Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Pasadena

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than NOON, WEDNESDAY, May 17, 2017 PT
    FIRST ENTRY of a dog at each show $31.00
    Each additional entry of the same dog $15.00
    Puppy Classes (6-9) & (9-12), Brace and Team as a Unit, Junior Showmanship Only $20.00
    Vizsla Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes (Sunday) $15.00
    Junior Showmanship as an additional entry No charge
    Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. David A. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Rd
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Rd
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mrs. Pauline AndrusP.O. Box 960
    Crestline, CA 92325
    Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.3036 Viejas View Place
    Alpine, CA 91901
    Ms. Paullet DeLong19500 Clement Dr.
    Castro Valley, CA 94552
    Dr. Anthony DiNardo20 Peaslee Hill
    West Hartford, CT 06117
    Mrs. Sheila DiNardo20 Peaslee Hill
    West Hartford, CT 06117
    Mr. Ronald Freeman654 White Cap Dr
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Ms. Mary Graves421 E Myrtle
    Glendora, CA 91741
    Ms. Diane R. Landstrom560 E. Campina Dr
    Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    Mr. Robert M. Margolis13324 Sutton St
    Cerritos, CA 90703
    Ms. Peri D. NormanP.O. Box 90400
    Los Angeles, CA 90009
    Mrs. Inge Semenschin29 Sandpoint Dr
    Richmond, CA 94804
    Mrs. Keiko Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Ms. Tink Ten Eyck12405 Venice Blvd #271
    Los Angeles, CA 90066

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    BEST in SHOW
    Ms. Peri D. Norman
     
    SPORTING BREEDS
    Mr. Ronald Freeman
    BrittanysMr. Ronald Freeman
    Lagotto RomagnolosMs. Peri D. Norman
    PointerMr. Ronald Freeman
    Pointers (German Shorthaired)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Pointers (German Wirehaired)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated)Mrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Retrievers (Golden)Mr. David A. Alexander
    Retrievers (Labrador)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Open Dogs, Black; Chocolate; Yellow. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Setters (English)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Setters (Gordon)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Setters (Irish)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Setters (Irish, Red and White)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Spaniels (American Water)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Spaniels (Boykin)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Spaniels (Clumber)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Spaniels (Cocker) BlackMr. Ronald Freeman
    Spaniels (Cocker) AscobMr. Ronald Freeman
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti ColorMr. Ronald Freeman
    Spaniels (English Cocker)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Spaniels (English Springer)Mr. Ronald Freeman
    Spaniels (Field)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Spaniels (Irish Water)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Spaniels (Sussex)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer)Ms. Peri D. Norman
    Spinoni ItalianiMr. Ronald Freeman
    VizslasMr. Ronald Freeman
    Vizslas SwpMs. Mary Graves
    Vizslas Vet SwpMs. Mary Graves
    WeimaranersMs. Peri D. Norman
    Wirehaired Pointing GriffonsMs. Peri D. Norman
    Wirehaired VizslasMr. Ronald Freeman
     
    HOUND BREEDS
    Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    Afghan HoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    American English CoonhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    American FoxhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    BasenjisDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Basset HoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Beagles (Thirteen Inch)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    Beagles (Fifteen Inch)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    Black and Tan CoonhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    BloodhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Bluetick CoonhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    BorzoisDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Cirnechi dell EtnaDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Dachshunds (Longhaired)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Smooth)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dachshunds (Wirehaired)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    Open Dogs, Miniature 11 lbs. and under at 12 mos. of age and older; Standard. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Foxhounds (English)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    GreyhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    HarriersDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Ibizan HoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Irish WolfhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Norwegian ElkhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    OtterhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Petits Bassets Griffons VendeensDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Pharaoh HoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Plott HoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Portuguese Podengo PequenosDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Redbone CoonhoundDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Rhodesian RidgebacksDr. Anthony DiNardo
    SalukisDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Scottish DeerhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    SloughisDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Treeing Walker CoonhoundsDr. Anthony DiNardo
    WhippetsDr. Anthony DiNardo
     
    WORKING BREEDS
    Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
    AkitasMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Alaskan MalamutesMs. Peri D. Norman
    Anatolian ShepherdsMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Bernese Mountain DogsMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Black Russian TerriersMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    BoerboelMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    BoxersMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Open Dogs, Brindle; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BullmastiffsMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    Open Dogs, Brindle; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Cane CorsoMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    ChinookMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Doberman PinschersMs. Peri D. Norman
    Open Dogs, Black; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Dogue De BordeauxMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    German PinschersMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Giant SchnauzersMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Great DanesMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue; Brindle; Fawn; Harlequin; Mantle. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Great PyreneesMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    Greater Swiss Mountain DogsMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    KomondorokMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    KuvaszokMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    LeonbergerMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    MastiffsMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    Neapolitan MastiffsMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    NewfoundlandsMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    Portuguese Water DogsMs. Peri D. Norman
    RottweilersMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    S T. BernardsMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    SamoyedsMs. Peri D. Norman
    Siberian HuskiesMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Standard SchnauzersMrs. Sheila DiNardo
    Tibetan MastiffsMrs. Sheila DiNardo
     
    TERRIER BREEDS
    Mr. David A. Alexander
    Airedale TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    American Hairless TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    American Staffordshire TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Australian TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Bedlington TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Border TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Bull Terriers (Colored)Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Bull Terriers (White)Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Cairn TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Cesky TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Dandie Dinmont TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Fox Terriers (Smooth)Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Fox Terriers (Wire)Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Glen of Imaal TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Irish TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Kerry Blue TerriersMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Lakeland TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Manchester Terriers (Standard)Mr. David A. Alexander
    Miniature Bull TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Miniature SchnauzersMr. David A. Alexander
    Norfolk TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Norwich TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Parson Russell TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Rat TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Russell TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Scottish TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Sealyham TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Skye TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Soft Coated Wheaten TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Staffordshire Bull TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    Welsh TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
    West Highland White TerriersMr. David A. Alexander
     
    TOY BREEDS
    Ms. Paullet DeLong
    AffenpinschersDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Brussels GriffonsMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Cavalier King Charles SpanielsMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Chihuahuas (Long Coat)Mrs. Inge Semenschin
    Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat)Mrs. Inge Semenschin
    Chinese CrestedMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Open Dogs, Hairless; Powderpuff. Same division of classes in bitches.
    English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    HavaneseMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Italian GreyhoundsMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Japanese ChinMrs. Inge Semenschin
    MalteseDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Manchester Terriers (Toy)Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    Miniature PinschersMrs. Inge Semenschin
    PapillonsMrs. Inge Semenschin
    PekingeseDr. Anthony DiNardo
    PomeranianMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Open Dogs, Red, Orange, Cream and Sable; Black, Brown and Blue; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Poodle (Toy)Mrs. Inge Semenschin
    PugsMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Open Dogs, Black; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Shih TzuMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Silky TerriersMrs. Inge Semenschin
    Toy Fox TerriersDr. Anthony DiNardo
    Yorkshire TerriersMrs. Inge Semenschin
     
    NON-SPORTING BREEDS
    Mr. David A. Alexander
    American EskimosMs. Paullet DeLong
    Bichons FrisesMs. Paullet DeLong
    Boston TerriersMs. Paullet DeLong
    Open Dogs, under 15 lbs.;15 lbs. and over. Same division of classes in bitches.
    BulldogsMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    Chinese Shar-PeiMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    Chow ChowsMs. Paullet DeLong
    Coton de TulearMs. Paullet DeLong
    DalmatiansMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    Open Dogs, Black Spotted; Liver-Spotted. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Finnish SpitzMs. Diane R. Landstrom
    French BulldogsMs. Paullet DeLong
    KeeshondenMs. Paullet DeLong
    Lhasa ApsosMs. Paullet DeLong
    LowchenMs. Paullet DeLong
    Norwegian LundehundsMs. Paullet DeLong
    Poodles (Miniature)Ms. Paullet DeLong
    Poodles (Standard)Ms. Paullet DeLong
    SchipperkesMs. Paullet DeLong
    Shiba-InuMs. Paullet DeLong
    Tibetan SpanielsMs. Paullet DeLong
    Tibetan TerriersMs. Paullet DeLong
    XoloitzcuintliMs. Paullet DeLong
     
    HERDING BREEDS
    Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Australian Cattle DogsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Australian ShepherdsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Bearded ColliesMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    BeauceronMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Belgian MalinoisMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Belgian SheepdogsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Belgian TervurenMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    BergamascosMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Berger PicardMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Border ColliesMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Bouviers Des FlandresMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    BriardsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Canaan DogMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Cardigan Welsh CorgisMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Collies (Rough)Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Collies (Smooth)Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Entlebucher Mountain DogsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Finnish LapphundMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    German Shepherd DogsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Icelandic SheepdogsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Miniature American ShepherdMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Open Dogs, Black; Blue Merle; Red Merle; Red. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Norwegian BuhundsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Old English SheepdogsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Pembroke Welsh CorgisMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Polish Lowland SheepdogsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    PulikMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    PumikMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Pyrenean ShepherdsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Shetland SheepdogsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Open Dogs, Sable and White; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Spanish Water DogMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Swedish VallhundsMr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    AzawakhMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    BarbetsMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Belgian LaekenoisMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Dogos ArgentinoMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Dutch ShepherdsMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Grand Basset Griffon VendeensMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Nederlandse KooikerhondjesMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    NorrbottenspetsMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Peruvian Inca OrchidsMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Portuguese PodengoMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Novice Intermediate ClassMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Novice Junior ClassMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Novice Senior ClassMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Open Intermediate ClassMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Open Junior ClassMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    Open Senior ClassMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    The Master ClassMrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
     
    OBEDIENCE
    Mrs. Pauline Andrus
    Beginner Novice AMrs. Pauline Andrus
    Beginner Novice BMrs. Pauline Andrus
    Novice Class AMrs. Pauline Andrus
    Novice Class BMrs. Pauline Andrus
    Open Class AMr. Robert M. Margolis
    Open Class BMr. Robert M. Margolis
    Rally Novice AMs. Tink Ten Eyck
    Rally Novice BMs. Tink Ten Eyck
    Rally Advanced AMs. Tink Ten Eyck
    Rally Advanced BMs. Tink Ten Eyck
    Rally Excellent AMs. Tink Ten Eyck
    Rally Excellent BMs. Tink Ten Eyck
    Utility Class AMr. Robert M. Margolis
    Utility Class BMr. Robert M. Margolis
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved