Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Southern California Sporting D.F.

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Dr. Klaus Anselm3628 Victoria Ln
    Keswick, VA 22947
    Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice1881 Santa Ana Ct
    Hollister, CA 95023
    Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender7189 Hacienda Way
    Nampa, ID 83686
    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn3350 Woodward Court
    Buford, GA 30519
    Mrs. Marilyn LittlePO BOX 3093
    Overgaard, AZ 85933
    Mrs. Janice L. McClaryP. O. Box 5013
    Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
    Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper10582 Whitewind Circle
    Boynton Beach, FL 33473
    Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes350 County Rd 509
    Stephenville, TX 76401
    Mr. Masaki Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Mrs. Keiko Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Ms. Jan Sutherland32948 Chadlyn Court
    Wildomar, CA 92595
    Miss Danielle Warner2036 Balboa Ave
    San Diego, CA 92109

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 18
    Judge: Ms. Jan Sutherland
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    7:30 AM 
     5German Shorthaired Pointer Sweepstakes 3-2
     2Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes Sweepstakes 0-2
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
    8:00 AM 
     22Brittany 2-10-(5-4)
    8:50 AM 
     42Irish Setter 10-16-(8-8)
    10:30 AM 
     11Irish Red & White Setters 4-3-(2-2)
     4Spinone Italiano 2-0-(1-1)
     2Sussex Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     10Gordon Setter 4-5-(1-0)
    11:35 AM 
     2Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-2
     8Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-2-(3-3)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(1-0)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mrs. Keiko Shimizu
    12:30 PM 
     8English Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes 3-5
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes 1-1
     4English Cocker Spaniel Sweepstakes 0-4
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
    1:15 PM 
     37English Springer Spaniel 9-20-16B-(5-1)
     13Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-3-(4-5)
    3:15 PM 
     22English Cocker Spaniel 5-9-(4-4)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    Ring Steward: Nancy Talbott
    7:30 AM 
     3Brittany Sweepstakes 0-3
     7Irish Setter Sweepstakes 2-5
     1German Wirehaired Pointer Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes
    9:00 AM 
     9German Wirehaired Pointer 5-2-(1-1)
     3Irish Water Spaniel 0-2-(0-1)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
    12 Noon 
     5Flat-Coated Retriever Sweepstakes 1-4
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mr. Masaki Shimizu
    12:15 PM 
     2Gordon Setter Sweepstakes 1-1
     5English Setter Sweepstakes 3-2
     18Vizsla Sweepstakes 6-12
     4Weimaraners Sweepstakes 2-2
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    1:45 PM 
     4Pointers Sweepstakes 2-2
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    2:00 PM 
     16Pointer 6-4-16D-(4-1)
     25English Setter 7-6-(6-5)
     14Weimaraner 3-8-(1-2)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
    Ring Steward: Robert Smith
    7:30 AM 
     31Golden Retrievers Sweepstakes 15-16
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    9:00 AM 
     34German Shorthaired Pointer 8-13-(7-6)
    9:20 AM 
     130Golden Retriever 38-60-1VD-1VB-16D-(19-10)
    3:20 PM 
     5Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 1-4
     3Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(2-1)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Miss Danielle Warner
    3:40 PM 
     4Open Intermediate Class
     4Open Senior Class
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mr. Masaki Shimizu
    Ring Steward: Candy Macaluso
    7:30 AM 
     20Labrador Retriever Sweepstakes 7-13
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Little
    8:15 AM 
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-1-(0-2)
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-0-(0-1)
     82Labrador Retriever 27-35-(9-10)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     29Flat-Coated Retriever 4-10-26D-1VB-(5-7)
    1:40 PM 
     53Vizsla 10-25-16B-(10-7)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendentís Table one half-hour prior to the start of the regular classes.
    JUDGE CHANGE
    Under American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Chapter 7, Section 13 - Ms. Pipes will judge German Wirehaired Pointers and Irish Water Spaniels in place of Dr. Anselm.
    Mr. Pepper will judge Pointers and English Setters in place of Mrs. Hearn.
    Mr. Pepper will judge Weimaraners in place of Mrs. Little.
    GROUP JUDGING
    Mrs. Little will judge the Sweepstakes Group in Ring 21 at 3:45 pm
    Dr. Anselm will judge the Bred by Group in Ring 21 at 4 pm
    Mrs. Hearn will judge the Variety Group in Ring 21 at 4:15 pm
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Brittany228:00 AM18
    Brittany Sweepstakes37:30 AM19
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever48:15 AM21
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sweepstakes17:30 AM18
    Clumber Spaniel33:20 PM20
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)111:35 AM18
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)111:35 AM18
    English Cocker Spaniel223:15 PM18
    English Cocker Spaniel Sweepstakes412:30 PM18
    English Setter252:00 PM19
    English Setter Sweepstakes512:15 PM19
    English Springer Spaniel371:15 PM18
    English Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes812:30 PM18
    Flat-Coated Retriever2912:30 PM21
    Flat-Coated Retriever Sweepstakes512 Noon19
    German Shorthaired Pointer349:00 AM20
    German Shorthaired Pointer Sweepstakes57:30 AM18
    German Wirehaired Pointer99:00 AM19
    German Wirehaired Pointer Sweepstakes17:30 AM19
    Golden Retriever1309:20 AM20
    Golden Retrievers Sweepstakes317:30 AM20
    Gordon Setter1010:30 AM18
    Gordon Setter Sweepstakes212:15 PM19
    Irish Setter428:50 AM18
    Irish Setter Sweepstakes77:30 AM19
    Irish Red & White Setters1110:30 AM18
    Irish Water Spaniel39:00 AM19
    Labrador Retriever828:15 AM21
    Labrador Retriever Sweepstakes207:30 AM21
    Lagotto Romagnolo18:15 AM21
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes53:20 PM20
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes Sweepstakes27:30 AM18
    Open Intermediate Class43:40 PM20
    Open Senior Class43:40 PM20
    Pointer162:00 PM19
    Pointers Sweepstakes41:45 PM19
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)211:35 AM18
    Spinone Italiano410:30 AM18
    Sussex Spaniel210:30 AM18
    Vizsla531:40 PM21
    Vizsla Sweepstakes1812:15 PM19
    Weimaraner142:00 PM19
    Weimaraners Sweepstakes412:15 PM19
    Welsh Springer Spaniel131:15 PM18
    Welsh Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes212:30 PM18
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon811:35 AM18
    Wirehaired Vizsla111:35 AM18


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved