Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Desert Empire Terrier Club of SC

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell12026 North 55th St
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Dr. Andrea Bradford4280 Ball Ground Rd
    Ball Ground, GA 30107
    Mr. Philip R. Brodeur63 Stephen Ln
    Leyden, MA 01301
    Ms. Tammy ColbertPO Box 3482
    Huntington Beach, CA 92605
    Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin14558 Topsham St
    Poway, CA 92064
    Mr. Robert E. Hutton216 W. Kenwood Dr
    Louisville, KY 40214
    Ms. Rebecca Martin2604 Mindi Dr
    Manchester, MD 21102
    Ms. Virginia Latham Smith5051 East Collier Rd
    Acampo, CA 95220
    Mr. Darryl Vice22075 Skyview Dr
    Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 9
    Judge: Marilyn Rimmer
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
    Ring Steward: Marilyn Rimmer
    9:00 AM 
     11Manchester Terrier (Standard) 2-1-(5-3)
     10Airedale Terrier 2-5-(2-1)
    9:50 AM 
     18Miniature Schnauzer 6-5-1VD-(4-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
    10:30 AM 
     5Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-4)
     20Russell Terriers 6-6-(4-2)-2BR
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     36Border Terrier 9-13-(10-4)
    1:30 PM 
     7American Staffordshire Terrier 2-3-(2-0)
     18Irish Terrier 3-9-(4-2)
    2:30 PM 
     5Dandie Dinmont Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
     18Kerry Blue Terrier 4-5-(4-5)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Tammy Colbert
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    Ring Steward: Janet Fink
    9:00 AM 
     14Border Terrier Sweepstakes 6-8
     1Border Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    9:35 AM 
     7Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 3-4
     5Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes 4-1
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
    10:10 AM 
     22Fox Terrier (Smooth) 6-7-1VD-(5-3)
    11:00 AM 
     18Fox Terrier (Wire) 7-5-(4-2)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
    11:45 AM 
     4American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes 1-3
     2Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Kerry Blue Terriers Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
     4Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes 2-2
     8Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 5-3
     1Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
    1:30 PM 
     14Lakeland Terrier 5-5-(2-2)
     12Cairn Terrier 4-3-(3-2)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith
    Ring Steward: Paullet DeLong
    9:00 AM 
     29Staffordshire Bull Terriers 6-10-(8-5)
    10:10 AM 
     18Rat Terrier 6-4-(4-4)
     4Bedlington Terrier 0-1-(3-0)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    11:00 AM 
     3Norfolk Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     21Norwich Terrier 3-10-(6-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     27Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 5-11-(3-8)
    1:50 PM 
     17Australian Terrier 4-3-(4-5)
     9Scottish Terrier 2-5-(0-2)
     18West Highland White Terrier 6-7-(3-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Rebecca Martin
    Ring Steward: Juliet Rigtrup
    10:00 AM 
     6Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 2-4
     8Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes 4-4
     6Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes 3-3
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Philip R. Brodeur
    11:00 AM 
     21Miniature Bull Terrier 4-6-(4-7)
    11:50 AM 
     13Bull Terrier (Colored) 4-5-(1-3)
     13Bull Terrier (White) 5-5-(3-0)
    12:45 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith
    1:30 PM 
     9Sealyham Terrier 1-5-(2-1)
     7Skye Terrier 1-2-(1-3)
     20Parson Russell Terrier 7-3-(4-6)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendent’s Table one half-hour prior to the start of the regular classes.
    THURSDAY GROUPS in Rings 9 & 11 – NOHS group by Mrs. McClary at 3:30 pm. Sweepstakes Group by Dr. Bradford at 3:45 pm. Variety group by Mrs. Boutwell at 4 pm.
    FRIDAY GROUPS in Rings 9 & 11 – NOHS group by Mrs. Smith at 3:45 pm. Bred by Group by Dr. Bradford at 4 pm. Variety group by Mr. Hutton at 4:15 pm.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier109:00 AM9
    American Staffordshire Terrier71:30 PM9
    American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes411:45 AM10
    Australian Terrier171:50 PM11
    Bedlington Terrier410:10 AM11
    Border Terrier3612:15 PM9
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes149:00 AM10
    Border Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes19:00 AM10
    Bull Terrier (Colored)1311:50 AM12
    Bull Terrier (White)1311:50 AM12
    Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes810:00 AM12
    Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes610:00 AM12
    Cairn Terrier121:30 PM10
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier52:30 PM9
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)2210:10 AM10
    Fox Terrier (Wire)1811:00 AM10
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes79:35 AM10
    Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes59:35 AM10
    Irish Terrier181:30 PM9
    Kerry Blue Terrier182:30 PM9
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes211:45 AM10
    Kerry Blue Terriers Veteran Sweepstakes111:45 AM10
    Lakeland Terrier141:30 PM10
    Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes411:45 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)119:00 AM9
    Miniature Bull Terrier2111:00 AM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes610:00 AM12
    Miniature Schnauzer189:50 AM9
    Norfolk Terrier311:00 AM11
    Norwich Terrier2111:00 AM11
    Parson Russell Terrier201:30 PM12
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes811:45 AM10
    Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes111:45 AM10
    Rat Terrier1810:10 AM11
    Russell Terriers2010:30 AM9
    Scottish Terrier91:50 PM11
    Sealyham Terrier91:30 PM12
    Skye Terrier71:30 PM12
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier2712:45 PM11
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers299:00 AM11
    Welsh Terrier510:30 AM9
    West Highland White Terrier181:50 PM11


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved