    Miniature American Shepherd912:30 PM6
    Miniature Bull Terrier2912:15 PM2
    Miniature Pinscher58:00 AM1
    Miniature Schnauzer410:00 AM2
    Newfoundland110:00 AM8
    Norfolk Terrier58:00 AM2
    Norwegian Elkhound111:00 AM7
    Norwich Terrier58:00 AM2
    Novice Intermediate Class110:00 AM1
    Old English Sheepdog811:00 AM6
    Open Junior Class210:00 AM1
    Open Intermediate Class210:00 AM1
    Open Senior Class310:00 AM1
    Papillon99:00 AM1
    Parson Russell Terrier19:00 AM2
    Pekingese79:00 AM1
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi410:00 AM6
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens111:00 AM7
    Pharaoh Hound29:10 AM7
    Pointer39:00 AM5
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog11:35 PM6
    Pomeranian510:45 AM1
    Poodle (Miniature)510:20 AM4
    Poodle (Standard)1011:20 AM4
    Poodle (Toy)49:00 AM1
    Portuguese Water Dog512:45 PM8
    Pug108:00 AM1
    Puli110:00 AM6
    Pumi512:30 PM6
    Rat Terrier19:00 AM2
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)29:00 AM5
    Rhodesian Ridgeback139:10 AM7
    Rottweiler512:45 PM8
    Russell Terriers79:00 AM2
    Saluki39:10 AM7
    Samoyed711:00 AM8
    Scottish Deerhound29:10 AM7
    Scottish Terrier1010:00 AM2
    Sealyham Terrier29:00 AM2
    Shetland Sheepdog1010:00 AM6
    Shiba-Inu210:20 AM4
    Siberian Husky412:45 PM8
    Silky Terrier110:45 AM1
    Skye Terrier49:00 AM2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier1010:50 AM2
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers610:50 AM2
    Standard Schnauzer512:45 PM8
    Sussex Spaniel110:00 AM5
    The Master Class410:00 AM1
    Tibetan Terrier111:20 AM4
    Vizsla1311:00 AM5
    Weimaraner39:00 AM5
    Welsh Springer Spaniel110:00 AM5
    Welsh Terrier19:00 AM2
    West Highland White Terrier49:00 AM2
    Whippet810:00 AM7
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon49:00 AM5
    Xoloitzcuintli210:20 AM4
    Yorkshire Terrier110:00 AM1


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved