Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Southern California Sporting D.F.

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Premium List in PDF
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    NOON, WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2017 PT
    FIRST ENTRY of a dog at this show $32.00, Additional entry of the same dog $20.00
    Sweepstakes entry $20.00
    Junior Showmanship No Charge
    Top

    List of Judges

    Dr. Klaus Anselm3628 Victoria Ln
    Keswick, VA 22947
    Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice1881 Santa Ana Ct
    Hollister, CA 95023
    Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender7189 Hacienda Way
    Nampa, ID 83686
    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn3350 Woodward Court
    Buford, GA 30519
    Mrs. Marilyn LittlePO BOX 3093
    Overgaard, AZ 85933
    Mrs. Janice L. McClaryP. O. Box 5013
    Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
    Mr. Masaki Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Mrs. Keiko Shimizu40 Colorido
    Rancho St Margarita, CA 92688
    Ms. Jan Sutherland32948 Chadlyn Court
    Wildomar, CA 92595
    Miss Danielle Warner2036 Balboa Ave
    San Diego, CA 92109

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    SPORTING BREEDS
    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    BrittanysDr. Klaus Anselm
    Brittanys SwpMrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    Lagotto Romagnolo SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    Lagotto RomagnolosMrs. Marilyn Little
    PointerMrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Pointer SwpMrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    Pointers (German Shorthaired)Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Pointers (German Shorthaired) SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    Pointers (German Wirehaired)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Pointers (German Wirehaired) SwpMrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)Mrs. Marilyn Little
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated)Mrs. Marilyn Little
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated) SweepstakeMs. Jan Sutherland
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated)Mrs. Marilyn Little
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated) SwpMs. Linda Fitzmaurice
    Retrievers (Golden)Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Retrievers (Golden) SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Retrievers (Labrador)Mrs. Marilyn Little
    Open Dogs, Black; Chocolate; Yellow. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Retrievers (Labrador) SwpMr. Masaki Shimizu
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling) SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    Setters (English)Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Setters (English) SwpMr. Masaki Shimizu
    Setters (Gordon)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Setters (Gordon) SwpMr. Masaki Shimizu
    Setters (Irish)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Setters (Irish) SwpMrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    Setters (Irish, Red and White)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Setters (Irish, Red and White) SwpMs. Linda Fitzmaurice
    Spaniels (American Water)Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Spaniels (American Water) SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    Spaniels (Boykin)Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Spaniels (Boykin) SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    Spaniels (Clumber)Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Spaniels (Cocker) BlackDr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (Cocker) Black SwpMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Spaniels (Cocker) AscobDr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (Cocker) Ascob SwpMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti ColorDr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti SwpMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Spaniels (English Cocker)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (English Cocker) SwpMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Spaniels (English Springer)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (English Springer) SwpMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Spaniels (Field)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (Field) SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    Spaniels (Irish Water)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (Irish Water) SwpMs. Linda Fitzmaurice
    Spaniels (Sussex)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (Sussex) SwpMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer)Dr. Klaus Anselm
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer) SwpMrs. Keiko Shimizu
    Spinoni ItalianiDr. Klaus Anselm
    Spinoni Italiano SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    VizslasMrs. Marilyn Little
    Vizslas SwpMr. Masaki Shimizu
    WeimaranersMrs. Marilyn Little
    Weimaraners SwpMr. Masaki Shimizu
    Wirehaired Pointing GriffonsDr. Klaus Anselm
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffons SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
    Wirehaired VizslasDr. Klaus Anselm
    Wirehaired Vizslas SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
    BarbetsMrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Nederlandse KooikerhondjesMrs. Ann D. Hearn
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes SwpMs. Jan Sutherland
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Miss Danielle Warner
    Novice Intermediate ClassMiss Danielle Warner
    Novice Junior ClassMiss Danielle Warner
    Novice Senior ClassMiss Danielle Warner
    Open Intermediate ClassMiss Danielle Warner
    Open Junior ClassMiss Danielle Warner
    Open Senior ClassMiss Danielle Warner
    The Master ClassMiss Danielle Warner
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved